TIGER CLIFF (IRE) 2009 G b


Race Record

3rds
2014

Sales Results

2010 October Yearling Book 1
from Oaklawn Stud, Ireland
to Highfler B/s / Stefford B/s for 27000 (GBG)


1st Dam: VERBANIA (IRE) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

TIGER CLIFF (IRE) 2009 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
VERBANIA (IRE) 2000IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
MACKLA (IRE) 1987
3rds
2014


VERONESE (IND) 2012 by BUSHRANGER

BUSHRANGER (IRE) 2006DANETIME (IRE) 1994
DANZ DANZ (GB) 1997
VERBANIA (IRE) 2000IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
MACKLA (IRE) 1987
Wins
2017
2nds
2017





Progeny of TIGER HILL

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIGER HILL

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 2 1 2
2015 7 4 3 4
2014 2 2 6 12
2013 2 1 4 6
2012 3 6 8 10
2011 4 4 4 15
2010 1 5 6 14
2009 2 1 3 9
2008 0 1 5 12
2007 0 1 7 9
2006 2 2 7 6
2005 2 3 12 7
2004 2 4 7 8
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGER TOPS 6 2 3 0
BARATHEA
REWILDING 3 1 1 1
TOP VILLE
ORIENTAL TIGER 2 3 2 2
BIG SHUFFLE
GHIZAO 2 3 0 1
BERING
FAIR MOUNTAIN 2 2 1 1
SILVANO
SALDENTIGERIN 2 1 5 1
ALKALDE
ELOPA 1 1 2 1
KRIS
MOMENT IN TIME 1 1 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
COTTON MILL 1 1 1 0
MILL REEF
SORTILEGE 1 0 1 2
MONSUN
TOUGHNESS DANON 1 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
IOTA 1 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
NARROW HILL 1 0 0 7
SILVER HAWK
LOVCEN 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
MARTIAL ART 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELIOT 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
LOVELYN 0 3 0 0
ACATENANGO
ABBASHIVA 0 2 3 3
GOOFALIK
IDEALIST 0 2 2 3
DON'T FORGET ME
KONIGSTIGER 0 2 2 0
BARATHEA
CHEETAH 0 1 3 1
KENDOR
MISTER SACHA 0 1 2 0
LAST TYCOON
GENTLE TIGER 0 1 1 1
BERING
CHESTER ROAD 0 1 1 1
WOODMAN
DARLEY SUN 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
EYE OF THE TIGER 0 1 1 0
SURUMU
KIRINDA 0 1 0 1
DAYLAMI
AMETRIN 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
TIGER CLIFF 0 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
NAKAAYA 0 1 0 0
MARWINA
TIGER STRIPES 0 1 0 0
MEDICEAN
KASHMIR PEAK 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
WURFSCHEIBE 0 0 5 0
FRONTAL
LORD HILL 0 0 4 0
MONSUN
TOUCH MY SOUL 0 0 3 1
ACATENANGO
SOMMERTAG 0 0 3 1
MONSUN
WISTFUL 0 0 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
PUNCH ON 0 0 2 2
GEIGER COUNTER
ULEAVEMEBREATHLESS 0 0 2 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
YOUNG TIGER 0 0 1 14
TREMPOLINO
FOREIGN MUSIC 0 0 1 5
GOOFALIK
ECHOES ROCK 0 0 1 4
SURUMU
VICTIS HILL 0 0 1 3
SILVER HAWK
MENSATIGER 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
ALLANIT 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
LA MERCED 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MEDIA HYPE 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
CALICO CAT 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DARING TIGER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LE TIGER STILL 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
BALTIMORE ROCK 0 0 1 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
BANNER HILL 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
TAMAATHUL 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
TIGER DAY 0 0 1 0
RAHY
POSAVINA 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR TIGRESS 0 0 1 0
SAINT BALLADO
ETERNAL POWER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
FIGLI FANESI 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
TIGRE D'OR 0 0 0 3
VAGUELY NOBLE
BARONESS DANIELA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
EL TIGER 0 0 0 2
DSCHINGIS KHAN
WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
ANATOLA 0 0 0 2
KINGS LAKE
INTIGRA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
YABIGORSE 0 0 0 2
MUKADDAMAH
LOVELY TIGER 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
ISOTTA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ATTILIA 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
NOW FOREVER 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TIGER VILLAGE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TESEY 0 0 0 1
AREION
GRECIAN TIGER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
QSAR 0 0 0 1
BEAU GENIUS
AVONGROVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
AMATEIS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SHIP'S BISCUIT 0 0 0 1
GULCH
RUGGERO 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ROYAL BENGALI 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
FUSCETTA 0 0 0 1
LANDO
SONG OF NIGHT 0 0 0 1
LASHKARI
ADORNA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ALCINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SINNERMAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SONG OF TIGER 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NATIONAL PARK 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KARATOYA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
DAGOSTINO 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
OPERATIONAL 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
LOOM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
HAFJELL 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KATALOG 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
ANONIS 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

