NINAS TERZ (GER) 2011 F


Progeny of TERTULLIAN

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
4.2% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TERTULLIAN

Sire of 36 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 0
2017 0 0 3 1
2016 0 0 3 4
2015 1 2 5 3
2014 0 0 3 8
2013 2 0 3 4
2012 1 5 2 3
2011 3 3 6 6
2010 2 2 4 6
2009 1 1 2 8
2008 0 0 2 7
2007 0 1 1 5
2006 0 0 1 2
2005 0 0 2 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IRIAN 5 4 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MAWINGO 3 2 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN TANGO 1 2 4 5
LAROCHE
GUILIANI 1 1 4 2
MONSUN
ILLO 0 2 5 3
KONIGSSTUHL
IZZO 0 1 3 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ERIC 0 1 1 1
BOLLIN ERIC
AVISO 0 1 1 0
WINDWURF
SULPIUS 0 1 0 0
ARAZI
TERTIO BLOOM 0 0 3 3
EL GRAN SENOR
KEROSIN 0 0 3 2
MONSUN
BELTANUS 0 0 2 7
LOMITAS
NACAR 0 0 2 0
BANYUMANIK
IDOLINO 0 0 1 1
DON'T FORGET ME
SEKOTA 0 0 1 0
ART SEBAL
GUIZOT 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
ALL FOR ARTHUR 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
ATULLIA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL SOLO
NIYAMA 0 0 1 0
SHOLOKHOV
SHAHEEN 0 0 1 0
SIR FELIX
DIATRIBE 0 0 0 5
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FAIRYLAND 0 0 0 4
ACATENANGO
BELANGO 0 0 0 4
LOMITAS
OLALA 0 0 0 3
DOYEN
TULIANGREEN 0 0 0 3
SIKESTON
NINAS TERZ 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BAIADERA 0 0 0 2
TANNENKONIG
SELAM 0 0 0 1
ART SEBAL
RUSSIAN BOLERO 0 0 0 1
LAROCHE
ILLIANA 0 0 0 1
LOCAL SUITOR
GAUGUIN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
LATAKIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MACASSAR 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BIG BERTHA 0 0 0 1
SOUTHERN HALO
DREAM OF GOLD 0 0 0 1
SUAVE DANCER
MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 0 0 1
WARNING

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 101 Races 290
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), O'JUKE (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)