CHOICE (NZ) 2011 F gr


Progeny of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
1.1% Dirt
3.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Sire of 97 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 9 6 14 13
2017 5 10 13 32
2016 5 10 12 29
2015 9 8 22 25
2014 8 5 9 17
2013 1 1 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE GREY GATSBY 7 3 2 0
ENTREPRENEUR
THEE AULD FLOOZIE 3 2 2 2
SPINNING WORLD
KINGSTON HILL 3 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIME 2 3 2 0
MONTJEU
AMAZING MARIA 2 3 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
VALLEY GIRL 2 1 0 0
BIANCONI
THUNDER LADY 2 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
A RAVING BEAUTY 2 0 2 4
HIGH CHAPARRAL
OFF LIMITS 2 0 2 2
EFISIO
ALPHA CENTAURI 2 0 1 1
RAHY
SACRED MASTER 1 1 1 1
STORM CREEK
DANZDANZDANCE 1 1 0 0
DANZERO
SAINT EMILION 1 0 2 1
PENTIRE
AQUAMARINE 1 0 2 0
GONE WEST
WIND CHIMES 1 0 1 1
JOHANNESBURG
GESTAPO 1 0 1 0
AUENADLER
MUTATIS MUTANDIS 1 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
GREY WATERS 1 0 0 0
KEY OF LUCK
IMPERIOSO 1 0 0 0
ONE COOL CAT
THE WALLACE LINE 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MASTER CARPENTER 0 2 4 3
IN THE WINGS
SANTA MONICA 0 2 2 1
ZAMINDAR
MAASTRICHT 0 2 2 0
FELIX THE CAT
INTENSE TANGO 0 2 0 2
FORT WOOD
MASTER OF ARTS 0 1 4 1
CARNEGIE
AVAY 0 1 2 1
CATIENUS
THE CENTENARY 0 1 2 1
MONTJEU
LUVALUVA 0 1 2 0
GALILEO
NAKUTI 0 1 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
KARAMELA 0 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
SAY GERONIMO 0 1 0 3
CASUAL LIES
ASHIANA 0 1 0 2
AREION
EVEN SONG 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CURBYOURENTHUSIASM 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
MASTER BLUEYES 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
WOODSMAN 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
AS YOU WILL 0 1 0 0
HOWBADDOUWANTIT
ADIS 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
PINGWU SPARK (HK) - MASTERHORSEMAN 0 1 0 0
POINT GIVEN
WOLF OF WINDLESHAM 0 1 0 0
RIVERMAN
BALIO 0 1 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
UPHAM 0 0 4 0
GOLD BROSE
MAMBOMISS 0 0 3 2
KINGMAMBO
ICECAPADA 0 0 2 7
TREMPOLINO
VAGUE NOUVELLE 0 0 2 6
MR GREELEY
MASTER THE WORLD 0 0 2 4
ZAHA
RESTORER 0 0 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
MASTER'S SPIRIT 0 0 1 7
SICYOS
LORENZETTA 0 0 1 4
INTIKHAB
DAWN OF HOPE 0 0 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHOICE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VICTORIA REGINA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
DESSERTOFLIFE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
IVEAGH GARDENS 0 0 1 2
WAR CHANT
SPRING MASTER 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SLATINA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
NEUFBOSC 0 0 1 1
VERGLAS
DREAMCRAFTER 0 0 1 0
DREAM WELL
EMERALD MASTER 0 0 1 0
EXCELLENT ART
LATIN ROSE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
MASTER APPRENTICE 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
CHILLY CHA CHA 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
KANSAS SUNFLOWER 0 0 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
NEZAR 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
PACKING DRAGON 0 0 1 0
OREGON
EDELPOUR 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SPECTACULAR VISION 0 0 1 0
SPECTATORIAL
DOUBLE LOOK 0 0 0 4
KENDOR
DURLINDANA 0 0 0 3
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 3
MINESHAFT
PLEASANT SURPRISE 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
CARNACHY 0 0 0 3
TOBOUGG
MY LORD AND MASTER 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
OURAGAN GRIS 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
MASTERPIECE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
JACKOFALL 0 0 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
TEARS OF THE SUN 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
COACHELLA 0 0 0 1
DONERAILE COURT
MODEL 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
