FINORAS (GER) 2011 C


Progeny of SAMUM

Stakes performances by surface

97.4% Turf
0% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAMUM

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 4
2016 1 1 0 2
2015 1 1 0 9
2014 1 0 1 0
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 1 0 3 2
2011 2 2 0 2
2010 0 1 1 7
2009 1 2 3 9
2008 5 1 1 2
2007 0 2 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KAMSIN 3 1 1 0
WINGED LOVE
DURBAN THUNDER 2 2 2 2
HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN
BAILA ME 2 1 0 3
LAW SOCIETY
SORDINO 1 1 0 1
LOMITAS
WHITEOUT 1 1 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
BE FABULOUS 1 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
OPEN YOUR HEART 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
ARJEN 1 0 0 0
SENDAWAR
SCATINA 0 2 2 1
DARSHAAN
ADELAR 0 1 1 0
CHIEF SINGER
NOVANO 0 1 0 1
LANDO
LA BAMBA 0 0 1 3
SPECTRUM
FINORAS 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
SCHILLER DANON 0 0 1 1
HALLING
KARIBIKSTURM 0 0 1 1
SPECTRUM
AQUATINTA 0 0 1 0
CHIEF SINGER
NORTH MUM 0 0 0 3
DESERT KING
EMINEM 0 0 0 3
SHARP VICTOR
PARADISE 0 0 0 3
TREMPOLINO
LA TOURNESOL 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGS MESSENGER 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
INESSA 0 0 0 1
DAI JIN
JAMBALAYA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
JAMMY SHOT 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
RAMON 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
SAMUNA 0 0 0 1
KENDARGENT
DONNA DORIA 0 0 0 1
LANDO
ABILENE 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ELLE SAME 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
NEGUS 0 0 0 1
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
ALL THE WINDS 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILD KING 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
KASHMAR 0 0 0 1
WINGED LOVE
ZIRCONIC STAR 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 241
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)