RED ICON (IRE) 2012 C b


Race Record

3rds
2014

Sales Results

2014 Autumn HIT
from Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
to Mohammed Alattiyah for 40000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SOCIETY GAL (IRE) 2006

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

RED ICON (IRE) 2012 by ACCLAMATION

ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
PRINCESS ATHENA (IRE) 1985
SOCIETY GAL (IRE) 2006GALILEO (IRE) 1998
PILLARS OF SOCIETY (IRE) 1997
3rds
2014





Progeny of ACCLAMATION

Stakes performances by surface

91.5% Turf
1.1% Dirt
7.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ACCLAMATION

Sire of 99 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 4 10 7
2016 4 6 11 16
2015 1 1 7 16
2014 2 3 6 25
2013 2 5 8 16
2012 2 1 4 28
2011 3 6 7 12
2010 2 1 2 7
2009 1 0 2 9
2008 1 4 2 4
2007 1 3 4 6
2006 0 0 0 1
2005 0 1 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EQUIANO 3 3 3 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
MEHMAS 2 3 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
MARSHA 2 2 2 3
MARJU
LIDARI 1 3 2 6
LINAMIX
HITCHENS 1 2 2 6
ROYAL ACADEMY
QUEEN CATRINE 1 2 2 3
KING'S BEST
LILBOURNE LAD 1 2 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ANGLEZARKE 1 1 0 2
DAMISTER
ACLAIM 1 1 0 2
DANROAD
DARK ANGEL 1 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
ATTENDU 1 0 8 0
GREEN TUNE
JUSTICE DAY 1 0 3 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
ANGELS WILL FALL 1 0 1 5
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
LO ZOCCOLO DURO 1 0 1 2
IRISH RIVER
JOHNNY BARNES 1 0 1 0
DANEHILL
AL MOHALHAL 1 0 1 0
RAHY
DABAN 1 0 1 0
WHIPPER
PARLIAMENT SQUARE 1 0 0 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
YASOODD 0 2 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
EMIRATES FLYER 0 1 2 3
MISWAKI
ROSS 0 1 2 2
EL CORREDOR
KING OF ROOKS 0 1 1 1
LYCIUS
SAAYERR 0 1 1 0
KYLLACHY
VANILOQUIO 0 1 0 6
VETTORI
AN SAIGHDIUR 0 1 0 4
BRIEF TRUCE
SOUND OF GUNS 0 1 0 1
EASTERN ECHO
EXPERT EYE 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
BERBICE 0 1 0 0
KALDOUN
SHYRL 0 1 0 0
MISWAKI
CROWN DEPENDENCY 0 1 0 0
OBSERVATORY
MITTERSILL 0 1 0 0
PIVOTAL
HARBOUR WATCH 0 1 0 0
WOODMAN
SWEET ACCLAIM 0 0 3 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ABSOLUTELY SO 0 0 3 2
SELKIRK
SWEEPSTAKE 0 0 2 3
SUAVE DANCER
ALSINDI 0 0 2 1
FASLIYEV
BOSTON ROCKER 0 0 1 5
OASIS DREAM
COMPLIMENTOR 0 0 1 4
SPINNING WORLD
MAGNOLEA 0 0 1 3
MONTJEU
CAKE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
MUBTAGHAA 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
TALWAR 0 0 1 2
MARJU
OH THIS IS US 0 0 1 1
HAWK WING
TABARRAK 0 0 1 1
INTIKHAB
PONTY ACCLAIM 0 0 1 1
WELDNAAS
SLOPE 0 0 1 0
BANDMASTER
VIVE LES ROUGES 0 0 1 0
BIN AJWAAD
SWEET ACLAIM 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRINCE SHAUN 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
LIGHT OF SUCCESS 0 0 1 0
GONE WEST
OUTER SPACE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
FULL MANDATE 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
MUSIC THEORY 0 0 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
SPARKLING POWER 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
EUCHARIST 0 0 1 0
LUJAIN
BROKEN APPLAUSE 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
CARNOUSTIE 0 0 0 4
CARDOUN
DRUMFAD BAY 0 0 0 4
MEDICEAN
AKIRA 0 0 0 4
RIVERMAN
ROERO 0 0 0 4
TITUS LIVIUS
POWER OF THE MOON 0 0 0 3
LINAMIX
TOPKAPI DIAMOND 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
REROUTE 0 0 0 2
AVERTI
LASILIA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
COUP ACCLAIM (AUS) - AERIAL ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
SLIP ANCHOR
PIETRA SANTA 0 0 0 2
STERNKONIG
LITTLE SCOTLAND 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
IMSHIVALLA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
NATAL LAD 0 0 0 1
BE MY GUEST
SHIRLEY BLAKE 0 0 0 1
BLAKENEY
MACBETH 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PENCIL HILL 0 0 0 1
COZZENE
SESSO FORTE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ATHENIAN 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
EJAAZAH 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MORNING POST 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
ONLINE ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
RED ICON 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MISTER MARC 0 0 0 1
GULCH
BREEDJ 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ROCKY GROUND 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
THE WAGON WHEEL 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
WENTWORTH 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ON CALL NOW 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
GOLDEN ACCLAMATION 0 0 0 1
PENTELICUS
WEISSE SOCKEN 0 0 0 1
PICCOLO
ACCESSION 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
SORS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
BESPOKE BOY 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
DAWN ECLIPSE 0 0 0 1
PRIMO DOMINIE
PERFECT MADGE 0 0 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
STAGE ACCLAIM 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
PEARL DIVA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
MOI MOI MOI 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
FITZ FLYER 0 0 0 1
SHEIKH ALBADOU
VALBCHEK 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
KASSIA 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
HEUSTON 0 0 0 1
WITH APPROVAL
MISTER RYAN 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 148 Races 372
Best performers A-Z
ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALYSSA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PARVIZ (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)