SWACADELIC (GER) 2011 C


Race Record

Wins
2017
2016
Night Cup (Listed)
2014
Derby-Trial (Listed)
2nds
2018
2017
Sandown Cup (Listed)
2016
Sandown Cup (Listed)
3rds
2016
2014

1st Dam: SWISH (GER) 2005

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SWACADELIC (GER) 2011 by ADLERFLUG

ADLERFLUG (GER) 2004IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
AIYANA (GER) 1993
SWISH (GER) 2005MONSUN (GER) 1990
SO SEDULOUS (USA) 1991
Wins
2017
2016
Night Cup (Listed)
2014
Derby-Trial (Listed)
2nds
2018
2017
Sandown Cup (Listed)
2016
Sandown Cup (Listed)
3rds
2016
2014





Progeny of ADLERFLUG

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ADLERFLUG

Sire of 17 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 4 7
2017 4 4 2 5
2016 2 9 2 6
2015 3 3 3 3
2014 0 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IQUITOS 6 5 2 0
AREION
ITO 2 4 0 1
TIGER HILL
SAVOIR VIVRE 1 2 0 0
MONSUN
WUNDER 1 0 1 3
DASHING BLADE
LACAZAR 1 0 1 0
DAI JIN
MOONSHINER 0 1 5 6
MONSUN
SWACADELIC 0 1 0 7
MONSUN
GAMBISSARA 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
TUSKED WINGS 0 1 0 0
ACATENANGO
SHIVAJIA 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SPEND THE CASH 0 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MEERGORL 0 1 0 0
TERTULLIAN
NORDIC FLIGHT 0 0 2 1
DIKTAT
ADLER 0 0 1 3
LANDO
LIBERRY GOLD 0 0 1 0
DAI JIN
INDIAN EAGLE 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
EAGLE EYES 0 0 0 1
SURUMU

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 389
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), FORZA CAPITANO (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SCHON GLANZ (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INDIAN EAGLE (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NAGANO GOLD (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), PODEMOS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)