REDNAV (AUS) 2010 C b


Progeny of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Stakes performances by surface

85% Turf
11.8% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 3 8 6
2018 2 4 7 10
2017 5 3 7 7
2016 3 1 2 9
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 1 0 2 10
2013 2 3 3 6
2012 4 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEORGE VANCOUVER 3 0 0 0
DANZIG
CALLED TO THE BAR 2 1 6 2
UNFUWAIN
TAMBURO DI ORO 2 1 2 2
PROUD CITIZEN
SANDTOP 2 1 1 0
ZABEEL
SUDIRMAN 2 1 0 0
DESERT STYLE
BACANESA 1 2 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
GALANTEMENTE 1 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
MARGARET MARINA 1 0 1 3
UNTIL SUNDOWN
SOY ORGULLOSA 1 0 0 2
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
BEYOND HENRY 1 0 0 2
OCEAN CREST
SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN 1 0 0 1
FORESTRY
PEDRO THE GREAT 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
THE WHIRLWIND (MAC) - GLOBAL EXPLORER 0 2 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CRISTOFORO COLOMBO 0 2 0 0
JOHANNESBURG
GORAN 0 1 2 0
DUSHYANTOR
ZHIYI 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
SIR JOHN HAWKINS 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
HENRY MOUTH 0 1 0 2
NOVERRE
TEN GUN SALUTE 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
GATO PA RATO 0 0 3 0
SPECIAL QUEST
LITE'N IN MY VEINS 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL DANCER
SWEET GENTLE KISS 0 0 2 3
MARTINO ALONSO
AFONSO DE SOUSA 0 0 2 3
NUREYEV
APPLICATOR 0 0 2 2
STRODES CREEK
YESTERDAY'S SONGS 0 0 1 3
END SWEEP
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ADMIRAL ROUS 0 0 1 0
BYRON
ORYETTA 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
DORCIA 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
AMERIGO VESPUCCI 0 0 0 3
FLY TILL DAWN
GERARDINO JET 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
CAPTAIN DIXIE 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
REDNAV 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WET SAIL 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
JUBLIANT GIRL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
MAPPA MUNDI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GLIMMIES 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE RUN
WALTZ KEY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
HENRY THE KING 0 0 0 1
LINKAGE
NOUVELLE VAGUE 0 0 0 1
MYRAKALU
ESTELLARA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TREND
TOOFI 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAILORS SWAN 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUKANDER 0 0 0 1
STRAUSSBROOK
SHARP SAILOR 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
BROOKLYN BOWL 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
RASKOVA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
INFANTA BRANCA 0 0 0 1
VANLANDINGHAM

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 167 Races 481
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), SPRING HEAT (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DRAGON LEAP (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MOSSHIKI (Gr 3), MUNTASEERA (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), PROFIT (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)