HOPFGARTEN (AUS) 2010 G b


Progeny of MOSSMAN

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
1.8% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOSSMAN

Sire of 66 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 8 8
2017 0 3 6 11
2016 3 3 2 13
2015 4 2 5 11
2014 8 4 10 9
2013 9 7 8 16
2012 10 4 9 10
2011 8 9 10 5
2010 0 7 11 11
2009 0 0 0 6
2008 0 1 0 0
2007 0 1 2 1
2006 1 2 0 1
2005 1 2 0 1
2004 0 3 3 2
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BUFFERING 21 7 1 1
ANABAA
WONDER MOSSMAN (MAC) - RACING EIGHT 5 2 1 0
DANEHILL
LOVE CONQUERS ALL 4 4 1 2
PRINCE SALIERI
DOTHRAKI 2 3 8 7
FLYING SPUR
OFCOURSEICAN 2 0 5 0
CANNY LAD
TRIPLE ELEGANCE 2 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
STIRLING GROVE 1 2 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
SECOND EFFORT 1 2 2 3
GEIGER COUNTER
MOSSFUN 1 2 2 0
SNITZEL
PURE ENERGY 1 2 0 0
BLETCHINGLY
PLUCKY BELLE 1 1 4 0
ZABEEL
SEGMENTS 1 1 3 2
BLETCHINGLY
MASTER OF PUPPETS 1 1 0 0
SLAVIC
MISS MOSSMAN 1 0 2 0
DANEHILL
IVICTORY 1 0 0 0
HUSSONET
OUR SWEET MOSS 0 4 0 2
STRAIGHT STRIKE
NEESON 0 3 4 3
DON'T FORGET ME
UNDER THE EIFFEL 0 1 3 3
DANEHILL
HOPFGARTEN 0 1 2 12
O'REILLY
CRACK ME UP 0 1 2 4
DANEHILL
MORVADA 0 1 2 2
CARNEGIE
TELEPATHIC 0 1 2 1
CONATUS
MOISTURE 0 1 2 1
WILD AGAIN
HOOFIT 0 1 1 5
DANEHILL
MOSSIN' AROUND 0 1 1 0
OCTAGONAL
DROVETTI 0 1 1 0
PAUILLAC
MOSS TRIP 0 1 1 0
STRATUM
ROYAL ZULU WARRIOR 0 1 1 0
WALLENDA
PARRIWI 0 1 0 2
OCTAGONAL
WARATONE 0 1 0 1
GRAND LODGE
TRAITOR 0 1 0 0
FLYING SPUR
OUR MOSSTIQUE 0 1 0 0
ROCKET TO MARS
DOUBLE IMPACT 0 0 3 4
BARATHEA
PEDRENA 0 0 3 0
AWESOME AGAIN
PRIVLAKA 0 0 1 4
DANEHILL
PRINCE BRAEMAN 0 0 1 3
NINE CARAT
CELLARMAN 0 0 1 1
CAPE CROSS
MOSSRIVER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
BURNT ORANGE 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
TEE EMAR 0 0 1 1
FUJI KISEKI
MOSSBEAT 0 0 1 1
GRAND LODGE
DINNER DATE 0 0 1 1
RORY'S JESTER
MAFIA MISS 0 0 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
AGISTER 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ANNBARI 0 0 1 0
ELUSIVE QUEST
NEXT THE UNIVERSE 0 0 1 0
FLYING SPUR
LIGHT IT UP 0 0 1 0
GRASS WONDER
WHITE MOSS 0 0 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
DAINTREE DANCER 0 0 1 0
VOLKSRAAD
ADMIRAL 0 0 0 14
WEST QUEST
ELMANTOSH 0 0 0 3
EL QAHIRA
ABSALON 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
MOAMA 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BACKBONE 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
BRAVE RHINO 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
FORTY THIRTY 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
BRAZEN MOSS 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NO ANNAMOSSITY 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
RENEGED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
THE TRAVELLING MAN 0 0 0 1
JADE ROBBERY
MORE WONDER 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MOSSEGO 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
UMANUGGET 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA
MOSSIMO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL
MOSSTANG 0 0 0 1
ZEPHYR ZING

