BUDDY BUNDY (AUS) 2010 G gr


Progeny of AL MAHER

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AL MAHER

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 0 5
2017 1 4 6 11
2016 1 2 5 10
2015 5 4 3 7
2014 2 2 7 8
2013 0 5 3 4
2012 1 5 8 9
2011 1 2 7 7
2010 1 4 3 11
2009 0 2 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DELICACY 3 4 2 4
SCENIC
DIAMOND DRILLE 2 0 1 0
ZOFFANY
FAT AL 1 2 3 2
SNAADEE
BADAWIYA 1 2 0 0
FUJI KISEKI
SON OF MAHER 1 1 1 4
TIGHTS
CLASSIC UNIFORM 1 1 1 3
CANNY LAD
MARHETA 1 1 0 1
GENEROUS
ALMALAD 1 1 0 0
SECRET SAVINGS
BECERRA 1 0 1 1
SCENIC
TRUSON 1 0 0 0
HENNESSY
MAJESTIC MUSIC 0 3 3 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
OASIS BLOOM 0 3 1 0
MARSCAY
BUDRIGUEZ 0 2 4 2
ST COVET
KING LIONHEART 0 2 0 0
MANNTARI
SILVERSTREAM 0 1 3 5
BROCCO
DANCE WITH HER 0 1 3 3
TIGHTS
PHEIDON 0 1 2 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ALL LEGAL 0 1 1 2
DESERT PRINCE
SPEEDY NATALIE 0 1 1 1
BROCCO
BIGELOW 0 1 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
AJEEB 0 1 0 0
BUREAUCRACY
TOKEN OF LOVE 0 1 0 0
MARK OF ESTEEM
CABERNET 0 0 3 0
NINE CARAT
AMOVATIO 0 0 2 6
SCENIC
A LOTTA LOVE 0 0 2 1
MONTJEU
MADAM GANGSTER 0 0 2 0
CHIEF'S CROWN
GOLDEN HARVEST 0 0 2 0
GOLD BROSE
ALMACHINO 0 0 1 2
FAIRY KING
MONEY MAHER 0 0 1 2
SPECIAL BOND
MONSIEUR GUSTAVE 0 0 1 2
STRAVINSKY
WHY SHE LEFT 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
LADY MAHLER 0 0 1 0
LORD WAVERLEY
BINT MAHER 0 0 1 0
PALACE MUSIC
UNCHAIN MY HEART 0 0 0 5
PRINCE OF BIRDS
KINNERSLEY 0 0 0 4
GEIGER COUNTER
AL PASSEM 0 0 0 3
RUBITON
AMAETHON 0 0 0 2
SNIPPETS
RIVER DELTA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
CARAVAGGIO 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ACOUPLAMAS 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
EPIC DRAGON 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
FEERIQUE 0 0 0 1
FOREST GLOW
ZATACLA 0 0 0 1
HOLD THAT TIGER
SPEED STREET 0 0 0 1
KELTRICE
BUDDY BUNDY 0 0 0 1
KENMARE
BRIDE SALAMA 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING
HUMANITY 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
SAHARA SIREN 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
MINNIE MAH 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS
TERROR FORCE 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MARBLE RYE 0 0 0 1
THATCHING
M'LADY PEDRILLE 0 0 0 1
ZOFFANY

KENMARE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 259
Best performers A-Z
AVENUE (Gr 1), BOBAN (Gr 1), CITY LEADER (Gr 1), DANE BELLTAR (Gr 1), EMBLEM OF LIBERTY (Gr 1), FIRSTNIGHTBLISS (Gr 1), GREY LILAS (Gr 1), HERE DE ANGELS (Gr 1), JUKEBOX JURY (Gr 1), MEET AT MALAMALA (Gr 1), SAL GROSSO (Gr 1), SEVILLANO (Gr 1), SO BELOVED (Gr 1), STELLITE (Gr 1), TASHKANDI (Gr 1), VILLA VERDE (Gr 1), VIRAGE DE FORTUNE (Gr 1), ZIRCONEUM (Gr 1), DEPORTIVO (Gr 2), FAITH HILL (Gr 2), GREY ARROW (Gr 2), HEROD THE GREAT (Gr 2), HURRICANE HIGGINS (Gr 2), JIPAPIBAQUIGRAFO (Gr 2), LE LARRON (Gr 2), LIMERICK (Gr 2), NO QUESTIONS (Gr 2), PINEZERO (Gr 2), SEHREZAD (Gr 2), SYMBOLI ESCAPE (Gr 2), WRITTEN TYCOON (Gr 2), ZIGOTTO (Gr 2), AMARAZETTI (Gr 3), BELLE ALLURE (Gr 3), CANTABRIA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC BLUE (Gr 3), FRENCH FAVORITE (Gr 3), GAELIC PRINCESS (Gr 3), HADAAF (Gr 3), LORD OF THE DANCE (Gr 3), MADIBA (Gr 3), MISS SHARAPOVA (Gr 3), ROCK OF CASHEL (Gr 3), SELECT THE STAR (Gr 3), TASHELKA (Gr 3), WEALTHY (Gr 3), AIREX (Listed), ALTERED BOY (Listed), AZEITE (Listed), AZURE (Listed), BEHRASIA (Listed), BUDDY BUNDY (Listed), CHAMBORD (Listed), CLAWING (Listed), COVERED IN CLASS (Listed), DAN GREY (Listed), DANISH MAGIC (Listed), DEFIANT ANGEL (Listed), DUMANI (Listed), FULLAZZ (Listed), GLASNOST (Listed), HURRICANE FLY (Listed), JET LADY (Listed), JIMMY RYAN (Listed), KANDAHAR RUN (Listed), LANCET (Listed), MAGIQUE SKY (Listed), METRO STEIN (Listed), MR MAKE BELIEVE (Listed), PENNE (Listed), PILLAGING (Listed), ROKUICHI SMILE (Listed), ROYAL MOJITO (Listed), SAVEDBYTHEBELL (Listed), SHAMARDANI (Listed), SILVERBEAT (Listed), STENDHAL (Listed), TEPPANYAKI (Listed), UNE AUTRE ETOILE (Listed)