CAJUN (FR) 2011 C gr


Progeny of STORMY RIVER

Stakes performances by surface

90.2% Turf
0% Dirt
9.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STORMY RIVER

Sire of 20 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 1 0 0 3
2017 0 1 1 3
2016 0 1 6 5
2015 0 0 1 4
2014 0 0 2 8
2013 0 2 2 5
2012 0 1 2 9
2011 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MASQUERADE 1 0 0 0
DIESIS
STORMY VICTORIA 0 1 3 4
ANABAA
STORMYRA 0 1 2 2
ACT ONE
SANS EQUIVOQUE 0 1 2 2
MALIBU MOON
REMUS DE LA TOUR 0 1 2 2
MARJU
LEAUPARTIE 0 1 1 0
LINAMIX
CAOINTIORN 0 0 2 5
BERING
STORMINATOR 0 0 1 4
NOMBRE PREMIER
BARBAYAM 0 0 1 2
VALANOUR
PAGE ONE 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TARA RIVER 0 0 0 4
JOHANN QUATZ
STORM RIVER 0 0 0 2
DERNIER EMPEREUR
TEMPETE NOCTURNE 0 0 0 2
DESERT STYLE
SILVERY MIST 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
INDRIYA 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
MR GOTHAM 0 0 0 2
OCTAGONAL
CAJUN 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
WINTER SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
MIDYAN
WEEKFAIR 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
PEPPARONE 0 0 0 1
VETTORI

LOMITAS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 85 Races 289
Best performers A-Z
CENTER DIVIDER (Gr 1), HE'S OUR ROKKII (AUS) - OUR ROKKII (Gr 1), HORIZON (Gr 1), IT'S GINO (Gr 1), LACCARIO (Gr 1), MALIBU PIER (Gr 1), MORGAN LE FAYE (Gr 1), ROGUE RUNNER (Gr 1), SALIOS (Gr 1), SORDINO (Gr 1), WAKE FOREST (Gr 1), WONDER OF LIPS (Gr 1), ZAZOU (Gr 1), ARAZZA (Gr 2), CHAMOIS (Gr 2), DINKUM DIAMOND (Gr 2), FIGURE OF SPEECH (Gr 2), HARGEISA (Gr 2), HOLLYWOOD KISS (Gr 2), HOLY MOLY (Gr 2), ISABELLA SINGS (Gr 2), ITOBO (Gr 2), RUBAIYAT (Gr 2), SALACIA (Gr 2), SALONA (Gr 2), SANTA CLARA (Gr 2), SANTIAGO (Gr 2), TONY CURTIS (Gr 2), WINTERFUCHS (Gr 2), ZA ZA GABOR (Gr 2), ALAURA MICHELE (Gr 3), BELTANUS (Gr 3), BOURREE (Gr 3), DISTAIN (Gr 3), FEARLESS HUNTER (Gr 3), GM HOPKINS (Gr 3), MAKE TIME (Gr 3), MEDRANO (Gr 3), MENUHIN (Gr 3), OSTANA (Gr 3), PINE NEEDLES (Gr 3), PRAKASA (Gr 3), ROLANDO (Gr 3), ROSA DEL DUBAI (Gr 3), SAY GOOD BUY (Gr 3), STORMFLY (Gr 3), VALDINO (Gr 3), VALUTA PREGIATA (Gr 3), VIRGINIA SUN (Gr 3), VOLA E VA (Gr 3), WASIR (Gr 3), WILDFAHRTE (Gr 3), WONDERFUL MOON (Gr 3), ARES D'EMRA (Listed), BEL AMI (Listed), BELANGO (Listed), BIANCAROSA (Listed), BLUES WAVE (Listed), CAJUN (Listed), CERTIFICATE (Listed), COSMELLI (Listed), DANAROSA (Listed), FIL ROUGE (Listed), INFINITE WISDOM (Listed), KARLTHEODOR (Listed), NOSSA (Listed), PRINZDE GLAS (Listed), RASTIGNANO (Listed), REDENCA (Listed), RIVE NEUVE (Listed), ROSE FLOWER (Listed), SANSKRIFT (Listed), SANTINO (Listed), SOLAPUR (Listed), STRAWBERRY MARTINI (Listed), THEWAYTOYOU (Listed), TOBACCO ROAD (Listed), VAL DE RAMA (Listed), VALVIBRATA (Listed), WACARIA (Listed), WATAYOUNA (Listed), WINIATA (Listed), WONDERFUL GORL (Listed), ZAUBERSTAR (Listed), ZVARKHOVA (Listed)