LEADING HAT (BRAZ) 2011 F


Progeny of TOP HAT

Stakes performances by surface

73.9% Turf
26.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TOP HAT

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 1
2016 1 0 3 2
2015 2 3 3 0
2014 1 1 1 1
2013 2 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LEADING HAT 3 0 0 0
ROI NORMAND
BOSSOFTHEBOSS 2 1 1 0
BLUSH RAMBLER
MANDINGA 1 1 1 0
REDATTORE
SHOW 0 1 2 1
OUR CAPTAIN WILLIE
KANDIDO HAT 0 1 1 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
OLHA BEM 0 0 1 1
SPECIAL NASH
COTOVIA DO FAXINA 0 0 1 0
OUR CAPTAIN WILLIE
ORGULHOSA 0 0 1 0
RINGARO
FILHO DA LUZ 0 0 1 0
VAN HOUTEN
COLOMBINA 0 0 0 1
GHADEER
FILA ANDA 0 0 0 1
GOLDEN VOYAGER

ROI NORMAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 146 Races 314
Best performers A-Z
AKA RIGUE (Gr 1), ANAKIN (Gr 1), BAM BAM (Gr 1), BLIND AMBITION (Gr 1), BORIS DO JAGUARETE (Gr 1), CAPITAO RISSO (Gr 1), CHICAO (Gr 1), CONDE VIC (Gr 1), DROLLIG (Gr 1), EFETIVO BULL (Gr 1), EMPEROR CAT (Gr 1), ESTUPENDA DEMAIS (Gr 1), EXCLUSIVE STRIKE (Gr 1), EXHIBITION (Gr 1), EXPRESS WAY (Gr 1), GALAXY (Gr 1), GIGLI (Gr 1), HEROI DO BAFRA (Gr 1), INFORCER (Gr 1), ITALIAN FRIEND (Gr 1), JOE BRAVO (Gr 1), LA DEFENSE (Gr 1), LEADING HAT (Gr 1), LOVELY LADY (Gr 1), MARTIM CACADOR (Gr 1), MATERIA PRIMA (Gr 1), MICRO CHIP (Gr 1), MY FAIR LADY (Gr 1), NITIDO (Gr 1), NOSTALGIE (Gr 1), OFF THE ROAD (Gr 1), OLYMPIC ESSEX (Gr 1), ON THE ROAD (Gr 1), ORANGE BOX (Gr 1), PARC DES PRINCES (Gr 1), PERBENE (Gr 1), QUEBRA DE SIGILO (Gr 1), SOL DE ANGRA (Gr 1), TAHOE LAKE (Gr 1), THUNDERDOME LUIZ (Gr 1), VICO (Gr 1), VITO CORLEONE (Gr 1), ANNEES DOREES (Gr 2), ANTIQUARIO (Gr 2), AVVEDUTO (Gr 2), BAY OVAR (Gr 2), BLESSED TIGER (Gr 2), BOM DE BOLA (Gr 2), DANTON (Gr 2), DIVA NORMANDA (Gr 2), ENERGIA ELEGANTE (Gr 2), ENERGIA GSTAAD (Gr 2), ESSENTIAL LORD (Gr 2), FAMOUS ACTEON (Gr 2), FUTURE (Gr 2), GAMBLER (Gr 2), GUARANTA (Gr 2), GUY SAVOY (Gr 2), HEAP MILLION (Gr 2), HUBER (Gr 2), IMPERIAL CASTLE (Gr 2), IN FRAGANTI (Gr 2), LEAVING ALONE (Gr 2), LIFE STYLE (Gr 2), LUMIERE (Gr 2), NUMBA JUAN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC BERLIN (Gr 2), OLYMPIC CANADA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC GULLIVER (Gr 2), RICH AND FAMOUS (Gr 2), SATONO WALKURE (Gr 2), SAVAGE INSTINT (Gr 2), SKIP AWAY (Gr 2), WINNING MEMORIES (Gr 2), ADDAE DO JAGUARETE (Gr 3), AFRICA (Gr 3), BELO WELL'S (Gr 3), BOLD RETRIEVER (Gr 3), BROKEN FLOWER (Gr 3), CHARLA BUENA (Gr 3), CONFEDERADA (Gr 3), DEVIL CAT (Gr 3), FABIAN (Gr 3), FESTA E FESTA (Gr 3), FLETCHER (Gr 3), GLORFINDELL (Gr 3), GLORIA MAXIMA (Gr 3), HIPOLOGO (Gr 3), INTEGRAL (Gr 3), JOHNNY HOLIDAY (Gr 3), JUMP LADY (Gr 3), KALIK LIGHT (Gr 3), KATE PINKERTON (Gr 3), LAPIDAR (Gr 3), MARBELLA STAR (Gr 3), MARIA MOLE (Gr 3), MATO GROSSO (Gr 3), MUD PIE (Gr 3), NORMANDIA XIS (Gr 3), NOVO MERCADO (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GENEVE (Gr 3), PLATINE (Gr 3), PUNTA MITA (Gr 3), RAD (Gr 3), RAINHA CELINA (Gr 3), RICHIESTA (Gr 3), RUTHERFORD BOHR (Gr 3), SAFIRA REAL (Gr 3), SENHORA OLIMPIA (Gr 3), TIRADA BOA (Gr 3), AFICIONADO (Listed), BLESSED VICTORY (Listed), CANTA PRA MIM (Listed), CASA MIA (Listed), CURISCO DO PAJEU (Listed), DRY ENERGY (Listed), ENERGIA DUST (Listed), ENERGIA INK (Listed), FALCON MUSIC (Listed), FANTASTICA CHRIS (Listed), FIJA ROJA (Listed), FLOATING RATE (Listed), FLUENTE (Listed), FRONTEIRA AROUND (Listed), GABLE (Listed), IN YOUR LIFE (Listed), JUMP'IN JACK FLASH (Listed), LOLLY BEAUTY (Listed), LOYAL LION (Listed), MAI MOANA (Listed), NEUILLY (Listed), NEW PORT (Listed), NIKITO (Listed), ORNELLA BELLA (Listed), PAYADOR (Listed), PLAZA-TORO (Listed), PRIMERA PALABRA (Listed), RACADOR (Listed), RIPONGA (Listed), SEGURA PIAO (Listed), SUPER REI (Listed), TOKAY (Listed), TRIP TO RIO (Listed), UDINEZZI DI JOB (Listed), VOGLIA BUONA (Listed), YES PEDROCA (Listed)