SON CESIO (FR) 2011 C b


Race Record

Wins
2018
Prix Hampton (Listed)
2017
2016
2015
2014
Prix Hampton (Listed)
2nds
2017
2016
2015
2014
3rds
2018
2017
2014
Prix Sigy (Listed)

1st Dam: SLITANA (FR) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SON CESIO (FR) 2011 by ZAFEEN

ZAFEEN (FR) 2000ZAFONIC (USA) 1990
SHY LADY (FR) 1994
SLITANA (FR) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
TATANTE (IRE) 1998
Wins
2018
Prix Hampton (Listed)
2017
2016
2015
2014
Prix Hampton (Listed)
2nds
2017
2016
2015
2014
3rds
2018
2017
2014
Prix Sigy (Listed)





Progeny of ZAFEEN

Stakes performances by surface

91.4% Turf
0% Dirt
8.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZAFEEN

Sire of 9 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 1
2017 0 1 2 1
2016 0 1 1 4
2015 0 1 3 6
2014 0 1 2 5
2013 0 1 1 1
2012 1 0 0 0
2011 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ZAFEEN'S PEARL 1 0 0 0
DR FONG
SON CESIO 0 4 6 6
DANSILI
THIS TIME 0 1 1 1
WINGED LOVE
FIVE FIFTEEN 0 0 2 6
LINAMIX
AVENTADOR 0 0 1 2
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
ZAFEEN SPEED 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
REALIZE 0 0 0 1
BERTOLINI
LOVEMEDO 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
VAL D'HIVER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 72 Races 223
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ASPETAR (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), GAINING (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MER ET NUAGES (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed)