FRANCINE (IRE) 2011 F b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 1 5
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 1 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 3 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 2 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

DIXIELAND BAND as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 309 Races 950
Best performers A-Z
AGE BEAUTIFUL (Gr 1), ALBINITA QUEEN (Gr 1), AWAIT THE DAWN (Gr 1), BANDINI (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL POINT (Gr 1), BONNIE BLUE FLAG (Gr 1), CASH FOR CLUNKERS (Gr 1), CATCATCAT (Gr 1), COLONEL JOAN (Gr 1), COMPARI (Gr 1), COTTON BLOSSOM (Gr 1), DANA MY LOVE (Gr 1), DANETTE (Gr 1), DAZZLING DR CEVIN (Gr 1), DELTA BLUES (Gr 1), DIAMONDRELLA (Gr 1), DIXIE EMPEROR (Gr 1), DOMINICAN (Gr 1), EIGHT BELLES (Gr 1), ESTRELA BRYNHILD (Gr 1), FIRST SAMURAI (Gr 1), FLORA DORA (Gr 1), FOUNDRY (Gr 1), HE'S HAD ENOUGH (Gr 1), HOUSESOFPARLIAMENT (Gr 1), I AM A STAR (Gr 1), INDIAN WINTER (Gr 1), KINDERGARDEN KID (Gr 1), LADY SPRINTER (Gr 1), LICINIUS (Gr 1), LIMEHOUSE (Gr 1), MADERO DE MARFIN (Gr 1), MARUVY (Gr 1), MY FRIEND BRUCE (Gr 1), POLLARD'S VISION (Gr 1), PUTNEY BRIDGE (Gr 1), RAINHA DA BATERIA (Gr 1), RED REVEUR (Gr 1), RIVER BELLE (Gr 1), SECRET CIRCLE (Gr 1), SOCIETY SELECTION (Gr 1), SONOMA BAND (Gr 1), SOUNDS OF EARTH (Gr 1), SOUTHERN IMAGE (Gr 1), STORMY LUCY (Gr 1), STREET SENSE (Gr 1), STRIKE A DEAL (Gr 1), TALENT SEARCH (Gr 1), THEGIRLINTHATSONG (Gr 1), TONITO M (Gr 1), TOUAREG (Gr 1), ADORE THE GOLD (Gr 2), AGGIE ENGINEER (Gr 2), ANSIEI (Gr 2), ASAKUSA GENKI (Gr 2), ASPEN TREE (Gr 2), AXION (Gr 2), BARBARA (Gr 2), BETTY'S WISH (Gr 2), BLUES AND ROYALS (Gr 2), CHAMPALI (Gr 2), CONQUEST HARLANATE (Gr 2), CYBER SECRET (Gr 2), DISTINCTIVE DIXIE (Gr 2), DIXIE MEISTER (Gr 2), DIXIE READY (Gr 2), DIXIE RUNNER (Gr 2), DIXIE WAVE (Gr 2), ELLAFITZ (Gr 2), EXCEPTIONAL RIDE (Gr 2), FREEFOURINTERNET (Gr 2), FUMINO IMAGINE (Gr 2), GIGANTIC BREEZE (Gr 2), KIRALIK (Gr 2), MISS AMAZING (Gr 2), MISS DIXILAND (Gr 2), PACIFIC WIND (Gr 2), PLEASANT CHIMES (Gr 2), PREMIER PLAN (Gr 2), RABBIT RUN (Gr 2), SMASH (Gr 2), SPELLING (Gr 2), SWEET PROBLEM (Gr 2), THOU SWELL (Gr 2), VICARAGE (Gr 2), VIENNA PURSE (Gr 2), WILLY O'THE VALLEY (Gr 2), YOU ASKED (Gr 2), ASSATEAGUE (Gr 3), BASHAAR (Gr 3), BLACK BAR SPIN (Gr 3), BOITE (Gr 3), CAPTAIN DIXIE (Gr 3), CHESTORIA (Gr 3), COLITA (Gr 3), COLIZEO (Gr 3), DE VERDAD (Gr 3), DISCOURSE (Gr 3), DONE