MASTER'S SPIRIT (IRE) 2011 C gr


Race Record

1st Dam: LAVAYSSIERE (FR) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SALSALAVA (FR) 2003 by KINGSALSA

KINGSALSA (USA) 1996KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
CARETTA (IRE) 1973
LAVAYSSIERE (FR) 1996SICYOS (USA) 1981
LA CLOUERE (FR) 1986
Wins
2006
2005
2nds
2006
Prix Tantieme (Listed)
2005
Prix Herod (Listed)
3rds
2006


SPIRIT ONE (FR) 2004 by ANABAA BLUE

ANABAA BLUE (GB) 1998ANABAA (USA) 1992
ALLEZ LES TROIS (USA) 1991
LAVAYSSIERE (FR) 1996SICYOS (USA) 1981
LA CLOUERE (FR) 1986


SALSALAVIE (FR) 2005 by FLY TO THE STARS

FLY TO THE STARS (GB) 1994BLUEBIRD (USA) 1984
RISE AND FALL (GB) 1984
LAVAYSSIERE (FR) 1996SICYOS (USA) 1981
LA CLOUERE (FR) 1986
Wins
2007
2nds
2009
2008


SPIRIT OF THE KING (FR) 2006 by KINGSALSA

KINGSALSA (USA) 1996KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
CARETTA (IRE) 1973
LAVAYSSIERE (FR) 1996SICYOS (USA) 1981
LA CLOUERE (FR) 1986
3rds
2009


MASTER'S SPIRIT (IRE) 2011 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
LAVAYSSIERE (FR) 1996SICYOS (USA) 1981
LA CLOUERE (FR) 1986





Progeny of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.3% Turf
1.6% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MASTERCRAFTSMAN

