SISTER SOUSS (AUS) 2010 F b


Progeny of HUSSON

Stakes performances by surface

93.8% Turf
6.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HUSSON

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 9
2017 1 2 0 1
2016 1 1 4 4
2015 2 1 0 3
2014 3 4 5 8
2013 1 4 6 4
2012 0 2 7 3
2011 0 0 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LUCKY HUSSLER 4 3 5 3
BLACK HAWK
LOOKS LIKE THE CAT 1 3 1 0
FRAAR
FROLIC 1 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SABAT HUSSON 1 0 1 1
FITZCARRALDO
SISTER SOUSS 1 0 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
HUSSOUSA 0 2 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
PERON 0 2 0 2
FLYING SPUR
WILL BE AMAZED 0 1 1 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
OBRIGADO MAIS (MAC) - BOGANAIRE 0 1 0 0
EL PRADO
LITTLE MISS SMILEY 0 1 0 0
FASTNET ROCK
MORAL VICTORY 0 1 0 0
SHINKO FOREST
RUSSON 0 0 3 3
ROAR
PRIVATE SECRETARY 0 0 3 1
DANEHILL
THE HUNTRESS 0 0 2 0
WESTERN SYMPHONY
HUSSON EAGLE 0 0 1 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
HI SON 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
MISS HUSSON 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
LAKE HUSSON 0 0 1 0
NUMEROUS
MAURY 0 0 1 0
STRATEGIC
FERMENT 0 0 1 0
TABASCO CAT
POP 'N' SCOTCH 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
FIRST CRUSH 0 0 0 3
CHOCTAW RIDGE
STAR OF HUSSON 0 0 0 2
DANETIME
LADY HUSSY 0 0 0 2
FORLITANO
CAPETOWN HUSSEY 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DANE HUSSLER 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MR EPIC 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
NOTHINGILIKEMORE 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
PAY UP BRO 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
AFFABLE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
RAIDO 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 145 Races 383
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SAVATIANO (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EMPEROR'S WAY (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), JAMAICAN RAIN (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), POHUTUKAWA (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGAL POWER (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TELEPLAY (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)