O'REILLY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 117 Races 386
Best performers A-Z
CAPTAIN KURT (Gr 1), CHENILLE (Gr 1), CHINTZ (Gr 1), CHOCANTE (Gr 1), COSTUME (Gr 1), DAFFODIL (Gr 1), DIADEME (Gr 1), EL PESCADO (Gr 1), EMBELLISH (Gr 1), GIRL OF MY DREAMS (Gr 1), HUCKLEBUCK (Gr 1), I DO (Gr 1), IRISH FLING (Gr 1), JON SNOW (Gr 1), KINGDOMS (Gr 1), NANDOWRA (Gr 1), PACKING EAGLE (Gr 1), PACKING PINS (HK) - PACKING EAGLE (Gr 1), PLACEMENT (Gr 1), PROVOCATIVE (Gr 1), RAID (Gr 1), REILLY LINCOLN (Gr 1), ROCKSTAR REBEL (Gr 1), SACRED STAR (Gr 1), SARACINO (Gr 1), SAVARIA (Gr 1), STEPS IN TIME (Gr 1), THE POOKA (Gr 1), TOOTSIE (Gr 1), UNDERTHEMOONLIGHT (Gr 1), ADIS (Gr 2), CHINA STAR (Gr 2), COLDPLAY (Gr 2), DATE NIGHT (Gr 2), ESPUMOSO (Gr 2), FINAL FORM (Gr 2), HELLO IT'S ME (Gr 2), HOPFGARTEN (Gr 2), ICEPIN (Gr 2), LA COLLINA (Gr 2), LEGLESS VEUVE (Gr 2), LOVE AFFAIR (Gr 2), MITRAAD (Gr 2), ORATOR'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), ROOM FOR EXCUSE (Gr 2), RUUD NOT TOO (Gr 2), SHARP PRINCESS (Gr 2), SHOPAHOLIC (Gr 2), SOLD FOR SONG (Gr 2), SOUND JOURNEY (Gr 2), SPLURGE (Gr 2), STORMING THE TOWER (Gr 2), THE REAL BEEL (Gr 2), TORGERSEN (Gr 2), BATTLE HERO (Gr 3), DALRADIAN (Gr 3), DIAMOND KING (Gr 3), FLORENCE JEAN (Gr 3), GLINTZ (Gr 3), GOLD SPICE (Gr 3), GRATWICK (Gr 3), HEEZ BORN LUCKY (Gr 3), IGGI POP (Gr 3), KINGSMAN (Gr 3), LANCIATO (Gr 3), MARITIMO (Gr 3), MORGAN DOLLAR (Gr 3), NO EXCUSE MAGGIE (Gr 3), PINS ON PARADE (Gr 3), THE DIAMOND ONE (Gr 3), THE GLITZY ONE (Gr 3), WANABEFAMOUS (Gr 3), ACQUME (Listed), AMBITIOUS UNICORN (Listed), COMBAT KITTY (Listed), COURT ORDER (Listed), CRAFTY CRUISER (Listed), CRUISING SPEED (Listed), DEADLY SHADOW (Listed), DON CARLO (Listed), DOWER (Listed), FARAWAY EYES (Listed), FELTON ROAD (Listed), FROZONE (Listed), FULD'S BET (Listed), HUMANITY (Listed), IDATWO (Listed), IMPROVISE (Listed), INCLUDE (Listed), INVICTUS SALUTE (Listed), JOHNNY VINKO (Listed), KING PIN (Listed), KUDAKULARI (Listed), MASQUE (Listed), MASQUERADE (Listed), MISS TENPINS (Listed), MOTHER'S MILK (Listed), NANCHO BELLA (Listed), NEVER DIE (Listed), OUR ROCK O'REILLY (Listed), PATSYS LASS (Listed), PAY UP BRO (Listed), PLEASE RELEASE ME (Listed), POOKA'S SISTER (Listed), PRINCEFAMOUS (Listed), PRINCETON MISS (Listed), ROOP ALL (Listed), ROSA CAROLINA (Listed), SECRET ALLURE (Listed), SHE KNOWS (Listed), SNITZKRAFT (Listed), SPENDING (Listed), TAKEANOTHERCHANCE (Listed), TECHNICIAN (Listed), TENNESSEE (Listed), THE BOLD ONE (Listed), TREASURE (Listed)