WEVANELLA (FR) 2009 F gr


Progeny of GENTLEWAVE

Stakes performances by surface

94% Turf
0% Dirt
6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GENTLEWAVE

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 4
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 1 0 0 4
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 0 0 0 6
2013 0 0 1 8
2012 1 3 1 7
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BILLY SILVER 1 1 0 0
DAYLAMI
PAGERA 1 0 1 3
KENDOR
BILLABONG 0 1 1 3
VETTORI
GENTLE STORM 0 1 0 5
LAGUNAS
SIR JADE 0 1 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PEARL SWAN 0 1 0 0
DIESIS
PANTHELIA 0 0 1 4
KENDOR
VICTORINNA 0 0 1 2
FASLIYEV
MY OLD HUSBAND 0 0 0 4
APELDOORN
GENZY 0 0 0 4
BISHOP OF CASHEL
GENTORA 0 0 0 3
STARBOROUGH
PAKORA 0 0 0 2
KENDOR
BAQUETTE MAGIQUE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MAYBEWAVE 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
WEVANELLA 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
BLUES WAVE 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
VANGAUG 0 0 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
ASTRADOR 0 0 0 1
VILLEZ
SOLARIZA 0 0 0 1
VILLEZ

HIGHEST HONOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 109 Races 349
Best performers A-Z
BALMORAL CASTLE (Gr 1), BETHRAH (Gr 1), CAVALRYMAN (Gr 1), DARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Gr 1), FORMAL DECREE (Gr 1), GEORDIELAND (Gr 1), GOLDY ESPONY (Gr 1), GROOM TESSE (Gr 1), MAGIA NEGRA (Gr 1), PONTE TRESA (Gr 1), PRINCESS LOULOU (Gr 1), PROFOUND BEAUTY (Gr 1), RECOLETOS (Gr 1), REDOLENT (Gr 1), REVE D'ESSOR (Gr 1), SERIENHOLDE (Gr 1), SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (Gr 1), SOLOW (Gr 1), TOQUE DE QUEDA (Gr 1), AU REVOIR (Gr 2), BAINO HOPE (Gr 2), BERNEBEAU (Gr 2), CAFE SOCIETY (Gr 2), CASTELLAR (Gr 2), CUABA (Gr 2), FLY WITH ME (Gr 2), FRENCH EMPEROR (Gr 2), HIPPY (Gr 2), HOG'S HOLLOW (Gr 2), JUST LITTLE (Gr 2), LAEVATEINN (Gr 2), LELOUCH (Gr 2), REVE D'ORIENT (Gr 2), REVE MISTRAL (Gr 2), ROCK ME BABY (Gr 2), RUWI (Gr 2), SAENT (Gr 2), VATORI (Gr 2), VIVA CARINA (Gr 2), AMONG EQUALS (Gr 3), APRES UN REVE (Gr 3), BAINO ROCK (Gr 3), BEAUVOIR (Gr 3), HERMANCE (Gr 3), ILLAUNGLASS (Gr 3), LE PEINTRE (Gr 3), LINDA REGINA (Gr 3), MALAICA (Gr 3), PEPITA (Gr 3), PERFECT STRIDE (Gr 3), PUNTA STELLA (Gr 3), RAJPUTE (Gr 3), SALUT L'AFRICAIN (Gr 3), SERIENHOEHE (Gr 3), STAGE PRESENCE (Gr 3), STELLA BLUE (Gr 3), STRAWBERRY DALE (Gr 3), TASSARA (Gr 3), VADALIX (Gr 3), WOVEN LACE (Gr 3), ZENATO (Gr 3), AMERICAN SNIPER (Listed), AN JOLIE (Listed), ANZAS (Listed), AZABARA (Listed), BALMAIN (Listed), BERTIE'S BEST (Listed), BONDI (Listed), D'ARTAGNAN D'AZUR (Listed), DAUBERVAL (Listed), DE CHARLIE (Listed), DOQUET (Listed), DREAM WALKER (Listed), DUKE OF DUNDEE (Listed), DUQUE (Listed), EASY TARGET (Listed), FASHION ROCKS (Listed), HASHITTE HOSHINO (Listed), HIGHA (Listed), ISANOUS (Listed), LAW LORD (Listed), LOONORA (Listed), LUNCH LADY (Listed), M C MULDOON (Listed), MADANI (Listed), MALKOBOY (Listed), METAL ROCKET (Listed), MILENIA (Listed), MISTER LEONARD (Listed), MONT ROCHER (Listed), NELSON CREEK (Listed), NOVIRAK (Listed), OLYMPICO (Listed), PETITE PARISIENNE (Listed), QAZYNA (Listed), QUERRY BOY (Listed), REVE D'AMOUR (Listed), RIVABELLA (Listed), ROCK CRITIC (Listed), ROSE DANON (Listed), ROSKILDE (Listed), SATURNINE (Listed), TEPMOKEA (Listed), TESTAMA (Listed), UMMALNAR (Listed), VAUNOISE (Listed), WAITRESS (Listed), WEVANELLA (Listed), ZUIDER ZEE (Listed)