FAMILLIARITY (GB) 2010 F ch


Progeny of NAYEF

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NAYEF

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 4
2017 1 2 2 6
2016 0 1 1 6
2015 2 4 5 5
2014 3 4 8 11
2013 3 4 6 8
2012 0 1 2 6
2011 0 1 4 8
2010 2 2 0 7
2009 3 4 7 11
2008 6 3 3 6
2007 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPACIOUS 5 4 1 0
GREEN DESERT
TASADAY 4 1 5 1
MUJAHID
LADY MARIAN 3 1 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
TAMAYUZ 2 0 1 0
NUREYEV
MUSTAJEEB 1 3 2 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SNOW SKY 1 3 1 1
DANSILI
ICE BREEZE 1 2 2 0
DANSILI
TOP LOCK 1 2 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
SPARKLING BEAM 1 1 6 7
NUREYEV
FORGOTTEN RULES 1 1 1 2
DANEHILL
CONFRONT 0 2 4 0
DANZIG
ROSA EGLANTERIA 0 2 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
VERDETTO FINALE 0 1 1 2
ROI DANZIG
AL WATHNA 0 1 1 1
MARJU
TABASSUM 0 1 1 0
DANZIG
VALIRANN 0 1 1 0
LINAMIX
KOTSI 0 1 0 1
WARNING
SCALAMBRA 0 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MAGIC EYE 0 0 2 9
MOST WELCOME
MUSA D'ORIENTE 0 0 1 4
MUJAHID
NEHAAM 0 0 1 3
ROI DANZIG
LUI E LA LUNA 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
HIDDEN COVE 0 0 1 2
ARAZI
HAWAAFEZ 0 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FAIRY NAYEF 0 0 1 1
FAIRY KING
SNOANO 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MAYWEATHER 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DHAAFER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
LAKE PALACE 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
INSTIGATOR 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
SUSSUDIO 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
FRANTIC STORM 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
PORTOS MARZIO 0 0 0 2
ROY
PLUSHENKO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SACRIFICE MY SOUL 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
ADELAIDE ROSE 0 0 0 1
AZAMOUR
PRINCE KHURRAM 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HANDAZAN 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
ERMINE AND VELVET 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MOMENTARY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ORDENSTREUER 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ZAHOO 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
WHIM 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
ROSAMUNDE 0 0 0 1
DYLAN THOMAS
FAMILLIARITY 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
TANAMIA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
AJRAR 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
VANITY WOMAN 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
HARMONIC NOTE 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
ZAFAYRA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
SYVILLA 0 0 0 1
RAMBO DANCER
HANDSOME MAN 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
NAYEF DANCER 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
COMEBACK QUEEN 0 0 0 1
WARNING

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 557
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASK OF TIME (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WATCH ME (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)