PLATINUM EXPRESS (NZ) 2012 F b/br


Progeny of SHOWCASING

Stakes performances by surface

95.1% Turf
0% Dirt
4.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOWCASING

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 5 7 13 15
2017 3 6 7 17
2016 4 5 9 12
2015 1 5 7 11
2014 1 3 3 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TASLEET 3 3 2 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
QUIET REFLECTION 3 1 2 2
HAAFHD
ADVERTISE 2 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
PRIZE EXHIBIT 1 3 3 0
INCHINOR
RAGHU 1 2 0 1
ZABEEL
SOLDIER'S CALL 1 1 2 1
ICEMAN
CAPPELLA SANSEVERO 1 1 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
XPRESSION 1 1 1 0
DON EDUARDO
DICE ROLL 1 0 1 0
PULPIT
PROJECTED 0 3 3 7
KING'S BEST
CYLINDER BEACH 0 1 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT LIPPY 0 1 2 1
VAN NISTELROOY
TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL 0 1 1 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
CAORUNN 0 1 1 0
BERTOLINI
SHE'S A THIEF 0 1 1 0
RED RANSOM
SHOWBOY 0 1 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
OUT OF THE FLAMES 0 1 0 4
LUCKY STORY
CAVALLUCCI 0 1 0 1
KILIMANJARO
BE BEE 0 1 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
DEVANT 0 0 2 0
GALILEO
KASSEOPIA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
MAXIMUM AURELIUS 0 0 1 7
DEPUTY MINISTER
LIFE OF RILEY 0 0 1 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
CONSELICE 0 0 1 1
DIKTAT
SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
SHALAILAH 0 0 1 0
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
DREAM DESTINATION 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
MODEL GUEST 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
LA MOULINE 0 0 1 0
DON EDUARDO
MOHAATHER 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
PRINCESS RIHANNA 0 0 1 0
MAGIC RING
CARNIVAL 0 0 1 0
ST PETERSBURG
FAME SEEKER 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
SHOWEMUP 0 0 0 4
CARNEGIE
SO FAR SOKOOL 0 0 0 3
BIN AJWAAD
SACRIFICIAL 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
SHOWOUT 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
OSCAR EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
LADY RO 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NO EDUCATION 0 0 0 1
CELTIC SWING
HEARTWARMING 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
WEKAFORCE 0 0 0 1
COUNTRY REEL
ENCRYPTED 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
AVENUE MONTAIGNE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
TUILANA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
ROSIE'S PREMIERE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
LAST SIGHT 0 0 0 1
FASTNET ROCK
PLATINUM EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
HARDLINE 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
APPELLANT 0 0 0 1
KEEPER
SAVANNAH'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
TRULY BELONG (AUS) - WE BELONG 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
MOONLIT SHOW 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
GLASS HOUSE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
ACCIPITER 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
DE BRUYNE HORSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 292
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER SHAM (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), AWESOME SATURDAY (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), EZMOSH (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), OH MARVELOUS ME (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), PARA HOLY (Gr 3), PORTMAGEE (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), IT'SJUSTANILLUSION (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TACTICAL PURSUIT (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), COOKIE DOUGH (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), KENCUMIN (Restricted), MERMAID OF HONOR (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)