ISABELLA SINGS (USA) 2012 F ch


Race Record

1st Dam: ISOBEL BAILLIE (GB) 2003

Offspring of ISOBEL BAILLIE

3rds
2006

Progeny Stakes Results

ALAURA MICHELE (USA) 2009 by ARCH

ARCH (USA) 1995KRIS S (USA) 1977
AURORA (USA) 1988
ISOBEL BAILLIE (GB) 2003LOMITAS (GB) 1988
DUBAI SOPRANO (GB) 1999


ISABELLA SINGS (USA) 2012 by ESKENDEREYA

ESKENDEREYA (USA) 2007GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
ALDEBARAN LIGHT (USA) 1996
ISOBEL BAILLIE (GB) 2003LOMITAS (GB) 1988
DUBAI SOPRANO (GB) 1999


TOBACCO ROAD (USA) 2016 by QUALITY ROAD

QUALITY ROAD (USA) 2006ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
KOBLA (USA) 1995
ISOBEL BAILLIE (GB) 2003LOMITAS (GB) 1988
DUBAI SOPRANO (GB) 1999
Wins
2018
2nds
2019
3rds
2018





Progeny of ESKENDEREYA

Stakes performances by surface

28.5% Turf
65% Dirt
6.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ESKENDEREYA

Sire of 43 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 4 1 1 9
2018 0 4 5 10
2017 2 7 10 14
2016 2 5 11 8
2015 2 4 1 12
2014 1 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MITOLE 4 1 2 2
INDIAN CHARLIE
MOR SPIRIT 3 3 2 1
DIXIE UNION
ESKENFORMONEY 1 4 7 2
NOT FOR LOVE
ISABELLA SINGS 1 3 4 5
LOMITAS
WILD ABOUT DEB 1 0 2 0
SMART STRIKE
RIGHT THERE 1 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
PURE LEMON 0 2 4 1
LEMON DROP KID
SHOW STEALER 0 1 1 1
CARSON CITY
FAROLERO 0 1 1 0
MALIBU MOON
DUTCH PARROT 0 1 0 2
STRONG HOPE
SAND DANCER 0 1 0 1
DEHERE
LIGHTS OF MEDINA 0 1 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
CAMBIA EL PASO 0 1 0 0
EL PRADO
ESCONDIDO 0 1 0 0
IRGUN
UNCLE CHIEF 0 1 0 0
PETIONVILLE
LADIES NIGHT 0 0 2 0
LEMON DROP KID
MEDITTERANEANPEARL 0 0 1 0
EASY GOER
LAST VOYAGE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EMMZY 0 0 1 0
RUBIANO
FLASHAWAY 0 0 0 4
AFLEET
CALI THIRTY SEVEN 0 0 0 3
CARSON CITY
WATCH THIS CAT 0 0 0 2
DAYJUR
LITTLE DIPPER 0 0 0 2
GILDED TIME
IN THE MOOD 0 0 0 2
KITTEN'S JOY
KILLARNEY LASS 0 0 0 2
MORE THAN READY
CONQUEST PACEMAKER 0 0 0 2
MR GREELEY
MY SWEET STELLA 0 0 0 2
SONGANDAPRAYER
POP KEENAN 0 0 0 1
AFLEET ALEX
PITCH COUNT 0 0 0 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
PERFORMANCE REVIEW 0 0 0 1
FIVE STAR DAY
XTREME LYRA 0 0 0 1
HENNY HUGHES
ESKENFORMORE 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
TURKISH TABBY 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
TUT'S REVENGE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANTLY PERFECT
WHITEHEELGIRL 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
LITTLE EMMA 0 0 0 1
RAHY
BELLA ANATOLA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
SHANE'S JEWEL 0 0 0 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
CELESTIAL SIGHTING 0 0 0 1
STROLL
SO CONFLATED 0 0 0 1
TIGER RIDGE
SOMBREE 0 0 0 1
UNUSUAL HEAT
CASH CANNON 0 0 0 1
YES IT'S TRUE
MIO ME 0 0 0 1
YES IT'S TRUE

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 85 Races 286
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), LACCARIO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), MORGAN LE FAYE (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), WONDER OF LIPS (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), ITOBO (Gr 2), RUBAIYAT (Gr 2), SALACIA (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTA CLARA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), WINTERFUCHS (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), GM HOPKINS (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), MENUHIN (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROLANDO (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), SALIOS (Gr 3), SAY GOOD BUY (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), WONDERFUL MOON (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BEL AMI (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), FIL ROUGE (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), ROSE FLOWER (Listed), SANSKRIFT (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), TOBACCO ROAD (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WATAYOUNA (Listed), WINIATA (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZA ZA GABOR (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)