ANDRY BRUSSELLES (GB) 2010 F b


Progeny of HURRICANE RUN

Stakes performances by surface

91.1% Turf
3.8% Dirt
5.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HURRICANE RUN

Sire of 53 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 1 0
2018 0 1 2 1
2017 1 0 3 3
2016 3 0 5 12
2015 4 2 13 7
2014 1 5 11 9
2013 1 0 4 12
2012 0 3 6 16
2011 1 1 11 14
2010 0 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WEKEELA 3 0 2 0
GRAND LODGE
AMAZING GRACE 2 4 4 0
WOODMAN
ECTOT 2 1 3 1
LINAMIX
MAGIC HURRICANE 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
HAVANA COOLER 1 0 2 2
KINGMAMBO
MEMPHIS TENNESSEE 1 0 2 0
COZZENE
MISTER WESTMINSTER 1 0 0 1
HAWK WING
VENT DE FORCE 0 1 2 1
IN THE WINGS
LA CONQUERANTE 0 1 2 0
FASLIYEV
COCHABAMBA 0 1 1 1
DISTANT VIEW
FUTURE GENERATION 0 1 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
HURRICANE HIGGINS 0 1 0 2
KENMARE
FIRST CORNERSTONE 0 1 0 1
DIESIS
BIG FLY 0 1 0 0
NORTH LIGHT
HURRICANE RED 0 0 12 8
TREMPOLINO
WINDSHEAR 0 0 5 0
HERNANDO
BALLYBACKA LADY 0 0 4 0
ANABAA
FREEDOM 0 0 2 1
ATRAF
DON'T HURRY ME 0 0 2 1
BERING
BALLYBACKA QUEEN 0 0 2 1
LINAMIX
KREEM 0 0 2 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BIT OF HELL 0 0 1 4
DARSHAAN
HURRICANE HAVOC 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
BARBICAN 0 0 1 3
SUAVE DANCER
BANOFFEE 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
EARTH AMBER 0 0 1 2
DANSILI
ATTENTION RUN 0 0 1 1
STERNKONIG
RACEMATE 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
GAME ZONE 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
ANGEL GABRIAL 0 0 0 4
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MATAURI PEARL 0 0 0 3
GRAND LODGE
FARAWAY RUN 0 0 0 3
KING CHARLEMAGNE
HECTOMARE 0 0 0 3
LAST TYCOON
MURPHY'S DELIGHT 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
GOLDEN GUEPARD 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MARTINVAST 0 0 0 2
DESERT PRINCE
BUNKER 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
CHARLESTON LADY 0 0 0 2
KINGMAMBO
ARIZONA RUN 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
WINDY KING 0 0 0 1
ALYSHEBA
VIKING STORM 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ANDRY BRUSSELLES 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
MOHEDIAN LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
PRETTY DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
DR DEVIOUS
EMPIRE HURRICANE 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
PRETTY PANTHER 0 0 0 1
GOLD AWAY
ITHOUGHTITWASOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
SALVE HIBERNIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ORANGE RUN 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
GABRIAL'S KING 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
LYRIC STREET 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
ASPASIA DE MILETO 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
MARGIE'S MUSIC 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 341
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)