IN THE WINGS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 83 Races 293
Best performers A-Z
AVE (Gr 1), DEBT COLLECTOR (Gr 1), DIM SUM (HK) - ALGOL (Gr 1), DUSHANBE (Gr 1), EAGLE TOP (Gr 1), LA BOUM (Gr 1), LUAS LINE (Gr 1), MARMELO (Gr 1), PAPAW BODIE (Gr 1), ROSEBURG (Gr 1), SHONAN PEINTRE (Gr 1), SPICE ROUTE (Gr 1), SRI PUTRA (Gr 1), THE LARK (Gr 1), TREAT GENTLY (Gr 1), VERONESE (Gr 1), WINGS OF DESIRE (Gr 1), AL WAAB (Gr 2), AUVRAY (Gr 2), CHISPEAO (Gr 2), COUGAR BAY (Gr 2), COULSTY (Gr 2), DWILANO (Gr 2), LA BOUM (Gr 2), LOST IN THE MOMENT (Gr 2), MASTER CARPENTER (Gr 2), PEMBERLEY (Gr 2), PORTRAYAL (Gr 2), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 2), SUEGIOO (Gr 2), TIGER CLIFF (Gr 2), VENT DE FORCE (Gr 2), ABBEY VALE (Gr 3), ARTE VOLANTE (Gr 3), CROWNED EAGLE (Gr 3), DABIROUN (Gr 3), DELICATEZZA (Gr 3), DUBAWI PHANTOM (Gr 3), KITON (Gr 3), LEICESTER SQUARE (Gr 3), MAZAMEER (Gr 3), NIDEEB (Gr 3), PRINCESS WINNER (Gr 3), QUEEN'S BEST (Gr 3), REVERIE SOLITAIRE (Gr 3), SHAE (Gr 3), TENNESSEE WILDCAT (Gr 3), THE REAPER (Gr 3), TOP ACT (Gr 3), VIJAY VIRAAJ (Gr 3), ALL ANNALENA (Listed), ANIPA (Listed), ANNALISA PEKAN (Listed), ANTONYM (Listed), BUM BUM (Listed), CAMROSE (Listed), CORSEN (Listed), DABIRANA (Listed), DAMDAM (Listed), DEAUVILLE FLYER (Listed), ELYOD (Listed), ETERNAL RULER (Listed), EVANGELIST (Listed), EXTREMIS (Listed), FAINLEOG (Listed), FROSTY BERRY (Listed), GET HAPPY (Listed), GRAND REPORTER (Listed), IDEOLOGY (Listed), LA TOURNESOL (Listed), LILY IN PINK (Listed), OUTSHINE (Listed), PEE H DEE (Listed), PRINCESS ELLIS (Listed), RAYDIYA (Listed), RUSSIANA (Listed), SABANTUY (Listed), SAPIRANGA (Listed), SEAL BAY (Listed), SWINGING DUKE (Listed), URBAN CASTLE (Listed), VILLA SCIARRA (Listed), ZAYNAB (Listed)