GIANT'S CAULDRON (GER) 2011 C


Race Record

1st Dam: GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GRANTSVILLE (GER) 2002 by TREMPOLINO

TREMPOLINO (USA) 1984SHARPEN UP (GB) 1969
TREPHINE (FR) 1977
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GOOSE BAY (GER) 2005 by GROOM DANCER

GROOM DANCER (USA) 1984BLUSHING GROOM (FR) 1974
FEATHERHILL (FR) 1978
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GO EAST (GER) 2004 by HIGHEST HONOR

HIGHEST HONOR (FR) 1983KENMARE (FR) 1975
HIGH RIVER (FR) 1978
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GEREON (GER) 2008 by NEXT DESERT

NEXT DESERT (IRE) 1999DESERT STYLE (IRE) 1992
NIGHT PETTICOAT (GER) 1993
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GIROLAMO (GER) 2009 by DAI JIN

DAI JIN (GB) 2000PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
DAWLAH (GB) 1992
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980


GIANT'S CAULDRON (GER) 2011 by PEINTRE CELEBRE

PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994NUREYEV (USA) 1977
PEINTURE BLEUE (USA) 1987
GOLDEN TIME (GER) 1991SURUMU (GER) 1974
GAUKELSPIELERIN (GER) 1980





Progeny of PEINTRE CELEBRE

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
1.4% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PEINTRE CELEBRE

Sire of 131 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 1 1 1 6
2016 3 1 4 3
2015 0 2 3 10
2014 0 0 4 5
2013 0 3 2 9
2012 0 3 6 7
2011 6 4 9 6
2010 7 6 4 8
2009 4 6 4 7
2008 5 7 13 18
2007 4 4 6 14
2006 7 6 12 14
2005 7 3 10 6
2004 8 9 7 11
2003 9 6 8 12

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PRIDE 9 5 1 0
ALLEGED
COLLECTION 4 1 1 0
AMERICAN CHANCE
BENTLEY BISCUIT 4 1 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BYWORD 3 3 1 2
WOODMAN
VALLEE ENCHANTEE 3 2 1 0
LEAR FAN
LIMINI 3 1 1 1
SPECTRUM
DAI JIN 3 1 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
MIGHTY HIGH 3 0 3 0
LINAMIX
KATIYRA 2 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
PITTONI 2 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
CASTLEDALE 2 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
SUPER CELEBRE 2 0 1 0
WOODMAN
MR SANDGROPER 2 0 0 4
RANCHER
JOE BEAR 2 0 0 0
RED RANSOM
SUDAN 1 4 2 1
WOODMAN
TRINCOT 1 3 2 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PRAIRIE STAR 1 2 3 0
ARAZI
CELTIC CELEB 1 2 0 3
GAY MECENE
PEARL OF LOVE 1 2 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
HELENE MASCOT (HK) - SALFORD MILL 1 1 0 3
KAHYASI
TOPOLSKI 1 1 0 0
ALZAO
JOSE CUERVO 1 1 0 0
GOLDEN VOYAGER
FLYING OBJECT 1 0 3 0
WILL DANCER
MR CELEBRITY 1 0 2 0
MARSCAY
SUNSPOT 1 0 2 0
TOM ROLFE
AIGRETTE GARZETTE 1 0 1 0
GONE WEST
CAPE BRETON 1 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
MILLIONAIA 1 0 0 0
ALYSHEBA
SKANKY BISCUIT 1 0 0 0
CAERLEON
BELLE ET CELEBRE 1 0 0 0
CRYSTAL GLITTERS
JAM ALLEY 1 0 0 0
LYPHARD
BEAUTIFUL GEM 0 3 6 1
YEATS
LA POMME D'AMOUR 0 3 0 1
KRIS
PEPPERTREE LANE 0 2 2 4
TIROL
BUENOS DIAS 0 2 0 3
RAINBOW QUEST
LOUVE ROYALE 0 1 5 2
IRISH RIVER
NICOLOSIO 0 1 2 7
ALKALDE
PENCELARON 0 1 1 1
ESPERANTO
FANTASTIC LOVE 0 1 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MISTER MONET 0 1 1 0
COMMANCHE RUN
SALVE GERMANIA 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
HUASO CELEBRE 0 1 1 0
MUTAKDDIM
NIGHT OF MAGIC 0 1 1 0
PLATINI
PETARA BAY 0 1 0 4
SILVER HAWK
BEHESHTAM 0 1 0 1
KRIS
BUOYANT 0 1 0 1
KRIS
JACOBIN 0 1 0 0
BIG SHUFFLE
ARTEMISIA 0 1 0 0
DESERT KING
VASSILIEVSKY 0 1 0 0
LEAR FAN
VISON CELEBRE 0 1 0 0
LINAMIX
PORTLAND DAMASK 0 1 0 0
SEATTLE SLEW
SPLASH MOUNTAIN 0 1 0 0
ZAFONIC
BRIVIESCA 0 0 3 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
CHAIBIA 0 0 3 1
DAYJUR
SPLENDID CELEBRE 0 0 3 1
FITZCARRALDO
PRECIOUS PEARL 0 0 2 1
LYPHARD
FAULCONBRIDGE 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
HEARTRUDIS 0 0 2 0
HUSSONET
RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU 0 0 2 0
STRAVINSKY
HEARTHSTEAD MAISON 0 0 1 4
SEATTLE SLEW
SILWANA 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
COOLIBAH 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
ANDROMEDA GALAXY 0 0 1 1
ALZAO
ARTISTE DIVINE 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
SENOR DALI 0 0 1 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
GOSH 0 0 1 1
GENEROUS
VERO DA VINCI 0 0 1 1
JOHANNESBURG
THREE GRACES 0 0 1 1
KRIS
MONREAL 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
CELEBRE 0 0 1 0
A P INDY
REMBRANDT VAN RIJN 0 0 1 0
BERING
HIFALUTIN 0 0 1 0
DEHERE
JUSTICA DIVINA NOW 0 0 1 0
DODGE
LE PEINTRE 0 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
EDELMIRA 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
NEELE 0 0 1 0
PLATINI
CARPANETTO 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CELEBRA 0 0 1 0
SEATTLE SLEW
AIRMAIL SPECIAL 0 0 1 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CHANTRESS 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
GIANT'S CAULDRON 0 0 1 0
SURUMU
RUNNING TO WIN 0 0 1 0
T V HEART THROB
RUM DUM 0 0 1 0
TRUSTFUL
CELEBRISSIME 0 0 0 7
BERING
SONG AND WHISPER 0 0 0 5
DOWN THE FLAG
MYSTERIOUS PEINTRE 0 0 0 3
BARATHEA
NINA CELEBRE 0 0 0 3
PERUGINO
LEONOR FINI 0 0 0 2
AUCTION RING
HEADLINE NEWS 0 0 0 2
DOCKSIDER
QUESADA 0 0 0 2
DR FONG
HARD LIFE 0 0 0 2
FORZANDO
CRYSTAL CURLING 0 0 0 2
HIGH ESTATE
HOT SAUCE 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
ACADEMY REWARD 0 0 0 2
MISWAKI
SALYDORA 0 0 0 2
NASHWAN
MUTAHAYYA 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
ALTAMIRA 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
LAST CRY 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
KAREEMAH 0 0 0 1
ARAZI
MIDDLEMARCH 0 0 0 1
ASSERT
PURITY 0 0 0 1
BERING
L'ETOILE DE MOSCOU 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
ON THE UP 0 0 0 1
CENTURY
DIVIDEND YIELD 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
EL MAS FAMOSO 0 0 0 1
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
BUTTEN SHAW 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
ED DE GAS 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MEGA BOSS 0 0 0 1
DEFENSIVE PLAY
LIANGA BAY 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
SIENNA STORM 0 0 0 1
GEIGER COUNTER
SKEAPING 0 0 0 1
GODSWALK
PORTRAIT OF A LADY 0 0 0 1
GREEN DANCER
SWORD PEINTURE 0 0 0 1
HAAFHD
VAN GOSH 0 0 0 1
KRIS
CELEBRE VADALA 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
EDERAN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
PRECIOUS BUNNY 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI
BULLET TOOTH 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
INSTANT KARMA 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
ALL ABOUT ANNIE 0 0 0 1
NOBLE BIJOU
JEITOSO BAYER 0 0 0 1
PUNK
PROWESS 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
FARSANTE CELEBRE 0 0 0 1
ROY
ART DECO 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
COOL JUDGEMENT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
POINCON DE FRANCE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
CELEBRITY SEVI 0 0 0 1
SIR IVOR
DA VINCI'S LEGACY 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS
SLIGHT ADVANTAGE 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
SUERTE LOCA 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
SEVEN SHARES 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL

