STORMFLY (IRE) 2012 F gr


Race Record


Sales Results

2012 December Foal
from Bluebell Farm, Ireland
to Anthea Gibson Fleming (P.S.) for 35000 (GBG)


1st Dam: INTAGLIA (GER) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

STORMFLY (IRE) 2012 by DARK ANGEL

DARK ANGEL (IRE) 2005ACCLAMATION (GB) 1999
MIDNIGHT ANGEL (GB) 1994
INTAGLIA (GER) 2001LOMITAS (GB) 1988
INDIAN JEWEL (GER) 1994





Progeny of DARK ANGEL

Stakes performances by surface

93.6% Turf
0.3% Dirt
6.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARK ANGEL

Sire of 78 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 8 11 12
2017 9 11 22 28
2016 4 11 12 28
2015 7 18 14 34
2014 3 3 6 13
2013 5 5 10 22
2012 1 5 6 8
2011 1 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PERSUASIVE 4 0 1 1
CHOISIR
GABRIAL 3 5 7 11
MTOTO
LETHAL FORCE 3 4 0 1
DESERT STYLE
MECCA'S ANGEL 3 3 2 3
ATRAF
HARRY ANGEL 3 3 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
GUITAR PETE 3 2 1 2
LEAR FAN
BATTAASH 2 3 2 1
LAWMAN
FANCIFUL ANGEL 2 1 0 3
GROOM DANCER
BIRCHWOOD 2 1 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
SOVEREIGN DEBT 1 3 6 14
MOST WELCOME
HUNT 1 3 1 2
VETTORI
STEADY PACE 1 2 0 3
ONE COOL CAT
GUTAIFAN 1 2 0 0
LAHIB
ARDHOOMEY 1 1 2 7
ORPEN
TOUGH AS NAILS 1 1 0 1
GALLIC LEAGUE
LILY'S ANGEL 1 0 5 4
DOCKSIDER
TIP TWO WIN 1 0 1 2
MORE THAN READY
LOG OUT ISLAND 0 4 1 3
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
DARK EMERALD 0 3 1 1
DANEHILL
MARKAZ 0 2 3 2
ATRAF
ESTIDHKAAR 0 2 1 1
DANETIME
NATIONS ALEXANDER 0 2 1 1
WHIPPER
EASTON ANGEL 0 2 0 3
ELNADIM
BOOMSHACKERLACKER 0 1 2 7
BARATHEA
REHANA 0 1 2 1
SELKIRK
ANGEL'S HIDEAWAY 0 1 2 0
KHELEYF
MIDNIGHT CROSSING 0 1 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALHEBAYEB 0 1 1 2
INDIAN RIDGE
PERFECT ANGEL 0 1 1 1
KHELEYF
RAGING BULL 0 1 1 1
MR GREELEY
JULIET CAPULET 0 1 1 0
CAMACHO
EXOGENESIS 0 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
DARK ROSE ANGEL 0 1 0 1
LAWMAN
FROZEN ANGEL 0 1 0 1
VERGLAS
SILVER LINE 0 1 0 0
DUBAWI
ACES 0 1 0 0
FATH
REALTRA 0 0 3 4
DR DEVIOUS
DAME DU ROI 0 0 3 2
AUTHORIZED
DIVINE 0 0 3 2
COMMON GROUNDS
PRIDE AND JOY 0 0 2 2
FAYRUZ
HEERAAT 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
STORMFLY 0 0 2 1
LOMITAS
ARBALET 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
SILVER STREAK 0 0 2 0
HAMAS
YAFTA 0 0 2 0
OASIS DREAM
MISS KATIE MAE 0 0 1 4
XAAR
COOLNAGREE 0 0 1 2
ALHAARTH
RUNNER RUNNER 0 0 1 2
DISTANT MUSIC
MELESINA 0 0 1 2
HAAFHD
DONT BOTHER ME 0 0 1 2
SILVER HAWK
FIRST CONTACT 0 0 1 2
VERGLAS
STAGE MAGIC 0 0 1 1
AUTHORIZED
DARKANNA 0 0 1 1
MUJADIL
MIDNITE ANGEL 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
REBEL STREAK 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
LUCAN SWEET 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
B FIFTY TWO 0 0 1 0
SHARPO
LANSKY 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
SAHAWAR 0 0 0 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
CAPTAIN JOY 0 0 0 3
CHESTER HOUSE
DARK RAY 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
KHAFOO SHEMEMI 0 0 0 3
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PROMISED MONEY 0 0 0 3
PRIMO DOMINIE
MARKAZI 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
LA LA LAND 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
LUIRE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL DANCER
VONA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
DARK ACCLAIM 0 0 0 2
DUBAI DESTINATION
DELIZIA 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
ANGELIC LORD 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
JULIETTE FAIR 0 0 0 1
CAMACHO
DARK LIBERTY 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DARK SIDE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
DARK DREAM 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BRONZE ANGEL 0 0 0 1
PRIOLO
BRONZE MAQUETTE 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
HEAVEN'S GUEST 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
BERDIBEK 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 76 Races 242
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), MORGAN LE FAYE (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), WONDER OF LIPS (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), SALACIA (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), ITOBO (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), MENUHIN (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROLANDO (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), FIL ROUGE (Listed), GM HOPKINS (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), SANTA CLARA (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), TOBACCO ROAD (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WATAYOUNA (Listed), WINTERFUCHS (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZA ZA GABOR (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)