MY REWARD (GB) 2012 C b


Race Record

Wins
2017
3rds
2014

Sales Results

2017 Autumn HIT
from Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
to Vendor for 72000 (GBG)

2015 Autumn HIT
from Juddmonte Farms
to Stroud Coleman Bloodstock / N MacLeod for 30000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TAROT CARD (GB) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MY REWARD (GB) 2012 by RAIL LINK

RAIL LINK (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
DOCKLANDS (USA) 1989
TAROT CARD (GB) 2001FASLIYEV (USA) 1997
WELL BEYOND (IRE) 1989
Wins
2017
3rds
2014





Progeny of RAIL LINK

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
0% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAIL LINK

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 3 6
2016 0 2 4 3
2015 1 3 3 8
2014 1 1 4 3
2013 0 3 3 4
2012 1 3 3 3
2011 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LAST TRAIN 1 2 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TRIP TO RHODOS 1 1 3 8
MARK OF ESTEEM
SPILLWAY 1 1 2 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
EPICURIS 1 0 2 1
OBSERVATORY
WILD WOLF 0 3 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
GRAND LINK 0 2 0 0
MEDICEAN
PILANSBERG 0 1 1 1
LEAR FAN
SEDICIOSA 0 1 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
NOISEMAKER 0 1 0 0
ALZAO
CHAIN OF DAISIES 0 0 2 4
KRIS
BUGIE D'AMORE 0 0 2 2
EFISIO
WASIR 0 0 2 1
LOMITAS
EPHRAIM 0 0 1 1
NINISKI
SCHULZ 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
DELIVERY 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
BECQUALINK 0 0 1 0
VALANOUR
MY REWARD 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
ZATTERA 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
GREAT LINK 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
FAR AFIELD 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
BIT BY BIT 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SHEARLING 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
SIMPLON 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DESTRUCT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 72 Races 184
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SESTILIO JET (Gr 3), SOCIETY POWER (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DESPATCH (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)