RABBIT WELL (GB) 2006 G ch


Race Record


Sales Results

2006 December Foal
from Middleton Stud
to Luka Vaclav for 1000 (GBG)


1st Dam: CELINDA (FR) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RABBIT WELL (GB) 2006 by DREAM WELL

DREAM WELL (FR) 1995SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
SOUL DREAM (USA) 1990
CELINDA (FR) 1996BERING (GB) 1983
CONSOLATION (GB) 1982





Progeny of DREAM WELL

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM WELL

Sire of 16 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 0 0
2017 1 0 1 2
2016 3 4 3 3
2015 1 3 3 3
2014 5 3 7 0
2013 3 2 4 4
2012 0 1 1 3
2010 0 0 2 1
2009 0 1 0 1
2008 1 3 2 5
2007 0 1 1 0
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HIPPOMENE 4 3 3 2
ASTARABAD
LE GRAND LUCE 3 7 7 3
BERING
CHAMP DE BATAILLE 3 0 3 5
TURGEON
ALARY 2 0 1 1
KATOWICE
ADMIRE MONARCH 1 4 2 2
TONY BIN
AMI DESBOIS 1 2 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
RABBIT WELL 1 0 0 0
BERING
IROUFICAR HAS 0 1 2 3
ASTARABAD
AINSI FIDELES 0 1 0 0
ROBIN DES CHAMPS
HELIUM 0 1 0 0
SURUMU
VIOTTI 0 0 2 4
RISK ME
DABROVKA 0 0 2 1
TOP VILLE
ZACK DREAM 0 0 1 0
DANCING BRAVE
DREAM BERRY 0 0 1 0
KALDOUNEVEES
VERDORO 0 0 0 1
IRISH RIVER
VANCOVIA 0 0 0 1
ZINAAD

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)