INDIGNANT (GB) 2010 F ch


Progeny of GOLD AWAY

Stakes performances by surface

98.3% Turf
0% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GOLD AWAY

Sire of 41 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 0 0 1
2016 0 0 0 1
2015 0 0 0 5
2014 0 1 3 7
2013 1 1 1 7
2012 2 2 0 7
2011 0 1 0 5
2010 0 1 2 4
2009 1 1 3 3
2008 0 1 6 5
2007 3 4 1 7
2006 6 1 1 3
2005 6 0 0 4
2004 4 0 2 1
2003 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN 15 0 2 1
DARSHAAN
MUSICAL WAY 3 2 2 2
PROCIDA
CRACK AWAY JACK 2 3 1 0
RUDIMENTARY
FULL OF GOLD 1 0 2 0
SILLERY
COUP DE THEATRE 1 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
TREVIERES 1 0 0 0
INCHINOR
GOLDTARA 0 2 1 1
SILLERY
LOS CRISTIANOS 0 2 0 2
FUNAMBULE
FOLIGOLD 0 2 0 0
ALWAYS FAIR
ALL IS VANITY 0 1 6 3
INCHINOR
LOUVE ROUGE 0 1 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
INDIGNANT 0 0 2 1
BERING
PEARL AWAY 0 0 2 0
DARSHAAN
COLDSTONE 0 0 1 1
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ZEJEL 0 0 1 1
OCTAGONAL
CLIFDEN 0 0 1 1
SILLERY
SAMIRA GOLD 0 0 0 5
EL GRAN SENOR
GOLDEN WOOD 0 0 0 5
PIVOTAL
JO ALL THE WAY 0 0 0 5
RAHY
THE LIVING ROOM 0 0 0 3
EXIT TO NOWHERE
TUNKWA 0 0 0 3
TIGER HILL
VITAL BODY 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DIVINE MUSIC 0 0 0 2
ANABAA
PRINCESSE JASMINE 0 0 0 2
CARDOUN
DEBUTANTE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
HIPPOLYTE 0 0 0 2
ROBELLINO
AYLIN 0 0 0 1
BEST OF THE BESTS
MAMA DAKTARI 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
NIZAMABAD 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
LORD TILLY 0 0 0 1
ELMAAMUL
PESANT D'OR 0 0 0 1
GREAT PALM
GOING FOR GOLD 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
DREAM WALKER 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
GHOR 0 0 0 1
INCHINOR
CAP SIZUN 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
OVIDIE 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOZIDEH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
GOLDING STAR 0 0 0 1
NOBLEQUEST
SMALL FRIDA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
SANTERA 0 0 0 1
SAINT CYRIEN
LUTECE ERIA 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)