GUILIANI (IRE) 2011 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: GUADALUPE (GER) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GUANTANA (GER) 2005 by DYNAFORMER

DYNAFORMER (USA) 1985ROBERTO (USA) 1969
ANDOVER WAY (USA) 1978
GUADALUPE (GER) 1999MONSUN (GER) 1990
GUERNICA (GB) 1994
Wins
2009
2nds
2009


GUILIANI (IRE) 2011 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
GUADALUPE (GER) 1999MONSUN (GER) 1990
GUERNICA (GB) 1994


GUIGNOL (GER) 2012 by CAPE CROSS

CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
PARK APPEAL (IRE) 1982
GUADALUPE (GER) 1999MONSUN (GER) 1990
GUERNICA (GB) 1994


GAUGUIN (GER) 2013 by TERTULLIAN

TERTULLIAN (USA) 1995MISWAKI (USA) 1978
TURBAINE (USA) 1990
GUADALUPE (GER) 1999MONSUN (GER) 1990
GUERNICA (GB) 1994
3rds
2016
Prix Ridgway (Listed)





Progeny of TERTULLIAN

Stakes performances by surface

95.1% Turf
4.1% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TERTULLIAN

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 3
2017 0 0 3 1
2016 0 0 3 4
2015 1 2 5 3
2014 0 0 3 8
2013 2 0 3 4
2012 1 5 2 3
2011 3 3 6 6
2010 2 2 4 6
2009 1 1 2 8
2008 0 0 2 7
2007 0 1 1 5
2006 0 0 1 2
2005 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IRIAN 5 4 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MAWINGO 3 2 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN TANGO 1 2 4 5
LAROCHE
GUILIANI 1 1 4 2
MONSUN
ILLO 0 2 5 3
KONIGSSTUHL
IZZO 0 1 3 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ERIC 0 1 1 1
BOLLIN ERIC
AVISO 0 1 1 0
WINDWURF
SULPIUS 0 1 0 0
ARAZI
TERTIO BLOOM 0 0 3 3
EL GRAN SENOR
KEROSIN 0 0 3 2
MONSUN
BELTANUS 0 0 2 7
LOMITAS
NACAR 0 0 2 0
BANYUMANIK
ALL FOR ARTHUR 0 0 1 2
GALILEO
IDOLINO 0 0 1 1
DON'T FORGET ME
SEKOTA 0 0 1 0
ART SEBAL
GUIZOT 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ATULLIA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
NIYAMA 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SHAHEEN 0 0 1 0
SIR FELIX
DIATRIBE 0 0 0 5
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYLAND 0 0 0 4
ACATENANGO
BELANGO 0 0 0 4
LOMITAS
OLALA 0 0 0 3
DOYEN
TULIANGREEN 0 0 0 3
SIKESTON
NINAS TERZ 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BAIADERA 0 0 0 2
TANNENKONIG
SELAM 0 0 0 1
ART SEBAL
RUSSIAN BOLERO 0 0 0 1
LAROCHE
ILLIANA 0 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
GAUGUIN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LATAKIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MACASSAR 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BIG BERTHA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
DREAM OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER
MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 0 0 1
WARNING

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 118 Races 381
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), FORZA CAPITANO (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NAGANO GOLD (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)