TALKING (Gr 3), FIRESPIKE (Gr 3), FRANCINE (Gr 3), FUTURAL (Gr 3), GET JETS (Gr 3), GIPSON DESSERT (Gr 3), GLITTER ROX (Gr 3), GOLDEN ITIZ (Gr 3), IJIGEN (Gr 3), KAYS AND JAYS (Gr 3), KING OF DIXIE (Gr 3), KYRIAKI (Gr 3), LILAH (Gr 3), NIPISSING (Gr 3), PATRICIAN'S GLORY (Gr 3), POOL WINNER (Gr 3), S S STONE (Gr 3), SECRET MELODY (Gr 3), SIGNAL UP (Gr 3), SINDY WITH AN S (Gr 3), SISTERLY LOVE (Gr 3), SOUTHERN FREEDOM (Gr 3), TALES OF GLORY (Gr 3), THE NTH DEGREE (Gr 3), THREEFIVEINDIA (Gr 3), TOOCLEVERFORWORDS (Gr 3), TORQUAY (Gr 3), WATERWAY RUN (Gr 3), ABSOLUTE NECTAR (Listed), ACADEMY HOUSE (Listed), ADDUCE (Listed), ALL HANDS (Listed), ALLUSIVE BAND (Listed), AMERICAN PRIZE (Listed), AMORAMENTE (Listed), ANDIAMO (Listed), ANNIVERSARY GIRL (Listed), BALDWIN COUNTY (Listed), BAND OF ANGELS (Listed), BAND OF GLORY (Listed), BAND ON THE RUN (Listed), BANDA VICTORIA (Listed), BEAT THE BAND (Listed), BERT B DON (Listed), BILLY TWO HATS (Listed), BRAND NAME (Listed), CAPRICIOUS (Listed), CAT STRIKER (Listed), CHEVERLY GOLD (Listed), CIELO GIRL (Listed), CLASSY TUNE (Listed), CLAWBACK (Listed), CLIFF'S SECRET (Listed), CLOUDY VOW (Listed), COMPLICITY (Listed), CONSERVATION (Listed), COOLCAT DANCER (Listed), DANCETRACK (Listed), DIXIE DREAMER (Listed), DIXIE HIGH (Listed), DIXIE MON (Listed), DIXIE NOTION (Listed), DIXIE TWIST (Listed), DIXIE TWO THOUSAND (Listed), DONA TERE (Listed), DONTBETWITHBRUNO (Listed), DOROTHY B (Listed), DOWN WITH DIXIE (Listed), DREAM DELIVERER (Listed), DREXEL MONORAIL (Listed), EL CHARRO (Listed), ELUSIVE ONE (Listed), ELUSIVE SPARKLE (Listed), ESCAPE ROUTE (Listed), EXPLAIN (Listed), FAB FLOWERS (Listed), FAIRY TALE DREAM (Listed), FEMALE DRAMA (Listed), FIVE STAR HOLDING (Listed), FLYNG TEAPOT (Listed), FRANZ (Listed), FROZEN (Listed), GLITTERATION (Listed), GLORIOUS GREY (Listed), HEART OF JULES (Listed), HERO'S AMOR (Listed), HOLIDAY RUNNER (Listed), HONCHIS'N PONCHIS (Listed), I MISS BACK WHEN (Listed), ICE N LEMON (Listed), INDIAN DANCE (Listed), IT'S TRUE LOVE (Listed), JAZZ NATION (Listed), JAZZY IDEA (Listed), JENNY BEAN GIRL (Listed), JERSEY BLUE GIANT (Listed), JO JO'S COMET (Listed), JOAN'S CHOICE (Listed), JOE SIX PACK (Listed), JUNEBUGRED (Listed), KERA'S KITTEN (Listed), KING RACER (Listed), LAST WALTZ (Listed), LEAD ME ON (Listed), LIAM'S SONG (Listed), LINDISFARNE (Listed), MADE ME TALK (Listed), MAX SILVERHAMMER (Listed), MIGHTY MARTHA (Listed), MR JACKSON (Listed), MR PEE VEE (Listed), MY MAMMY (Listed), NATIVE RULER (Listed), NEW YORK GOLD (Listed), NOBLE MAZ (Listed), NORTH POTOMAC (Listed), NOW MORE THAN EVER (Listed), PALLIUM PRIZE (Listed), PAPPA PORTMORE (Listed), PENOBSCOT BAY (Listed), PLAYA MAYA (Listed), PLAYFUL LOVE (Listed), POINT TO THE WILD (Listed), POWER DIXIE (Listed), PRECIOUS DUKE (Listed), PRECIOUS PRINCESS (Listed), PROMISE OF WAR (Listed), PURE GOSSIP (Listed), QUITE ACCEPTABLE (Listed), RECONSTRUCTION (Listed), RIVER'S CHAPEL (Listed), ROLLINS (Listed), SABOR LATINO (Listed), SANTA BIATRA (Listed), SEA SHADOW (Listed), SHE'S A REBEL TOO (Listed), SHORT ROUND (Listed), SMART INSTINCT (Listed), SON OF THE CAT (Listed), SOUNDS OF THE CITY (Listed), SOUTH ATLANTIC (Listed), SOUTHERN STYLE (Listed), SPIRIT OF GULCH (Listed), STAR'S KANDI KANE (Listed), STARR BEAR (Listed), STARRY PIE (Listed), STORM DIXIE (Listed), STORMQUILITY (Listed), SUBJECT (Listed), SWINGING GHOST (Listed), TABLE TALKING (Listed), TALE OF THE SOUTH (Listed), TANIKA (Listed), TAPA TAPA TAPA (Listed), THE BIG MYSTERY (Listed), THE HERC (Listed), TOPAZIO (Listed), TORTUGA FLATS (Listed), TORTUGA STRAITS (Listed), TRIBE (Listed), TWIST AND POP (Listed), TWO PUNCH SONNY (Listed), VICARIOUS WON (Listed), WAHGAH (Listed), WATERLOO SLEW (Listed), WHAT THE WORLD (Listed), WICKED THUNDER (Listed), WOODMEISTER (Listed), ALL ABOUT HER (Restricted), ALPHA CHARMER (Restricted), BABY K (Restricted), BACKWOOD BAY (Restricted), CAJUN SONG (Restricted), CARMALLEY CHROME (Restricted), CHECK RIDE (Restricted), CONTINENTAL DIVIDE (Restricted), COURT BAND (Restricted), DIMPLES (Restricted), DIXIE BEAT (Restricted), DIXIE DINA (Restricted), DIXIELAND DUDES (Restricted), DIXIELAND SILK (Restricted), DUDE FANTASY (Restricted), FOUR SIXTEEN (Restricted), IN THE NAVY (Restricted), INDIAN ROAD (Restricted), JET OVER (Restricted), KING OF NEW YORK (Restricted), LADY BE TRU (Restricted), LADY VI (Restricted), LIGHTSNATCHER (Restricted), MALIBU WIN (Restricted), MARGARITA MAN (Restricted), MASTERS DEGREE (Restricted), MIGHTY CLEVER (Restricted), MISS DIXIE DANCER (Restricted), MS BESSIE (Restricted), MUY RAPIDO (Restricted), MY GIRLIE (Restricted), MY GOLDEN BELLE (Restricted), OUR JOY (Restricted), RUNAWAY DELITE (Restricted), SALOMEA (Restricted), SCAT FAST CAT (Restricted), SENECA DESTINY (Restricted), SHOTEKA (Restricted), SHOULD EXPECT (Restricted), SOUTH FOURTH ST (Restricted), SOUTHERN VINTAGE (Restricted), STAR'S VALENTINO (Restricted), URBAN RENEWAL (Restricted)