SUNSHINE TACKER (MAC) - TRADE SUN (AUS) 2009 G b


Progeny of TRADE FAIR

Stakes performances by surface

96.3% Turf
3.8% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TRADE FAIR

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 2
2017 0 0 2 1
2016 0 1 2 6
2015 1 0 4 12
2014 3 3 4 6
2013 3 3 2 5
2012 0 1 2 4
2011 1 1 2 1
2010 0 2 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TRADE STORM 4 3 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
PACKING WHIZ (HK) - AL REP 2 2 2 1
EFISIO
VIJAYSHAURYA 1 2 1 0
SILVER HAWK
SUNSHINE TACKER (MAC) - TRADE SUN 1 0 0 0
DANZERO
TRADESMAN 0 2 2 3
LARANTO
FUCHSIA BANDANA 0 1 5 2
JEUNE
ABSOLUTE PLEASURE 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
FAIR TRADE 0 1 0 0
SHARROOD
MOONSTONE MAGIC 0 0 2 0
KYLLACHY
MISS STARLIGHT 0 0 1 3
DOYOUN
TRADING DAY 0 0 1 2
LARANTO
DJANGO 0 0 1 1
IS IT TRUE
TARQUINN SHADOW 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
FAT KIDDY (SIN) - LUCKY KIN 0 0 1 0
I'M IN LUCK
SPICE FAIR 0 0 1 0
IN THE WINGS
YALOGINDA 0 0 1 0
TELESTO
COOL TRADE 0 0 0 10
AKHENATON
COUGAR NIGHTS 0 0 0 2
BLETCHLEY PARK
PLANTAGENET 0 0 0 2
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
PROCEEDWITHCAUTION 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
ALCHIMIA 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
KRAKKA VISION 0 0 0 1
CORPORATE RAIDER
ONLY ORSENFOOLSIES 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
NAMEITWHATYOULIKE 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
WILD CHARGER 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
OTRO GINTONIC 0 0 0 1
LEAD ON TIME
DUST ME OFF 0 0 0 1
MADE OF GOLD
MILLY'S GIFT 0 0 0 1
MIND GAMES
FULL STEAM AHEAD 0 0 0 1
WARRING NATIONS

DANZERO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 54 Races 147
Best performers A-Z
DANZDANZDANCE (Gr 1), DECEMBER DRAW (Gr 1), EXOSPHERE (Gr 1), HEATHERLY (Gr 1), ILLUMINATES (Gr 1), LUGER (Gr 1), MISS DARCEY (Gr 1), PERFECT DROP (Gr 1), SUNSHINE TACKER (MAC) - TRADE SUN (Gr 1), UNGRATEFUL ELLEN (Gr 1), APPIEL (Gr 2), BELOW ZERO (Gr 2), C'MON CUBA (Gr 2), IN THE VANGUARD (Gr 2), JULIUS (Gr 2), KONCHEK (Gr 2), MCCLINTOCK (Gr 2), NIGELISSIMA (Gr 2), SAMPSON (Gr 2), SEDANZER (Gr 2), SISTER SLEDGE (Gr 2), DALARUA (Gr 3), FIELD OF VISION (Gr 3), FORJATT (Gr 3), HI SON (Gr 3), HILL SPY (Gr 3), LA FILLE EN JEU (Gr 3), MANHATTAN AVENUE (Gr 3), NADEEM LASS (Gr 3), OINK (Gr 3), OVERTHERIVER (Gr 3), PSYCHOLOGIST (Gr 3), TIME AWAITS (Gr 3), VINTNER (Gr 3), BOYFRIEND BRIAN (Listed), BURNT ORANGE (Listed), CANDIKA (Listed), CHAUD ROCHE (Listed), DISCREET (Listed), DISTANT MELODY (Listed), DODGING BULLETS (Listed), ELMORE (Listed), JAZZ HEART (Listed), KENGRANDE (Listed), LOPE DE CAPIO (Listed), MAAYAAT (Listed), MISHANI DI CAPRIO (Listed), MISS UPSTART (Listed), ONPICALO (Listed), SCENIC FAIR (Listed), SO DETACHED (Listed), STRANGE MAGIC (Listed), THUNDERING GIRL (Listed), VIANA (Listed)