POP 'N' SCOTCH (AUS) 2010 C b


Race Record

2nds
2016
2015
2014
3rds
2017

1st Dam: POPNIK (AUS) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

POP 'N' SCOTCH (AUS) 2010 by HUSSON

HUSSON (ARG) 2003HUSSONET (USA) 1991
VILLA ELISA (CHI) 1995
POPNIK (AUS) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
OUR ZAZA (NZ) 1996
2nds
2016
2015
2014
3rds
2017





Progeny of HUSSON

Stakes performances by surface

93.8% Turf
6.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HUSSON

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 9
2017 1 2 0 1
2016 1 1 4 4
2015 2 1 0 3
2014 3 4 5 8
2013 1 4 6 4
2012 0 2 7 3
2011 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LUCKY HUSSLER 4 3 5 3
BLACK HAWK
LOOKS LIKE THE CAT 1 3 1 0
FRAAR
FROLIC 1 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SABAT HUSSON 1 0 1 1
FITZCARRALDO
SISTER SOUSS 1 0 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
HUSSOUSA 0 2 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PERON 0 2 0 2
FLYING SPUR
WILL BE AMAZED 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
OBRIGADO MAIS (MAC) - BOGANAIRE 0 1 0 0
EL PRADO
LITTLE MISS SMILEY 0 1 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
MORAL VICTORY 0 1 0 0
SHINKO FOREST
RUSSON 0 0 3 3
ROAR
PRIVATE SECRETARY 0 0 3 1
DANEHILL
THE HUNTRESS 0 0 2 0
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HUSSON EAGLE 0 0 1 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
HI SON 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
MISS HUSSON 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
LAKE HUSSON 0 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
MAURY 0 0 1 0
STRATEGIC
FERMENT 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
POP 'N' SCOTCH 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
FIRST CRUSH 0 0 0 3
CHOCTAW RIDGE
STAR OF HUSSON 0 0 0 2
DANETIME
LADY HUSSY 0 0 0 2
FORLITANO
CAPETOWN HUSSEY 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DANE HUSSLER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MR EPIC 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
NOTHINGILIKEMORE 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
PAY UP BRO 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
AFFABLE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
RAIDO 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 198 Races 520
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CANTABILE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIGNE D'OR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)