VALDIYANA (FR) 2011 F b


Progeny of SINNDAR

Stakes performances by surface

99.4% Turf
0.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SINNDAR

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 1
2017 0 1 4 2
2016 0 1 1 3
2015 2 2 2 3
2014 1 2 2 7
2013 4 1 7 1
2012 4 4 2 2
2011 7 3 1 6
2010 6 2 5 9
2009 9 1 1 3
2008 4 0 0 2
2007 5 3 3 7
2006 1 3 2 5
2005 3 1 6 6
2004 1 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
YOUMZAIN 15 2 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURAD 10 4 1 1
KAHYASI
DIAKALI 5 1 3 0
LINAMIX
SHARETA 5 1 2 1
BARATHEA
ROSANARA 3 0 2 0
LINAMIX
PICTAVIA 2 2 3 7
SECRETARIAT
HARGAM 2 2 1 2
GALILEO
SHAWANDA 2 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
GERTRUDE BELL 1 1 0 2
POLAR FALCON
MANDALI 1 0 1 5
LAHIB
AQALEEM 1 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SWEETHEART 0 2 0 0
HALLING
FOUR SINS 0 1 2 0
DARSHAAN
KALDERA 0 1 1 1
DAI JIN
KALOURA 0 1 0 3
GREEN DANCER
DE VOUS A MOI 0 1 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
PROJECT BLUEBOOK 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
TUK TUK 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DE VOUS MOI 0 1 0 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ULYSSES 0 1 0 0
GOOFALIK
VISINDAR 0 1 0 0
MR PROSPECTOR
QUESTIONAIRE 0 1 0 0
SHUDANZ
EYE IN THE SKY 0 0 4 4
LINAMIX
LOUVAIN 0 0 2 3
COMMON GROUNDS
MODEL PUPIL 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
LOS BANDEROS 0 0 1 1
BAHHARE
ALBAHJA 0 0 1 1
RIVERMAN
KAZLIAN 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED
CALAYANA 0 0 1 0
ACCLAMATION
LUNAYIR 0 0 1 0
CAERLEON
COCKLESHELL ROAD 0 0 1 0
KALDOUN
VERAWAL 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
QUART DE PECHE 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
NOBLE INN 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
MOONLIGHT DANCE 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
LARISTAN 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
VALASYRA 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
RED GALA 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
VERTANA 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SHAYWAN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
WUNSCHKIND 0 0 0 1
KAHYASI
GLORIOUS SINNDAR 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
ASHKANND 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
FAIRLY FAIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
VALDIYANA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
OAK HARBOUR 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BYE BYE LOEV 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
CASUAL GLANCE 0 0 0 1
ROBELLINO
IL RE DI NESSUNO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERY GOOD DAY 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
NINIVE 0 0 0 1
VALANOUR

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 389
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), FORZA CAPITANO (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SCHON GLANZ (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INDIAN EAGLE (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NAGANO GOLD (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), PODEMOS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)