G FORCE (IRE) 2011 C b


Race Record

Wins
2014
2nds
2014
3rds
2018
Cork Stakes (Listed)
2014
Scurry Stakes (Listed)

Sales Results

2013 Autumn HIT
from Jamie Railton, Agent
to Middleham Park Racing for 25000 (GBG)

2012 December Yearling
from Kildaragh Stud, Ireland
to David Redvers Bloodstock for 70000 (GBG)


1st Dam: FLANDERS (IRE) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LOUVAIN (IRE) 2002 by SINNDAR

SINNDAR (IRE) 1997GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991
SINNTARA (IRE) 1989
FLANDERS (IRE) 1996COMMON GROUNDS (GB) 1985
FAMILY AT WAR (USA) 1988


LAAJOOJ (IRE) 2008 by AZAMOUR

AZAMOUR (IRE) 2001NIGHT SHIFT (USA) 1980
ASMARA (USA) 1993
FLANDERS (IRE) 1996COMMON GROUNDS (GB) 1985
FAMILY AT WAR (USA) 1988
Wins
2011


DESERT POPPY (IRE) 2007 by OASIS DREAM

OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
HOPE (IRE) 1991
FLANDERS (IRE) 1996COMMON GROUNDS (GB) 1985
FAMILY AT WAR (USA) 1988
2nds
2011
3rds
2011


G FORCE (IRE) 2011 by TAMAYUZ

TAMAYUZ (GB) 2005NAYEF (USA) 1998
AL ISHQ (FR) 1997
FLANDERS (IRE) 1996COMMON GROUNDS (GB) 1985
FAMILY AT WAR (USA) 1988
Wins
2014
2nds
2014
3rds
2018
Cork Stakes (Listed)
2014
Scurry Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of TAMAYUZ

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
0% Dirt
4.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TAMAYUZ

Sire of 32 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 5 4
2017 5 4 2 13
2016 1 1 6 7
2015 0 1 3 6
2014 2 2 3 7
2013 0 0 4 8
2012 0 4 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLOND ME 2 3 2 2
DOCKSIDER
DESERT SKYLINE 1 3 1 2
ACATENANGO
TUPI 1 1 2 5
RAKTI
THAWAANY 1 0 1 1
DESERT KING
G FORCE 1 0 0 3
COMMON GROUNDS
PRECIEUSE 1 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
ROSEBURG 1 0 0 0
IN THE WINGS
SIR PRANCEALOT 0 2 0 1
CATRAIL
FADHAYYIL 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN 0 1 1 3
CACIQUE
MEINER ETERNEL 0 1 1 0
PICCOLO
TAAYEL 0 1 0 1
SAKHEE
MAKING LIGHT 0 0 3 4
DANEHILL
BROWN SUGAR 0 0 2 1
TITUS LIVIUS
GHAALY 0 0 1 3
SEEKING THE GOLD
BEST REGARDS 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
REYAADAH 0 0 1 2
GREEN DESERT
QUINTA VERDE 0 0 1 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
JALLY 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
GWAFA 0 0 1 1
LINAMIX
ROYAL SPRING 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
ASHKOUL 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MUSTASHRY 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
ALGHABRAH 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
HUNAINA 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
SUNSET KEY 0 0 0 2
MARTINO ALONSO
IGHRAA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
MOTABAARY 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SNAP CALL 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
FIVE AVENUE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
TAMAYUZ STAR 0 0 0 1
MAGICAL WONDER
ELABELA 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN

COMMON GROUNDS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 57 Races 186
Best performers A-Z
EURO CHARLINE (Gr 1), G FORCE (Gr 1), PENKENNA PRINCESS (Gr 1), PORTIA (Gr 1), SHAPIRA (Gr 1), SOLDIER HOLLOW (Gr 1), ARAKAN (Gr 2), ART ADVISOR (Gr 2), GRAND TITO (Gr 2), JOHNNY JUMPUP (Gr 2), LENATAREESE (Gr 2), MISTER MANANNAN (Gr 2), PERCOLATOR (Gr 2), QUEEN RANIA (Gr 2), TEMELHAN (Gr 2), ALCMENE (Gr 3), ALKIMOS (Gr 3), AYUN TARA (Gr 3), CIEL ROUGE (Gr 3), CLONEYLASS (Gr 3), COMMON WORLD (Gr 3), DAY WALKER (Gr 3), DESERT POPPY (Gr 3), DIVINE (Gr 3), DON CORLEONE (Gr 3), GRACIA DIRECTA (Gr 3), LOUVAIN (Gr 3), MAMBIA (Gr 3), MARY'S DAUGHTER (Gr 3), ROYAL BEAN (Gr 3), SHANE (Gr 3), SHERMEEN (Gr 3), SOLEDAD (Gr 3), WATERWAYS (Gr 3), ARAVIS (Listed), BARONGO (Listed), BLUE CRUSH (Listed), BONNE DE FLEUR (Listed), BURNT EMBER (Listed), DESTINATE (Listed), ECOMIUM (Listed), EPOPEE (Listed), GAIA GIOFFRY (Listed), GRAIL MAIDEN (Listed), LAAJOOJ (Listed), MASAYA (Listed), MECARUS (Listed), MERACUS (Listed), MOLTAS (Listed), MYSTERY OCEAN (Listed), PALINURO (Listed), SANTA AGATA (Listed), SERPENTA (Listed), SLADE (Listed), SOUL OF MAGIC (Listed), SPECIALE (Listed), VORTEX (Listed)