PRIZE EXHIBIT (GB) 2012 F b


Race Record

Wins
2017
2016
2015
2nds
2017
Wishing Well Stakes (Restricted)
2016
Osunitas Handicap (Restricted)
2015
3rds
2015
2014

Sales Results

2017 December Mare
from Jamie Railton (Agent)
to Barronstown Stud for 775000 (GBG)

2014 Autumn HIT
from The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
to Lot Withdrawn for 0 (GBG)


1st Dam: ROODEYE (GB ) 2002

Offspring of ROODEYE

3rds
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

PRIZE EXHIBIT (GB) 2012 by SHOWCASING

SHOWCASING (GB) 2007OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
ARABESQUE (GB) 1997
ROODEYE (GB ) 2002INCHINOR (GB) 1990
ROO (GB) 1997
Wins
2017
2016
2015
2nds
2017
Wishing Well Stakes (Restricted)
2016
Osunitas Handicap (Restricted)
2015
3rds
2015
2014





Progeny of SHOWCASING

Stakes performances by surface

94.7% Turf
0% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOWCASING

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 4 4
2017 3 7 6 16
2016 4 5 9 12
2015 1 5 7 11
2014 1 3 3 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TASLEET 3 3 2 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
QUIET REFLECTION 3 1 2 2
HAAFHD
PRIZE EXHIBIT 1 3 3 0
INCHINOR
RAGHU 1 2 0 1
ZABEEL
CAPPELLA SANSEVERO 1 1 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DICE ROLL 1 0 1 0
PULPIT
PROJECTED 0 2 1 4
KING'S BEST
CYLINDER BEACH 0 1 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT LIPPY 0 1 2 1
VAN NISTELROOY
TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL 0 1 1 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
CAORUNN 0 1 1 0
BERTOLINI
SHE'S A THIEF 0 1 1 0
RED RANSOM
SHOWBOY 0 1 1 0
THUNDER GULCH
OUT OF THE FLAMES 0 1 0 4
LUCKY STORY
CAVALLUCCI 0 1 0 1
KILIMANJARO
XPRESSION 0 1 0 0
DON EDUARDO
BE BEE 0 1 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
KASSEOPIA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
MAXIMUM AURELIUS 0 0 1 6
DEPUTY MINISTER
CONSELICE 0 0 1 1
DIKTAT
SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY 0 0 1 1
MORE THAN READY
SHALAILAH 0 0 1 0
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
DREAM DESTINATION 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
LA MOULINE 0 0 1 0
DON EDUARDO
PRINCESS RIHANNA 0 0 1 0
MAGIC RING
CARNIVAL 0 0 1 0
ST PETERSBURG
FAME SEEKER 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
SHOWEMUP 0 0 0 4
CARNEGIE
SO FAR SOKOOL 0 0 0 3
BIN AJWAAD
SACRIFICIAL 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
OSCAR EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
LADY RO 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NO EDUCATION 0 0 0 1
CELTIC SWING
AVENUE MONTAIGNE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
TUILANA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
ROSIE'S PREMIERE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PLATINUM EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
HARDLINE 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
SAVANNAH'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
TRULY BELONG (AUS) - WE BELONG 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
MOONLIT SHOW 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
GLASS HOUSE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
ACCIPITER 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
DE BRUYNE HORSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

INCHINOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 43 Races 166
Best performers A-Z
CURVY (Gr 1), DOMINANT (Gr 1), ELEKTRUM (Gr 1), FENCING (Gr 1), KARAR (Gr 1), PEARL FLUTE (Gr 1), POWER (Gr 1), PRIZE EXHIBIT (Gr 1), THEMIS (Gr 1), TREVIERES (Gr 1), WE ARE (Gr 1), ALL IS VANITY (Gr 2), ES QUE LOVE (Gr 2), FELICIAN (Gr 2), LISTEN IN (Gr 2), MR NAPPER TANDY (Gr 2), PAMONA (Gr 2), PINSON (Gr 2), TAWAABB (Gr 2), THAKAFAAT (Gr 2), TRIP TO THE MOON (Gr 2), UP IN TIME (Gr 2), CALIPATRIA (Gr 3), DREAM CLOVER (Gr 3), FLY FIRST (Gr 3), KING OF SPADES (Gr 3), KITTY HAWK (Gr 3), KYLAYNE (Gr 3), LOI (Gr 3), START TIME (Gr 3), WITH YOU (Gr 3), COLOUR OF LOVE (Listed), GHOR (Listed), INCAHOOTS (Listed), MINOTAUR (Listed), PACHINAAJ (Listed), PRIANCA (Listed), SECRET PURSUIT (Listed), SEPARATE WAYS (Listed), TAGAR BERE (Listed), VIVA VETTORI (Listed), ZHUI FENG (Listed), HARBOUR MASTER (Restricted)