STRATOCASTER 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
M C MULDOON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWEET CHERRY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SIMANNKA 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
DREJO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
TIKIOUINE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 0 0 0 1
MANNTARI
TREASURE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
VINTAGER 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
HIGH STRUNG 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FLAVIGNY 0 0 0 1
POINT GIVEN
AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ESTEVE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KEY MASTER 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
DOMINADA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PABLOSKY 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

ENCOSTA DE LAGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 142 Races 405
Best performers A-Z
ALLERGIC (Gr 1), BENETEAU (Gr 1), DIVINE PROPHET (Gr 1), HAPPY CLAPPER (Gr 1), HASAHALO (Gr 1), IMPENDING (Gr 1), INVADER (Gr 1), JAPONISME (Gr 1), KILLUA CASTLE (Gr 1), KUMAON (Gr 1), MERHEE (Gr 1), MIGHTY BOSS (Gr 1), MUSIR (Gr 1), NOT LISTENIN'TOME (Gr 1), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 1), PEEPING (Gr 1), PHILIPPI (Gr 1), PROISIR (Gr 1), REZEALIENT (Gr 1), SEABURGE (Gr 1), SERTORIUS (Gr 1), SOFIA ROSA (Gr 1), SPANISH WHISPER (Gr 1), SUMMER PASSAGE (Gr 1), THE QUARTERBACK (Gr 1), WHISPERED SECRET (Gr 1), ZAC KASA (Gr 1), AVA'S DELIGHT (Gr 2), BELIEVE YOURSELF (Gr 2), BERIMBAU (Gr 2), CAPTAIN DUFFY (Gr 2), CATCH A FIRE (Gr 2), DEFCON (Gr 2), DIDNTCOSTALOT (Gr 2), EMPRESS ROCK (Gr 2), GIG (Gr 2), HARD MERCHANDIZE (Gr 2), INTO THE ABYSS (Gr 2), INTO THE MIST (Gr 2), MEMORIAL (Gr 2), MEXBOROUGH BOY (Gr 2), MOOFEED (Gr 2), MY TRUE LOVE (Gr 2), NEO (Gr 2), NOT A SINGLE CENT (Gr 2), PALAZZO VECCHIO (Gr 2), PHEIDON (Gr 2), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 2), REBEL CALL (Gr 2), SAMBRO (Gr 2), SANCTIONED (Gr 2), STOKEHOUSE (Gr 2), SUPARA (Gr 2), TEMPT ME NOT (Gr 2), THEWIZARDOFOZ (Gr 2), TSESSEBE (Gr 2), TUDOR (Gr 2), ZAHEE (Gr 2), BALIGARI (Gr 3), BENZ (Gr 3), CAO CAO (Gr 3), CAVALOCE (Gr 3), CHOICE (Gr 3), CLIFTON RED (Gr 3), DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (Gr 3), DYSLEXIC (Gr 3), ECHO GAL (Gr 3), EMPHATICALLY (Gr 3), FILLYDELPHIA (Gr 3), FORGET (Gr 3), GAIL (Gr 3), HEZA JETSETTER (Gr 3), HIGH LAGO (Gr 3), HIGH MIST (Gr 3), HIGH SPIRIT (Gr 3), HIGHER GROUND (Gr 3), HOPES ETERNAL (Gr 3), INSTINCTION (Gr 3), ISIBAEVA (Gr 3), MALICE (Gr 3), MINTHA (Gr 3), PEARL GREEN (MAC) - MEADOW LANE (Gr 3), PLATINUM COMMAND (Gr 3), RED STRIKER (Gr 3), SADLER'S LAKE (Gr 3), SHE'S GOT GEARS (Gr 3), SMART LAD (Gr 3), SWEET LEADER (Gr 3), TEQUILA TIME (Gr 3), TESTAMEZZO (Gr 3), THE RUDE WARRIOR (Gr 3), VIA LAURENTINA (Gr 3), WHEAL LEISURE (Gr 3), ZASORCERESS (Gr 3), ANOTHER COUP (Listed), BOWERMAN (Listed), BURNSTONE (Listed), CHAMP ELECT (Listed), CLASSIC ELLE (Listed), CROATIA (Listed), CZECHOSLOVAKIA (Listed), DIVINE CENTURI (Listed), EAGLE COMMAND (Listed), ELITE ELLE (Listed), EPIDEMIC (Listed), ESSINGTON (Listed), EVIL CRY (Listed), FALAGO (Listed), FLYING JET (Listed), FORTUNE OF WAR (Listed), FRESPANOL (Listed), GOLD MEDALS (Listed), I AM TITANIUM (Listed), INNER WARRIOR (Listed), LADY SHARAPOVA (Listed), MALASUN (Listed), MIHALIC (Listed), MINNALOUSHKA (Listed), MISS TWO PAIRS (Listed), MOHAVE (Listed), MRS SIPPY (Listed), OUR HEIR APPARENT (Listed), PAPILLON (Listed), READY CUZ (Listed), RESISTANT (Listed), ROCKER (Listed), ROSA DELAGO (Listed), SCHERZOSO (Listed), SEA OF TRANQUILITY (Listed), SHE IS STRYKING (Listed), SHIGERU SENDAN (Listed), SHIRALEE (Listed), SOOKIE (Listed), TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (Listed), TEMPLE OF BEL (Listed), TESKARA (Listed), TIYATROLANI (Listed), TROJAN HARBOUR (Listed), WARRANTY (Listed), WIN FOR LAYLA (Listed), XAARAVID (Listed), ZELLINDI (Listed)