ROOM KEY (GB) 2012 C ch


Race Record

3rds
2014

Sales Results

2016 Autumn HIT
from Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
to Hamad Aldehani for 18000 (GBG)

2013 October Yearling Book 3
from Chasemore Farm
to Eve Johnson Houghton for 12000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SATURDAY GIRL (GB) 2007

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ROOM KEY (GB) 2012 by MOUNT NELSON

MOUNT NELSON (GB) 2004ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 1999
INDEPENDENCE (GB) 1998
SATURDAY GIRL (GB) 2007PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
SPACE TIME (FR) 1995
3rds
2014





Progeny of MOUNT NELSON

Stakes performances by surface

92.7% Turf
5.5% Dirt
1.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOUNT NELSON

Sire of 44 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 4 4 6
2017 6 5 2 4
2016 0 5 5 20
2015 0 3 3 8
2014 2 6 6 4
2013 0 2 2 5
2012 0 2 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PENHILL 4 1 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
LICINIUS 2 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
VOLUME 2 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PURE NELSON 1 3 1 0
PURE PRIZE
LIBRISA BREEZE 1 1 0 0
LINAMIX
MOUNT MORIAH 1 0 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
ELBERETH 0 4 0 2
DESERT PRINCE
PURR ALONG 0 4 0 1
MOUNTAIN CAT
PALAWAN 0 2 0 1
PRINCE SABO
HORS DE COMBAT 0 1 3 2
GONE WEST
BERKSHIRE 0 1 1 3
DR DEVIOUS
MOHAVE PRINCESS 0 1 1 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
HIGHLANDS QUEEN 0 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
WELTMACHT 0 1 0 3
STERNKONIG
TIMELESS CALL 0 1 0 1
LODE
HOLY MOLY 0 1 0 1
LOMITAS
BOSCACCIO 0 1 0 1
MEDICEAN
ROOM KEY 0 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ORSELLO 0 1 0 0
SILVANO
WHINNEY 0 1 0 0
SILVER PLANET
MICHAEL'S MOUNT 0 1 0 0
TITUS LIVIUS
YULONG GOLD FAIRY 0 0 2 1
DUTCH ART
EMERALD STAR 0 0 2 0
CAERLEON
BLACK CHERRY 0 0 1 4
POLAR FALCON
MAJEED 0 0 1 2
CAPE CANAVERAL
MOUNTAIN BELL 0 0 1 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
NINJAGO 0 0 1 2
MOUNTAIN CAT
MAVERICKS 0 0 1 1
SALT LAKE
STROLL PATROL 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
LULY NELSON 0 0 1 0
LOOKINFORTHEBIGONE
ROMANTIC SETTINGS 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SPECIAL MEANING 0 0 0 3
SKY CLASSIC
SPIRIT OF NELSON 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
STRAWBERRY MARTINI 0 0 0 2
LOMITAS
MAYBELATER 0 0 0 2
MR GREELEY
BAZ 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
JADEL 0 0 0 1
BERTOLINI
JAKE'S HILL 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
REINE MAGIQUE 0 0 0 1
HALF A YEAR
GIVE WAY NELSON 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
ALFAJER 0 0 0 1
SAKHEE
DOGMA 0 0 0 1
SEVRES ROSE
IZA 0 0 0 1
SILVER PLANET
SLIPPERS BEST 0 0 0 1
TOBOUGG

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 106 Races 299
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MANDYLION (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THE KING (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), ALL THE KING'S MEN (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), GEM SONG (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), O'JUKE (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)