SURUMU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 71 Races 249
Best performers A-Z
GIROLAMO (Gr 1), HIGH JINX (Gr 1), HURRICANE RUN (Gr 1), PRECIOUS BOY (Gr 1), SEA CALISI (Gr 1), WIN FOR SURE (Gr 1), AOLUS (Gr 2), ARS NOVA (Gr 2), BERGO (Gr 2), EAGLE RISE (Gr 2), EYE OF THE TIGER (Gr 2), GEREON (Gr 2), GOOSE BAY (Gr 2), LE BIG (Gr 2), LE KING (Gr 2), LINDENTREE (Gr 2), LINDHOLM (Gr 2), PEACE ROYALE (Gr 2), PHIZ (Gr 2), TIMOS (Gr 2), WINNING DASH (Gr 2), ADDICTED (Gr 3), APEIRON (Gr 3), AUENTURM (Gr 3), BRISANT (Gr 3), ECHOES ROCK (Gr 3), GLAD SKY (Gr 3), HOREION DIRECTA (Gr 3), LINDNER (Gr 3), LYONELS GLORY (Gr 3), MANINGREY (Gr 3), MITY DANCER (Gr 3), MONETARY (Gr 3), NOBLE GINGER (Gr 3), PEACEFUL LOVE (Gr 3), PENNY LANE (Gr 3), PREMA (Gr 3), QUARTERBACK (Gr 3), VILETTA (Gr 3), ABACCO (Listed), AKIHITO (Listed), ARTICA (Listed), ASTARIX (Listed), AUENWEISE (Listed), EAGLE EYES (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), EVENSONG (Listed), FARAZDAQ (Listed), FIRST DREAM (Listed), GIANT'S CAULDRON (Listed), GLAD HUNTER (Listed), GLADY ROMANA (Listed), GO EAST (Listed), GRANTSVILLE (Listed), HOT BLOOD (Listed), IDUNA (Listed), KATALOG (Listed), KONIG BERNARD (Listed), LAMANTAN (Listed), LAST ACTION HERO (Listed), LINGHOLM (Listed), LOS BONITOS (Listed), MALCHEEK (Listed), MOLLY MELLO (Listed), NOBILEO (Listed), OEKAKI (Listed), OTRA VEZ (Listed), RUSSIAN SAMBA (Listed), VIVE LA REINE (Listed), VIVE LA VIE (Listed), WHY NOT (Listed)