TOOFI (FR) 2011 C b


Race Record

2nds
2014

Sales Results

2018 Autumn HIT
from Robert Cowell Racing
to John Butler Racing for 38000 (GBG)

2016 Autumn HIT
from Robert Cowell Racing
to John Butler Racing for 38000 (GBG)

2012 October Yearling Book 1
from Coulonces Consignment
to Tony Nerses for 220000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SILVER BARK (GB) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TOOFI (FR) 2011 by HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) 2005KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
SEQUOYAH (IRE) 1998
SILVER BARK (GB) 2002ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
ARGENT DU BOIS (USA) 1996
2nds
2014


SILVER MEADOW (IRE) 2013 by TEOFILO

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) 1998
SILVER BARK (GB) 2002ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) 1993
ARGENT DU BOIS (USA) 1996
3rds
2017





Progeny of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Stakes performances by surface

84.2% Turf
11.9% Dirt
4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Sire of 45 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 2 5 7
2017 5 3 6 8
2016 3 1 2 9
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 0 1 2 10
2013 2 3 3 6
2012 4 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEORGE VANCOUVER 3 0 0 0
DANZIG
SANDTOP 2 1 1 0
ZABEEL
SUDIRMAN 2 1 0 0
DESERT STYLE
GALANTEMENTE 1 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
BACANESA 1 1 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
CALLED TO THE BAR 1 0 2 0
UNFUWAIN
MARGARET MARINA 1 0 1 3
UNTIL SUNDOWN
BEYOND HENRY 1 0 0 2
OCEAN CREST
SOY ORGULLOSA 1 0 0 1
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
TAMBURO DI ORO 1 0 0 0
PROUD CITIZEN
PEDRO THE GREAT 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
CRISTOFORO COLOMBO 0 2 0 0
JOHANNESBURG
ZHIYI 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
SIR JOHN HAWKINS 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
THE WHIRLWIND (MAC) - GLOBAL EXPLORER 0 1 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
HENRY MOUTH 0 1 0 2
NOVERRE
TEN GUN SALUTE 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN 0 1 0 1
FORESTRY
LITE'N IN MY VEINS 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL DANCER
SWEET GENTLE KISS 0 0 2 3
MARTINO ALONSO
AFONSO DE SOUSA 0 0 2 3
NUREYEV
APPLICATOR 0 0 2 2
STRODES CREEK
YESTERDAY'S SONGS 0 0 1 3
END SWEEP
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ORYETTA 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
GATO PA RATO 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
DORCIA 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
AMERIGO VESPUCCI 0 0 0 3
FLY TILL DAWN
CAPTAIN DIXIE 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
REDNAV 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WET SAIL 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
JUBLIANT GIRL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
MAPPA MUNDI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GORAN 0 0 0 1
DUSHYANTOR
WALTZ KEY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
HENRY THE KING 0 0 0 1
LINKAGE
NOUVELLE VAGUE 0 0 0 1
MYRAKALU
ESTELLARA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TREND
TOOFI 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAILORS SWAN 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUKANDER 0 0 0 1
STRAUSSBROOK
SHARP SAILOR 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
BROOKLYN BOWL 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
RASKOVA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
INFANTA BRANCA 0 0 0 1
VANLANDINGHAM

ROYAL APPLAUSE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 50 Races 112
Best performers A-Z
BLUE POINT (Gr 1), CAPPELLA SANSEVERO (Gr 1), LAGANORE (Gr 1), LET ME FIGHT (Gr 1), A MOMENTOFMADNESS (Gr 2), ADAAY (Gr 2), ALPHABET (Gr 2), ANNA PAVLOVA (Gr 2), DIBAJJ (Gr 2), FORMOSINA (Gr 2), GLOBAL APPLAUSE (Gr 2), HAIRY ROCKET (Gr 2), HAMEILDAEME (Gr 2), MAMBA NOIRE (Gr 2), REKINDLED POWER (Gr 2), ROYAL RASCAL (Gr 2), BLACK SEA (Gr 3), DAN'S DREAM (Gr 3), EXCITING DREAM (HK) - BERTIE ROYALE (Gr 3), FORT BASTION (Gr 3), JACOBEE (Gr 3), MARCH (Gr 3), MARSH HAWK (Gr 3), MORACHE MUSIC (Gr 3), SQUASH (Gr 3), STEEL OF MADRID (Gr 3), UNSINKABLE (Gr 3), ZAYA (Gr 3), ABRUZZO NEL CUORE (Listed), AMNESIA (Listed), CANNY KOOL (Listed), DJOKO (Listed), ENCORE L'AMOUR (Listed), FOURTH WAY (Listed), HEART OF FIRE (Listed), INVINCIBLE WARRIOR (Listed), LEE'S PICK (Listed), MIRAGE (Listed), MULLIONMILEANHOUR (Listed), NEVER LOSE (Listed), PACO ROYALE (Listed), RIVAS RHAPSODY (Listed), ROYAL BIRTH (Listed), SILVER MEADOW (Listed), STONEFIELD FLYER (Listed), SUZI'S CONNOISSEUR (Listed), TOOFI (Listed), WEISSES ROSSL (Listed), YOU'RE FIRED (Listed), FIFTH OF APRIL (Restricted)