NISHINO RUSH (JPN) 2012 C b


Progeny of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Stakes performances by surface

93.1% Turf
6.9% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAKURA BAKUSHIN O

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 1 1 5 1
2015 0 1 5 1
2014 2 2 1 0
2013 0 1 5 0
2012 2 2 6 1
2011 1 3 4 2
2010 1 4 9 0
2009 1 0 6 0
2008 0 3 8 3
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 2 13 2
2005 0 2 8 2
2004 2 1 4 5
2003 3 2 5 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GRAND PRIX BOSS 6 5 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SHE IS TOSHO 2 1 8 1
TOSHO FLEET
BLANDICES 2 0 0 0
ALLEGED
KANOYA ZAKURA 1 3 5 0
WOODMAN
BIG ARTHUR 1 2 2 0
KINGMAMBO
EISHIN TSURUGIZAN 1 1 0 2
FAPPIANO
HISTORICAL 1 0 0 0
SANHEDRIN
DASHER GO GO 0 2 8 1
MISWAKI
BEL CANTO 0 1 7 0
BOSTON HARBOR
RESERVE CARD 0 1 3 1
BERING
SPRING SONG 0 1 2 0
TONY BIN
NAMURA BIG TIME 0 1 1 3
GREEN FOREST
HOMAN TEQUILA 0 1 1 1
STORM BIRD
NISHINO RUSH 0 1 1 0
SILVER HAWK
THANKS NOTE 0 1 0 0
HALO
SYMBOLI ESCAPE 0 1 0 0
KENMARE
DENSHAMICHI 0 1 0 0
MARUZENSKY
SAKURA TAIRIN 0 1 0 0
SAGACE
LEO PRIME 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
TELEGENIC 0 1 0 0
THRILL SHOW
SUGINO ENDEAVOUR 0 0 4 0
BRIAN'S TIME
MARUBUTSU EASTER 0 0 3 0
WARNING
NISHINO SHITAN 0 0 2 1
SILK TENZAN O
MEJIRO MEYER 0 0 2 1
SOCCER BOY
BLUE SHOTGUN 0 0 2 1
SUPER CREEK
RUSH LIFE 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
TAISEI ATOM 0 0 2 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SANDALPHON 0 0 2 0
JADE ROBBERY
NISHINO MAO 0 0 2 0
NIHON PILLOW WINNER
HEADLINER 0 0 2 0
NUREYEV
A SHIN DUCK MAN 0 0 2 0
SPINNING WORLD
LIGHT PACIFIC 0 0 2 0
STEEL HEART
LAUREL VELOCE 0 0 1 1
KING HALO
KAJIKI 0 0 1 0
BRIAN'S TIME
ADMIRE HOKUTO 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NAMURA METEOR 0 0 1 0
DANCE OF LIFE
ADMIRE CARIB 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
RAISE AND CALL 0 0 1 0
HERAT
RED SPLENDOR 0 0 1 0
HOUSEBUSTER
SHONAN KAMPF 0 0 1 0
LUCKY SOVEREIGN
FLOWER CIRCLE 0 0 1 0
MARUZENSKY
MARINE FESTA 0 0 1 0
MIHO SHINZAN
TOP PACICO 0 0 1 0
MILL GEORGE
NISHINO CHARMY 0 0 1 0
NISHINO ETRANGER
SAKURA ZEUS 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
A SHIN WHITY 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
BAKUSHIN TEIO 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
ORANGE TIARA 0 0 1 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
LEON BISTY 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
LE SUCRE 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED
SKY NO DAN 0 0 1 0
WILD AGAIN
JOYFUL HEART 0 0 0 3
TOPSIDER
DANCE AMIGA 0 0 0 1
EL CONDOR PASA
GOING POWER 0 0 0 1
FUJI KISEKI
TAISEI BRAVE 0 0 0 1
GREEN FOREST
JAZZ FUNK 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
TAKE A BET 0 0 0 1
SCAN

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 377
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)