LADY'S DAY (GER) 2009 F b


Progeny of LIBRETTIST

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LIBRETTIST

Sire of 13 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 2
2015 0 0 2 2
2014 1 0 1 5
2013 0 2 0 4
2012 0 2 1 2
2011 1 0 3 1
2010 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LIBRANNO 1 5 4 2
SINGSPIEL
KHAYA 1 0 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LIBERGE 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
FAUST 0 0 1 2
SPECTACULAR LOVE
EMILY OF TINSDAL 0 0 0 3
DASHING BLADE
SAN JUAN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
LADY'S DAY 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ZORRALI 0 0 0 1
KAAPSTAD
MIDNITE PROMISE 0 0 0 1
LAST TYCOON
PRETENDING 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
NIKI PIKI MILO 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
MARIE D'O 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER
LIBETTO 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 246
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), BROROCCO (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), REALEZA (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SQUARE DE LUYNES (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)