NIGHT WISH (GER) 2010 F


Race Record

Wins
2016
2014
2nds
2016
2014
3rds
2016
La Coupe (Gr 3)
2014

1st Dam: NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NIGHT MAGIC (GER) 2006 by SHOLOKHOV

SHOLOKHOV (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LA MEILLEURE (IRE) 1985
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987


NIGHT PRINCE (GER) 2005 by DASHING BLADE

DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987ELEGANT AIR (GB) 1981
SHARP CASTAN (GB) 1977
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987
2nds
2010


NIGHT OF DUBAI (IRE) 2008 by LORD OF ENGLAND

LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) 2003DASHING BLADE (GB) 1987
LOVERIA (GB) 1984
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987


NIGHT WISH (GER) 2010 by SHOLOKHOV

SHOLOKHOV (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LA MEILLEURE (IRE) 1985
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987
Wins
2016
2014
2nds
2016
2014
3rds
2016
La Coupe (Gr 3)
2014


NIGHT MUSIC (GER) 2013 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
NIGHT WOMAN (GER) 1998MONSUN (GER) 1990
NOVEKA (GER) 1987





Progeny of SHOLOKHOV

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOLOKHOV

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 1 2
2017 1 2 2 2
2016 3 3 8 5
2015 7 1 2 1
2014 6 4 3 8
2013 1 3 3 6
2012 3 2 5 2
2011 2 2 1 7
2010 4 6 4 5
2009 2 3 3 6
2008 0 1 2 9
2007 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON COSSACK 9 4 4 1
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT MAGIC 6 3 2 1
MONSUN
ALLEN VORAN 3 2 2 1
NEBOS
ESMONDO 2 2 4 3
MONDRIAN
OLE COMPANERO 2 2 2 3
GLOW
NIGHT WISH 2 1 3 2
MONSUN
DELL' ARCA 2 1 2 0
ACATENANGO
MARINAS 2 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
INVICTER 1 1 0 1
NIKOS
MOMELLA 1 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
NAMBOUR 0 2 1 0
DASHING BLADE
TIMOS 0 2 0 2
SURUMU
PEACE ROYALE 0 1 3 2
SURUMU
OLE CABALLERO 0 1 2 0
GLOW
MONAMI 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
SWEET SHOCK 0 1 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
DOMINATO 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
L'AIGLE ROYAL 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SERIENSCHOCK 0 0 2 6
HIGHEST HONOR
DESIREE CLARY 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
SCOVILLE 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
ADOLFINA 0 0 1 4
MONSUN
KRUZHLININ 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
GOLDKHOV 0 0 1 0
GOLD AND STEEL
RUBIANA 0 0 0 5
TURFKONIG
AL QUINTANA 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
ATALIA 0 0 0 4
LION CAVERN
LOXLADE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
EVERY DAY 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ROCK MY HEART 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ABAKAHN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ATILA SHER DANON 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
DESCARTES 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
PAGINO 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ROSE DANON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
THE FLYING SOFA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARCELLI 0 0 0 1
SECOND SET
DETALASSE 0 0 0 1
TURGEON

MONSUN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 122 Races 389
Best performers A-Z
AJALO (Gr 1), COLOUR VISION (Gr 1), GUIGNOL (Gr 1), GUILIANI (Gr 1), LUCKY SPEED (Gr 1), MAX DYNAMITE (Gr 1), MILLE ET MILLE (Gr 1), NIGHT MAGIC (Gr 1), NIGHT WISH (Gr 1), PASTORIUS (Gr 1), SAVOIR VIVRE (Gr 1), SEA THE MOON (Gr 1), SILVANER (Gr 1), SIRIUS (Gr 1), SORTILEGE (Gr 1), SOUL STIRRING (Gr 1), TRES BLUE (Gr 1), TRES ROCK DANON (Gr 1), WALDGEIST (Gr 1), WILD ILLUSION (Gr 1), AMETRIN (Gr 2), CHERRY DANON (Gr 2), DESTOR (Gr 2), DON BOSCO (Gr 2), FREE PORT LUX (Gr 2), GAMBISSARA (Gr 2), KAPOUR (Gr 2), KNIFE EDGE (Gr 2), LORD FANDANGO (AUS) - FANDANGO (Gr 2), MANGO TANGO (Gr 2), MOONLIGHT DRIVE (Gr 2), MOONSHINER (Gr 2), MUTASHADED (Gr 2), NIGHT MUSIC (Gr 2), NIGHT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), POINT BLANK (Gr 2), SALVE GERMANIA (Gr 2), SOMMERABEND (Gr 2), SOMMERTAG (Gr 2), SWACADELIC (Gr 2), TRES RAPIDE (Gr 2), WALDLIED (Gr 2), A SHIN ERWIN (Gr 3), ADOLFINA (Gr 3), ALLANIT (Gr 3), AMAZONA (Gr 3), BERGHAIN (Gr 3), CAPO MAXIMO (Gr 3), CERATONIA (Gr 3), FIRESTORM (Gr 3), FORZA CAPITANO (Gr 3), GUANTANA (Gr 3), GUIRI (Gr 3), IVANKA (Gr 3), JAMR (Gr 3), KARAJOL (Gr 3), KEROSIN (Gr 3), LIGHT MY FIRE (Gr 3), LORD HILL (Gr 3), MAMATH (Gr 3), MOISSON PRECOCE (Gr 3), MONREAL (Gr 3), NARELLA (Gr 3), NOBLE JEWELRY (Gr 3), PAOLO (Gr 3), PARTHENIUS (Gr 3), QUADUNA (Gr 3), QUELLE FREUDE (Gr 3), RAHEEN HOUSE (Gr 3), SARATINO (Gr 3), SCHON GLANZ (Gr 3), SHIVAJIA (Gr 3), STABLE GENIUS (Gr 3), ADORNA (Listed), AFRICA (Listed), ALCINA (Listed), ARMORICAINE (Listed), AUREA (Listed), BARISTA (Listed), CAROLINAE (Listed), CIMA FIRE (Listed), GAUGUIN (Listed), GOLD FOR TINA (Listed), GRAN TORINO (Listed), INDIAN EAGLE (Listed), INSTIGATOR (Listed), KAZIMIERA (Listed), LATAKIA (Listed), LATERAN ACCORD (Listed), LYSISTRATA (Listed), LYSSIO (Listed), MANTORO (Listed), NAGANO GOLD (Listed), NANDALEO (Listed), NARRIKA (Listed), NIGHT PRINCE (Listed), NOT ONLY FLORINA (Listed), ORCUS (Listed), PODEMOS (Listed), QUANZHOU (Listed), REALLY SPECIAL (Listed), SAHELIAN (Listed), SALVE ESTELLE (Listed), SALVE HIBERNIA (Listed), SAMADEN (Listed), SAN SALVADOR (Listed), SANSIWA (Listed), SECESSIO (Listed), SHANJIA (Listed), SINDACO (Listed), SINNERMAN (Listed), SO SMART (Listed), SOMMERFLORA (Listed), SONG OF TIGER (Listed), SORESCA (Listed), SORIANO (Listed), SOSIA (Listed), SPEEDY DANCER (Listed), SUSSUDIO (Listed), TRES ROCK GLORY (Listed), VALDIYANA (Listed), VODKATO (Listed)