SUNSHINE REGION (NZ) 2009 G b


Progeny of ONE COOL CAT

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
0% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ONE COOL CAT

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 0 1 0
2017 1 0 0 0
2016 0 1 1 1
2015 1 2 2 4
2014 1 3 3 1
2013 1 4 8 6
2012 2 2 7 7
2011 0 7 10 12
2010 3 2 10 8
2009 0 0 3 17
2008 0 0 2 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IL SUPERSTITE 2 1 3 0
SOVIET STAR
PRAECIDO 2 0 5 1
MONTJEU
CATCALL 1 4 4 3
POLISH PRECEDENT
GOLDEN DOUBLE (MAC) - GARFIELD 1 1 1 0
MAROOF
SUZHI 1 1 1 0
STORM BOOT
TULLIO OSTILLIO 1 0 1 0
ALZAO
CHEETAH ON FIRE 1 0 1 0
STAR WAY
FINIS TERRAE 1 0 0 0
FIRST TRUMP
WINTER KING 0 3 5 4
BLETCHINGLY
ONE COOL SHABRA 0 3 2 0
ASHKALANI
TOUT LE MOND 0 2 0 1
CAPE CROSS
NEO 0 1 3 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ONE CLEVER CAT 0 1 2 2
KING'S THEATRE
DONER 0 1 2 0
INDIAN RIDGE
COOL STORM 0 1 1 2
HEROICITY
DANCER CAT 0 1 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
FLOWER BOMB 0 1 0 0
VISCOUNT
WINNING GLORY 0 0 2 2
KHOZAAM
KYA ONE 0 0 2 2
THUNDER GULCH
ICESOLATOR 0 0 1 3
ZILZAL
HALLIE'S COMET 0 0 1 2
PLEASANT TAP
DIGLETT 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
COOL WAVE 0 0 1 1
DANE FRIENDLY
SO DETACHED 0 0 1 1
DANZERO
LONE CAT 0 0 1 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
WUHAN 0 0 1 0
ALKALDE
DENLEE 0 0 1 0
CENTAINE
THE BLACK RUSSIAN 0 0 1 0
HALLING
IRISH CAT 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
LANDLORD 0 0 1 0
KENFAIR
JACK COOL 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
SMOKEY STORM 0 0 0 3
DESERT SUN
SARABIA 0 0 0 3
KINGMAMBO
COOL CONTEST 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
ONLYAROSE 0 0 0 2
AHONOORA
LAYLA'S HERO 0 0 0 2
PRIVATE TERMS
CAT FIVE 0 0 0 1
A P INDY
MAYFIELD GIRL 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ONE COOL QUEEN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
NOIR LUMIERE 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
INDIAN CAT 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
COOLMINX 0 0 0 1
GREAT COMMOTION
MAGIC CAT 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING
HEXAGONAL 0 0 0 1
OCTAGONAL
KNAVESMIRE 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
FLOAISHA 0 0 0 1
POMPEII COURT
ARMA MANI 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
SUNSHINE REGION 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SHE'S A COUGAR 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
BELLA DE ZIO 0 0 0 1
SALSE
LUNGWA 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
CAPO FALCONARA 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
CHARDONNEY TCHEQUE 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
BIGGLESWORTH 0 0 0 1
VETTORI
JEANIE JOHNSTON 0 0 0 1
VETTORI
LUNACAT 0 0 0 1
VETTORI
A COOL CHANGE 0 0 0 1
VICE REGAL

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 167 Races 481
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), SPRING HEAT (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DRAGON LEAP (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MOSSHIKI (Gr 3), MUNTASEERA (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), PROFIT (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)