LADY CUMQUAT (AUS) 2010 F b/br


Race Record

Wins
2014
2nds
2014
3rds
2015
2014

1st Dam: IMPOSINGLY (AUS) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FULL OF SPIRIT (AUS) 2008 by FLYING SPUR

FLYING SPUR (AUS) 1992DANEHILL (USA) 1986
ROLLS (USA) 1984
IMPOSINGLY (AUS) 2002ZABEEL (NZ) 1986
QUIZ QUEEN (NZ) 1995
Wins
2012
2nds
2014
Scone Cup (Listed)
2013


LADY CUMQUAT (AUS) 2010 by DUKE OF MARMALADE

DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) 2004DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LOVE ME TRUE (USA) 1998
IMPOSINGLY (AUS) 2002ZABEEL (NZ) 1986
QUIZ QUEEN (NZ) 1995
Wins
2014
2nds
2014
3rds
2015
2014


IMPOSING LASS (NZ) 2012 by MAKFI

MAKFI (GB) 2007DUBAWI (IRE) 2002
DHELAAL (GB) 2002
IMPOSINGLY (AUS) 2002ZABEEL (NZ) 1986
QUIZ QUEEN (NZ) 1995
Wins
2017
2016
2nds
2017
3rds
2017
2016


BONNEVAL (NZ) 2013 by MAKFI

MAKFI (GB) 2007DUBAWI (IRE) 2002
DHELAAL (GB) 2002
IMPOSINGLY (AUS) 2002ZABEEL (NZ) 1986
QUIZ QUEEN (NZ) 1995


LORD ARTHUR (AUS) 2015 by CAMELOT

CAMELOT (GB) 2009MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
TARFAH (USA) 2001
IMPOSINGLY (AUS) 2002ZABEEL (NZ) 1986
QUIZ QUEEN (NZ) 1995
Wins
2019





Progeny of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
0.9% Dirt
3.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Sire of 70 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 5 5 6
2018 1 9 5 3
2017 4 9 5 14
2016 3 11 7 20
2015 8 6 9 16
2014 2 4 18 24
2013 2 2 4 17
2012 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG ORANGE 4 5 1 2
FASLIYEV
VENUS DE MILO 4 0 2 1
GALILEO
SIMPLE VERSE 2 4 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAN'THELPBELIEVING 2 2 1 2
SOVIET STAR
SOUND OF FREEDOM 2 1 2 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
NUTAN 2 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARMELO 1 7 2 3
IN THE WINGS
RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE 1 1 2 4
VETTORI
MING ZHI COSMOS 1 0 1 2
GANGES
STAR OF SEVILLE 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
ELGIN 0 3 1 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MOOFEED 0 2 3 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BIG MEMORY 0 2 2 7
NEBOS
SANTA CLARA 0 2 2 1
LOMITAS
TEMPLE GRAFIN 0 2 2 0
GREYS INN
FLOWER PARTY 0 2 1 1
APTITUDE
DRUMMER 0 2 1 1
DUBAWI
TRAFFIC JAM 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HALL OF MIRRORS 0 2 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SO MANY SHOTS 0 1 2 2
LANDO
SEVILLE ORANGE 0 1 1 1
GALILEO
PAMONA 0 1 0 3
INCHINOR
CHILDA 0 1 0 2
VERGLAS
LADY TATIA 0 1 0 0
GRAND LODGE
TRUE TO LIFE 0 1 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
WANNABE BETTER 0 0 3 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LADY CUMQUAT 0 0 3 1
ZABEEL
GUINNEVRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
MARMALADY 0 0 2 2
CARNEGIE
COUNT OF LIMONADE 0 0 2 2
DARSHAAN
QUADUNA 0 0 2 1
MONSUN
SUPERB STORY 0 0 2 0
ANABAA
ALIVE ALIVE OH 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MODERNSTONE 0 0 1 3
NUREYEV
FELCINE 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
DUCHESS ANDORRA 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NASTERGAL 0 0 1 0
BLACK MINNALOUSHE
DOMED 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NOMADIC 0 0 1 0
DEEP IMPACT
STARBRIGHT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
PRAWN BABA (HK) - GET THE DUKES OUT 0 0 1 0
SECOND EMPIRE
DIAMOND MADE 0 0 1 0
SHOW A HEART
FLEMISH DUCHESSE 0 0 0 4
ASHKALANI
ANNABODA 0 0 0 3
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ONE FOR ONE 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
DAPHNE 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
COLLATERAL RISK 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WITCHES BREW 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
DUKE DERBY 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
ORANGE SUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEST 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
DUCHESS OF BOURBON 0 0 0 2
SPECTRUM
PRINCESS IRENE 0 0 0 1
ARCH
HORIZON SKY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KING CHRISTOPHE 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
MADERNIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MAHARI 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DUCHESS LEMONADE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DUKE OF DUNDEE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWINGING DUKE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
GLENMAYNE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MORNING FROST 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
TESTUDO 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SANSKRIFT 0 0 0 1
LOMITAS
JAM SESSION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
EUDOKIA 0 0 0 1
NAMID
JAMMY GUEST 0 0 0 1
OVERBURY
ZARIDIYA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
TIPTREE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DANCING FEATHER 0 0 0 1
SILVANO

ZABEEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 344 Races 1118
Best performers A-Z
ABIDEWITHME (Gr 1), ALPINE EAGLE (Gr 1), ANACHEEVA (Gr 1), APERCU (Gr 1), ART SUCCESS (Gr 1), ATLANTIC JEWEL (Gr 1), AVANTAGE (Gr 1), BLINDING (Gr 1), BLUE SWEDE (Gr 1), BONNEVAL (Gr 1), BURGUNDY (Gr 1), CALIFORNIA CAT (Gr 1), CAPITAL DIAMOND (Gr 1), CATS FUN (Gr 1), CLEARLY INNOCENT (Gr 1), COMMANDING JEWEL (Gr 1), DARCI BRAHMA (Gr 1), DEAR DEMI (Gr 1), DOLMABACHE (Gr 1), EL DORADO DREAMING (Gr 1), EL PISTOLA (Gr 1), ELDERLY PARADISE (MAC) - DANEWIN SMYTZER (Gr 1), FAINT PERFUME (Gr 1), FAST 'N' FAMOUS (Gr 1), FENWAY (Gr 1), FLORA DANICA (Gr 1), FULL OF SPIRIT (Gr 1), GALWAY LASS (Gr 1), GILT COMPLEX (Gr 1), GO INDY GO (Gr 1), GYPSY DIAMOND (Gr 1), HAPPY HANNAH (Gr 1), HASSELHOOF (Gr 1), HE'S REMARKABLE (Gr 1), HEADTURNER (Gr 1), HIYAAM (Gr 1), HUMIDOR (Gr 1), IMPERIAL LASS (Gr 1), INVEST (Gr 1), IT'S A DUNDEEL (AUS) - DUNDEEL (Gr 1), IVY GREEN (Gr 1), KEEN ARRAY (Gr 1), KING SAUL (Gr 1), KUTCHINSKY (Gr 1), LA SIZERANNE (Gr 1), LARRY'S NEVER LATE (Gr 1), LIGHT BRIGADE (Gr 1), LODGE THE DEEDS (Gr 1), LUCK OF SMILING (Gr 1), LUCKY AND WEALTHY (MAC) - SUNSTORM (Gr 1), MAHUTA (Gr 1), MILSEAIN (Gr 1), MIRETTE (Gr 1), MISS SCARLATTI (Gr 1), MOATIZE (Gr 1), MOLOTOV (Gr 1), MR CLINT (Gr 1), NATURAL BLITZ (Gr 1), O'MARILYN (Gr 1), OCEAN PARK (Gr 1), PINOT (Gr 1), PLANET ROCK (Gr 1), PLUCKY BELLE (Gr 1), PRINCESS JENNI (Gr 1), PURPLE (Gr 1), RAGHU (Gr 1), RANGIPO (Gr 1), RASPBERRY RIPPLE (Gr 1), RAWNAQ (Gr 1), READY FOR VICTORY (Gr 1), RED LORD (Gr 1), REMINISCE (Gr 1), RINGO (Gr 1), SAMANTHA MISS (Gr 1), SANDTOP (Gr 1), SARRERA (Gr 1), SASA (Gr 1), SCAPOLO (Gr 1), SENSE OF OCCASION (Gr 1), SHOOTOFF (Gr 1), SILENT ACHIEVER (Gr 1), SOUTHERN SPEED (Gr 1), STAR KAREN (Gr 1), SUPER NINETYSEVEN (Gr 1), TARZINO (Gr 1), TRUSTING (Gr 1), UPSETTHYM (Gr 1), WERTHER (Gr 1), WILDFLOWER (Gr 1), XTRAVAGANT (Gr 1), ZABEAT (Gr 1), AMARYLLIS (Gr 2), AMELIE'S STAR (Gr 2), ANOTHERCHANCETAKEN (Gr 2), BASS STRAIT (Gr 2), CAPECOVER (Gr 2), CHAMPAGNE HARMONY (Gr 2), COLLAR (Gr 2), CURVED BALL (Gr 2), DANCE ON WOOD (Gr 2), DANCING JESS (Gr 2), DEMONETIZATION (Gr 2), EPINGLE (Gr 2), ESSAY RAIDER (Gr 2), ETOILE FILANTE (Gr 2), EXCEPTIONALLY (Gr 2), FLYING FULTON (Gr 2), HIDDEN ASSET (Gr 2), IMANA (Gr 2), IMPOSING LASS (Gr 2), ISOPACH (Gr 2), JET SUPREME (Gr 2), JOY'S CHOICE (Gr 2), KING DURHAM (Gr 2), KING KROVANH (Gr 