NAVAL COMMAND (USA) 2012 F ch


Progeny of MIDSHIPMAN

Stakes performances by surface

41.3% Turf
55% Dirt
3.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MIDSHIPMAN

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 3 6 14
2017 1 1 1 7
2016 0 2 5 16
2015 1 1 3 20
2014 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRINCESS WARRIOR 1 2 1 1
CONSOLIDATOR
LADY SHIPMAN 1 0 1 10
MUTAKDDIM
DEAREST 0 3 1 2
CHEROKEE RUN
FRAMMENTO 0 1 1 0
GOLDEN MISSILE
RED LIGHTNING 0 1 0 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
ALLIED AIR RAID 0 0 3 4
BOUNDARY
SASSY SIENNA 0 0 3 2
PLEASANT TAP
BIG CHANGES 0 0 1 5
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
STORMY REGATTA 0 0 1 3
A P INDY
FUERZA NAVAL 0 0 1 2
RAHY
ALL STAR BUB 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
CALEXMAN 0 0 1 0
MEADOWLAKE
IN THE NAVY NOW 0 0 0 6
BROAD BRUSH
JUST TALKIN 0 0 0 4
MUTAKDDIM
HER MAJESTY'S FLAG 0 0 0 3
POINT GIVEN
PURPLE HEAVEN 0 0 0 3
SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
NAVAL COMMAND 0 0 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
RED LODGE 0 0 0 1
ALDEBARAN
ROCKIN RUDY 0 0 0 1
CONFIDE
STEM THE TIDE 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
PILOT HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
IN THE NAVY 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
WAVE OF GLORY 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
NAVY REGATTA 0 0 0 1
MARIA'S MON
YIANNIS 0 0 0 1
MONTBROOK
BATTLE GIRL 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
WEEKEND LIBERTY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
WEALTHY SHIPMAN 0 0 0 1
REGAL CLASSIC
MY SWEET EMMA 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 292
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER SHAM (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), AWESOME SATURDAY (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), EZMOSH (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), OH MARVELOUS ME (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), PARA HOLY (Gr 3), PORTMAGEE (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), IT'SJUSTANILLUSION (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TACTICAL PURSUIT (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), COOKIE DOUGH (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), KENCUMIN (Restricted), MERMAID OF HONOR (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)