FOR ME (GER) 2011 G b


Progeny of SHIROCCO

Stakes performances by surface

91.7% Turf
8.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHIROCCO

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 4 5 2
2017 4 1 3 10
2016 4 3 6 14
2015 4 4 7 22
2014 7 6 4 14
2013 5 3 5 16
2012 4 4 3 18
2011 2 3 6 7
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROWN PANTHER 6 3 4 2
UNFUWAIN
ANNIE POWER 6 3 0 0
OLD VIC
SHIROCCO STAR 4 2 0 2
UNFUWAIN
WINDSTOSS 4 2 0 1
STERNKONIG
SOME IN TIEME 2 0 2 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
BENGGALA 2 0 0 2
WILD EVENT
MINELLA ROCCO 1 2 1 0
ALLEGED
LAC FONTANA 1 2 1 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
WILD COCO 1 1 2 1
STERNKONIG
IBICENCO 1 0 4 3
RAINBOW QUEST
PATEO DO BATEL 1 0 1 2
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
PRINCIPE DEL MARE 1 0 1 1
LINAMIX
FUN MAC 1 0 0 4
MONTJEU
CALENDULA 1 0 0 1
LODE
ARRIGO 0 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BARCELONA 0 2 0 0
TAUCHSPORT
ROCK THE KASBAH 0 1 3 0
IN THE WINGS
GRAND VENT 0 1 2 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PACCHIA 0 1 1 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
LEME NORTE 0 1 1 2
AKSAR
BROROCCO 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
PRINCE OF ARRAN 0 1 1 0
STORMING HOME
RED SHERLOCK 0 1 0 1
CRICKET BALL
HARTANI 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
ART OF PAYROLL 0 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
JUMP LADY 0 0 3 3
ROI NORMAND
KESHIRO 0 0 1 8
DANEHILL
TANE 0 0 1 2
BLUSH RAMBLER
SWORDSHIRE 0 0 1 1
LAROCHE
OURO 0 0 1 1
LEGAL CASE
JETPACK RUNNER 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
BORN TO RUN 0 0 1 1
TAUCHSPORT
ROCSI 0 0 1 0
APALACHEE
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
GATUZZO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
ABU SIDRA 0 0 1 0
SMADOUN
SEE THE SKY 0 0 1 0
TSUNAMI SLEW
JARDINA 0 0 0 8
PLATINI
AMIRANT 0 0 0 5
LAW SOCIETY
KITIKERO 0 0 0 4
JULES
GOOD MORNING STAR 0 0 0 3
BEAT HOLLOW
FOR ME 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
BANA WU 0 0 0 3
MARJU
MIJHAAR 0 0 0 3
NASHWAN
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
CHAMEUR 0 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FOUR SOX 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
LADY LIBERTY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
ALL FOR YOU 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
KEMALISTE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DAVIDA 0 0 0 1
BONAPARTISTE
JUIZO E ALEGRIA 0 0 0 1
BUROOJ
FLIGHT AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SARGAS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
NOSSO AMOR 0 0 0 1
FILAGO
CHARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WINDFINDER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CASABLANCA MIX 0 0 0 1
KADALKO
RISING WIND 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
MOURASANA 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
IT IS TIME 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
TAMEEN 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
FUENTES 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
SEE THE ROCK 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
IL ROMITO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MILL SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
DESEJO OUSADO 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT
IDIOME 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 198 Races 525
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CANTABILE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIGNE D'OR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)