Sire of 111 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 24 13 20 31
2017 5 10 14 31
2016 5 10 11 30
2015 9 8 22 25
2014 8 5 9 17
2013 1 1 6 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THE GREY GATSBY 7 3 2 0
ENTREPRENEUR
A RAVING BEAUTY 5 0 2 4
HIGH CHAPARRAL
ALPHA CENTAURI 5 0 1 1
RAHY
THEE AULD FLOOZIE 3 2 2 2
SPINNING WORLD
KINGSTON HILL 3 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIME 2 3 2 0
MONTJEU
AMAZING MARIA 2 3 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
VALLEY GIRL 2 1 0 0
BIANCONI
DANZDANZDANCE 2 1 0 0
DANZERO
THUNDER LADY 2 1 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
OFF LIMITS 2 0 2 2
EFISIO
WIND CHIMES 2 0 2 1
JOHANNESBURG
NOMBAR 2 0 0 0
STORMIN FEVER
SANTA MONICA 1 4 2 1
ZAMINDAR
AVAY 1 1 2 1
CATIENUS
SACRED MASTER 1 1 1 1
STORM CREEK
NEUFBOSC 1 1 1 1
VERGLAS
BALIO 1 1 0 0
VAN NISTELROOY
SAINT EMILION 1 0 3 1
PENTIRE
AQUAMARINE 1 0 2 0
GONE WEST
GESTAPO 1 0 1 0
AUENADLER
MUTATIS MUTANDIS 1 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
GREY WATERS 1 0 0 0
KEY OF LUCK
IMPERIOSO 1 0 0 0
ONE COOL CAT
THE WALLACE LINE 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAMBRIDGE 1 0 0 0
STAGECRAFT
MASTER CARPENTER 0 2 4 3
IN THE WINGS
MAASTRICHT 0 2 2 0
FELIX THE CAT
LUVALUVA 0 2 2 0
GALILEO
MASTER'S SPIRIT 0 2 0 9
SICYOS
INTENSE TANGO 0 2 0 2
FORT WOOD
MASTER OF ARTS 0 1 4 1
CARNEGIE
THE CENTENARY 0 1 2 1
MONTJEU
NAKUTI 0 1 1 1
FIVE STAR DAY
KARAMELA 0 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
SAY GERONIMO 0 1 0 3
CASUAL LIES
ASHIANA 0 1 0 2
AREION
EVEN SONG 0 1 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CURBYOURENTHUSIASM 0 1 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
ORIENTAL PROFIT 0 1 0 0
AL AKBAR
MASTER BLUEYES 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
WOODSMAN 0 1 0 0
GROSVENOR
AS YOU WILL 0 1 0 0
HOWBADDOUWANTIT
ADIS 0 1 0 0
O'REILLY
PINGWU SPARK (HK) - MASTERHORSEMAN 0 1 0 0
POINT GIVEN
WOLF OF WINDLESHAM 0 1 0 0
RIVERMAN
UPHAM 0 0 4 0
GOLD BROSE
MAMBOMISS 0 0 3 2
KINGMAMBO
ICECAPADA 0 0 2 8
TREMPOLINO
VAGUE NOUVELLE 0 0 2 6
MR GREELEY
MASTER THE WORLD 0 0 2 5
ZAHA
RESTORER 0 0 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LORENZETTA 0 0 1 4
INTIKHAB
DAWN OF HOPE 0 0 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
CHOICE 0 0 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
THE KING 0 0 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
VICTORIA REGINA 0 0 1 2
SINGSPIEL
DESSERTOFLIFE 0 0 1 2
SPECTRUM
IVEAGH GARDENS 0 0 1 2
WAR CHANT
SPRING MASTER 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CRAFTSMAN 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
MAID UP 0 0 1 1
HURRICANE RUN
SLATINA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
DREAMCRAFTER 0 0 1 0
DREAM WELL
EMERALD MASTER 0 0 1 0
EXCELLENT ART
MODEL 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
LATIN ROSE 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
MASTER APPRENTICE 0 0 1 0
HAWK WING
CHILLY CHA CHA 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
KANSAS SUNFLOWER 0 0 1 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
NEZAR 0 0 1 0
OASIS DREAM
JUST SHINE (AUS) - SHINE ON 0 0 1 0
OCTAGONAL
PACKING DRAGON 0 0 1 0
OREGON
EDELPOUR 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
YA PRIMO 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
SPECTACULAR VISION 0 0 1 0
SPECTATORIAL
MINT JULEP 0 0 0 5
MINESHAFT
DOUBLE LOOK 0 0 0 4
KENDOR
DURLINDANA 0 0 0 3
FANTASTIC LIGHT
PLEASANT SURPRISE 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
CARNACHY 0 0 0 3
TOBOUGG
AMARANTHE 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
MY LORD AND MASTER 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
OURAGAN GRIS 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
ANGEL IN BLUEJEANS 0 0 0 2
MANNTARI
MASTERPIECE 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
MISTRESS QUICKLY 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
JACKOFALL 0 0 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
TEARS OF THE SUN 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
WESENBERG 0 0 0 1
ALKALDE
COACHELLA 0 0 0 1
DONERAILE COURT
BLUE GARDENIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
STRATOCASTER 0 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
M C MULDOON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWEET CHERRY 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
SIMANNKA 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
AGROTERA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
DREJO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
TIKIOUINE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PARAFECTION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
TREASURE 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
VINTAGER 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
HIGH STRUNG 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
FLAVIGNY 0 0 0 1
POINT GIVEN
AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ESTEVE 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
KEY MASTER 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
DON FANUCCI 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
DOMINADA 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PABLOSKY 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MY MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

SICYOS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 17 Races 68
Best performers A-Z
PONTENUOVO (Gr 1), SPIRIT ONE (Gr 1), TAC DE BOISTRON (Gr 1), DANCING ABBIE (Gr 2), FORESTIER (Gr 2), LEILA (Gr 2), MASTER'S SPIRIT (Gr 2), BEST TANGO (Gr 3), SALSALAVIE (Gr 3), VILLA MOLITOR (Gr 3), DAALY BABET (Listed), I AM CHARLIE (Listed), MANTADIVE (Listed), PONTE VESPUCCI (Listed), SALSALAVA (Listed), SEMIRE (Listed), SPIRIT OF THE KING (Listed)