FIRE FIGHTING (IRE) 2011 G b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2014
3rds
2015

Sales Results

2015 Autumn HIT
from Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
to Vendor for 85000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SAVOIE (FR) 2006

Offspring of SAVOIE

Wins
2009

Progeny Stakes Results

FIRE FIGHTING (IRE) 2011 by SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
AFFIANCED (IRE) 1998
SAVOIE (FR) 2006ANABAA (USA) 1992
SEACLEEF (FR) 1999
Wins
2015
2nds
2014
3rds
2015





Progeny of SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

Stakes performances by surface

72.9% Turf
22.9% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER OF FORTUNE

Sire of 37 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 1 2
2017 10 7 9 14
2016 2 4 8 14
2015 5 0 3 10
2014 0 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
REY DEL ROCK 3 1 1 1
INDY VIDUAL
FORTUNE DANZ 3 1 1 0
SHUDANZ
EL ARMENIO 2 2 2 2
RIDE THE TRAILS
MEGA FORTUNE 2 1 1 0
COMMON GROUNDS
FLYING TIGER 1 1 1 0
AMERICAN POST
NIETA QUERIDA 1 1 0 0
JADED DANCER
JADIR 1 0 2 0
GHADEER
TIN SOLDIER 1 0 1 1
ANABAA
EARLY DOORS 1 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
SHUTTERBUG 1 0 0 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
MERCENAIRE 1 0 0 1
TAKE RISKS
SAI DA FRENTE 1 0 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
SLOWMOTION 0 2 3 2
MEDAALY
GLORIOSO CAMPEON 0 1 0 1
ELECTION DAY
RASGADO DE BIRIGUI 0 1 0 0
YAGLI
BOKAN 0 0 2 4
DESERT PRINCE
FIRE FIGHTING 0 0 1 5
ANABAA
AMIE NOIRE 0 0 1 4
ACATENANGO
LADY PANAME 0 0 1 2
AUSSIE RULES
CASHMAN 0 0 1 1
HERNANDO
URUMQI 0 0 1 0
DALAKHANI
KING OF NORMANDY 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
SEMIRA 0 0 1 0
TUMBLEBRUTUS
ANGEL'S SHARE 0 0 0 2
DAI JIN
DULCE DE CAMOTE 0 0 0 2
DUSHYANTOR
LUCKY RUBY 0 0 0 2
INDIAN RIVER
GOLD IN LOVE 0 0 0 2
TURGEON
CORNELIUS SULLA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
NOGUEIRINHA 0 0 0 1
FIRST AMERICAN
PONTE FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
SAILOR 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
GALLET 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
HAYA OF FORTUNE 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BELLE ET RICHE 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
CARDENALICIO 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
FLAPJACK 0 0 0 1
TOT OU TARD
APOLINEO 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 161 Races 484
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), VIRIDINE (Gr 2), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), FOREST RANGER (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)