2), KRONER (Gr 2), LADY KROVANH (Gr 2), LORD ARTHUR (Gr 2), LUCKY LAGO (Gr 2), MAYGROVE (Gr 2), MEINER HOURGLASS (Gr 2), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 2), NEVERLAND (Gr 2), NOTHING BUT SILK (Gr 2), OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) - LIBRETTO (Gr 2), PERAST (Gr 2), PIMMS TIME (Gr 2), PURE HARMONY (Gr 2), QUEENSTOWN (Gr 2), RASMUSSEN (Gr 2), RHYTHM TO SPARE (Gr 2), ROSE GYPSY (Gr 2), SAN DIEGO (Gr 2), SEMARI (Gr 2), SHE WILL BE LOVED (Gr 2), SHOW THE WORLD (Gr 2), SINGLE MINDED (Gr 2), SIR MOMENTS (Gr 2), SKY BOY (Gr 2), STAR ROLLING (Gr 2), STRIPPER (Gr 2), THE HASSLER (Gr 2), THE MEISTA (Gr 2), THORN DANCER (Gr 2), TIME FOR WAR (Gr 2), TIME LORD (Gr 2), UPPER ECHELON (Gr 2), VASHKA (Gr 2), VERCORS (Gr 2), WALK ON AIR (Gr 2), WARATAH'S SECRET (Gr 2), WATERLOO SUNSET (Gr 2), ZAMBEZI WARRIOR (Gr 2), ZUTARA (Gr 2), AMEROCK (Gr 3), ANGEL BEE (Gr 3), ANGEL OF HEAVEN (Gr 3), ASHLEE MARIE (Gr 3), BATTLE BREWING (Gr 3), BEL SORRISO (Gr 3), BEST FRIEND (Gr 3), BLUE SWIFT (Gr 3), BRAVE THE WAY (Gr 3), CHOIX DE MAIA (Gr 3), CONSOMMATEUR (Gr 3), COUNT YOUR FINGERS (Gr 3), DANCING EXPRESS (Gr 3), DAWNIE PERFECT (Gr 3), DEANE MARTIN (Gr 3), DIAMOND VALORES (Gr 3), DIVINE POWER (Gr 3), DUKE OF BRUNSWICK (Gr 3), ESTELLE COLLECTION (Gr 3), EVERY FAITH (Gr 3), EXCLUSIVE LASS (Gr 3), FAME SEEKER (Gr 3), FLYING SARDINE (Gr 3), FORMULA ONE RACER (Gr 3), FREEROLLER (Gr 3), FUSAICHI SAN (Gr 3), GLISSADE (Gr 3), GOBSTOPPER (Gr 3), GOVERNANCE (Gr 3), GYPSY FAIR (Gr 3), HE'S HOT TO TROT (Gr 3), HOLIDAZZLE (Gr 3), HOSTING (Gr 3), IRISH REBEL (Gr 3), ISHIABEEL (Gr 3), LADY CUMQUAT (Gr 3), LADY LE FAY (Gr 3), LE SOCIETE (Gr 3), LORD CECIL (Gr 3), LUBITON (Gr 3), MEINE NOUVELLE (Gr 3), MISS IPANEMA (Gr 3), MR UBIQUITOUS (Gr 3), NAANTALI (Gr 3), NAPA SKY (Gr 3), NOVEMBER FLIGHT (Gr 3), O'ANGEL (Gr 3), PACORUS (Gr 3), PRAVANA (Gr 3), PRINCE OF BROOKLYN (Gr 3), PRINCESS OF QUEENS (Gr 3), PURE ELEGANCE (Gr 3), PURPLE SECTOR (Gr 3), RE DEEL (Gr 3), ROYAL FASHION (Gr 3), SAPELLI (Gr 3), SCATTERGUN (Gr 3), SERIOUS SATIRE (Gr 3), SIZZLEME (Gr 3), SLOW THE FLOW (Gr 3), SNOW SECRET (Gr 3), SPINNAWITCH (Gr 3), SPRING DELIGHT (Gr 3), SWISSAC (Gr 3), SWORDS DRAWN (Gr 3), THE CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), THE TIDY EXPRESS (Gr 3), TRUE EXCELSIOR (Gr 3), UNIMPEACHABLE (Gr 3), UTOPIA (Gr 3), VIKING HERO (Gr 3), WAR (Gr 3), WIN FOR WILSON (Gr 3), WOWEE (Gr 3), ZA