COSPIRATOR (IRE) 2011 C b


Race Record

3rds
2014

1st Dam: BIZ BAR (GB) 2004

Offspring of BIZ BAR

Wins
2006
2nds
2007
Premio Andred (Listed)
2006
3rds
2007
Premio Nogara (Listed)

Progeny Stakes Results

BIZ THE NURSE (IRE) 2010 by ORATORIO

ORATORIO (IRE) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997


COSPIRATOR (IRE) 2011 by IVAN DENISOVICH

IVAN DENISOVICH (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT (USA) 1990
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997
3rds
2014


MISTERIOUS BOY (IRE) 2012 by ARCANO

ARCANO (IRE) 2007OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
TARIYSHA (IRE) 2002
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997


BIZ HEART (IRE) 2013 by RODERIC O'CONNOR

RODERIC O'CONNOR (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SECRET GARDEN (IRE) 1999
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997
Wins
2015


BIZ POWER (IRE) 2014 by POWER

POWER (GB) 2009OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
FRAPPE (IRE) 1996
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997





Progeny of IVAN DENISOVICH

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of IVAN DENISOVICH

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 3 3 3
2017 2 2 1 2
2016 0 3 2 4
2015 2 2 4 4
2014 0 1 1 2
2013 2 1 2 0
2012 0 3 3 4
2011 0 1 1 0
2010 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NUEVO MAESTRO 1 3 2 1
HUSSONET
SOTIL 1 3 1 1
SINGLE DAWN
HERRICK 1 1 3 0
DUSHYANTOR
SOY REALIDAD 1 1 1 1
DUSHYANTOR
AIRE BUENO 1 0 2 3
SADLERS CONGRESS
LARCO 1 0 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
SAMINDAR 1 0 0 0
FAPPAVALLEY
MARIE MADELAINE 0 2 2 1
DUSHYANTOR
GONDOLIERO 0 2 0 1
GOLD TRIBUTE
BURRENBRIDGE LODGE 0 1 2 0
GRAND LODGE
GANIVET 0 1 1 2
DUSHYANTOR
DEL BOSQUE 0 1 0 2
DUSHYANTOR
UNICA VIDA 0 1 0 0
SPECIAL QUEST
GO CASABLANCA GO 0 0 2 2
AUGURI
LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT 0 0 1 0
OCTAGONAL
PREMIER CLARETS 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
COSPIRATOR 0 0 0 2
TOBOUGG
GET YOU 0 0 0 1
GOLD TRIBUTE
SORRY WOMAN 0 0 0 1
MUNIR
WARDER 0 0 0 1
ORPEN

TOBOUGG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 21 Races 62
Best performers A-Z
BIZ THE NURSE (Gr 1), LUMIERE (Gr 1), SHEIKHA REIKA (Gr 1), WRITTEN BY (Gr 1), BIZ HEART (Gr 2), GRECIAN LIGHT (Gr 2), SALATEEN (Gr 2), BIZ POWER (Gr 3), BLACKWOOD (Gr 3), CHARLINE ROYALE (Gr 3), DREAM FIRST (Gr 3), MISTERIOUS BOY (Gr 3), VENTURA MIST (Gr 3), BIG TIME BABY (Listed), CARNACHY (Listed), COSPIRATOR (Listed), EFFIE B (Listed), KARDASHING (Listed), MAGIC BOY (Listed), PASAKA BOY (Listed), SLIPPERS BEST (Listed)