GEORGE ALEXANDER (CHI) 2011 C blk


Progeny of PYRUS

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PYRUS

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 1 0 3
2015 0 0 2 6
2014 0 0 1 3
2013 1 1 3 4
2012 3 1 5 9
2011 0 3 9 7
2010 0 1 4 7
2009 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON DIONISIO 2 0 0 0
ROY
SPIRO 1 1 5 2
BLUES TRAVELLER
WILLYCONKER 1 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
SARATOGA BLACK 0 2 2 1
ORPEN
AGENT SECRET 0 1 4 13
EFISIO
DAWN GHOST 0 1 4 1
WILD RAMPAGE
SOPLADO TERCERO 0 1 0 0
SIR CAT
PYRRHA 0 0 3 0
DIESIS
BARACK 0 0 1 7
LEAR FAN
AZTEC BRAVE 0 0 1 6
SPINNING WORLD
ERCOLINI 0 0 1 1
EFISIO
ARKAITZ 0 0 1 1
MEDICEAN
OIL MAN 0 0 1 0
BATSHOOF
CHICKEN MOMO 0 0 1 0
FUMO DI LONDRA
LORD PYRUS 0 0 1 0
GAIUS
GEORGE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
DADDY YANKEE 0 0 1 0
WAGON MASTER
SHU LEWIS 0 0 0 4
PARIS HOUSE
CHECO 0 0 0 2
LIMPID
HELL YEAH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
CARBONADO 0 0 0 1
HEROICITY

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 123 Races 295
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIM SMART (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Restricted), LOCKED OUT (Restricted), SILENT SONET (Restricted)