MAGIC (Gr 3), ZABAY (Gr 3), A FAIRY'S KISS (Listed), ACOUSTIC SOUND (Listed), ADMIRAL ROUS (Listed), ADORNMENT (Listed), ANAHEIM (Listed), ANCHOR BID (Listed), ANLON (Listed), BABY GUINNESS (Listed), BACCHANAL WOMAN (Listed), BARCELO (Listed), BAVELLA (Listed), BEST OF THE REST (Listed), BLACKROCKSDETOX (Listed), CAMPARI (Listed), CAPTAIN TODD (Listed), CENTRE PIVOT (Listed), CLAUDIA JEAN (Listed), COTE D'OR (Listed), CUBAN FIGHTER (Listed), CYBER CRIME (Listed), DAM READY (Listed), DETROIT SONG (Listed), DIZLAGO (Listed), ECHEZEAUX (Listed), ENDURE (Listed), EXOCET (Listed), EXTRAORDINARY (Listed), FLYING FIREBIRD (Listed), FOLLONICA (Listed), GALIZANI (Listed), HASTEIN (Listed), HOLY MOLY (Listed), HURRIYET (Listed), IF I CAN I CAN (Listed), INDARRA (Listed), INVINZABEEL (Listed), KING DIAMOND (Listed), KIRKLAND (Listed), KOALA BEAR (Listed), KUKLA (Listed), LE REMAS (Listed), LIGHT UP MANHATTAN (Listed), LIMANI (Listed), LOL (Listed), LORD BALMORAL (Listed), LUCIDA (Listed), LUCKY GAMBLER (Listed), LUSHOTO (Listed), MABSAM (Listed), MAE JINX (Listed), MARTIQUE (Listed), MEINER CHARLES (Listed), MICKEY BLUE EYES (Listed), MISS BARWANG (Listed), MISS TWIGG (Listed), MOIRAI (Listed), MONTAHLIA (Listed), MONTGOMERY (Listed), MOQLA (Listed), MOSSIMO (Listed), MR DEXTER (Listed), MUBAKKIR (Listed), MY MAGIC MISS (Listed), NADEGE (Listed), NOTTING HILL (Listed), OMEGA CODE (Listed), ONCIDIUM RULER (Listed), OVER QUOTA (Listed), PAPILIO (Listed), PENDLETON (Listed), PERFECT HARMONEE (Listed), PLATINUM ELLE (Listed), PLEIADES (Listed), PRACTICED (Listed), PRIORITY ROAD (Listed), ROCK GISELLE (Listed), ROCKADUBAI (Listed), ROCZINTA (Listed), ROLL THE BONES (Listed), ROYAL COMMANDS (Listed), RUETTIGER (Listed), SAPERAVI (Listed), SENOR ZORRO (Listed), SHAHBAB (Listed), SINGLE ACT (Listed), SMILING ASSET (Listed), SMILING TOUCH (Listed), SOLEDAD (Listed), SPECIAL LOVER (Listed), ST VERDI (Listed), STAGNITE (Listed), STRINGMASTER (Listed), TAPPY (Listed), TAVIDANCE (Listed), TEARDROP ROCK (Listed), TESSASTOCK (Listed), THE SPEAKER (Listed), THE TIGER (Listed), THROW THE KING (Listed), THUNDAROSA (Listed), THURSTON (Listed), TIO ROSSA (Listed), TRENDSETTER (Listed), TRIPLE SIX (Listed), TRULY BEAUTIFUL (Listed), TURNSTILES (Listed), TWOEEZY (Listed), TYPING (Listed), VALMIERA (Listed), VIDEO STAR (Listed), VIKJA KING (Listed), VILLA SPLENDIDO (Listed), WABEEL (Listed), WOLFE TONE (Listed)