DRAYCOTT PLACE (IRE) 2009 G b


Progeny of OSCAR

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of OSCAR

Sire of 107 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 4 2 3
2018 8 7 7 9
2017 9 13 7 3
2016 4 10 1 2
2015 7 9 4 2
2014 18 20 6 5
2013 14 13 7 8
2012 9 10 1 1
2011 13 9 6 4
2010 6 11 3 1
2009 5 5 5 4
2008 8 8 4 5
2007 5 6 3 2
2006 5 4 6 2
2005 2 3 0 1
2004 2 1 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG ZEB 12 7 0 0
DEEP RUN
GOD'S OWN 9 7 0 1
PHARDANTE
ROCK ON RUBY 9 6 0 4
TIROL
OSCARS WELL 7 1 2 0
CONVINCED
OSCAR WHISKY 5 5 0 0
PHARDANTE
AT FISHERS CROSS 5 4 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
REFINEMENT 5 3 0 4
MANDALUS
LORD WINDERMERE 5 1 0 2
SATCO
FELIX YONGER 4 7 1 0
BE MY NATIVE
PEDDLERS CROSS 4 2 0 0
SQUILL
FINIAN'S OSCAR 4 1 1 2
TAIPAN
THE TULLOW TANK 4 1 0 0
BOB BACK
BLACK JACK KETCHUM 3 4 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
JETSON 3 1 2 0
PHARDANTE
KILBRICKEN STORM 3 1 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
OSCAR DAN DAN 2 6 0 0
PHARDANTE
ANY SECOND NOW 2 3 0 0
TOPANOORA
CASEY JONES 2 2 2 0
OVER THE RIVER
PAISLEY PARK 2 2 1 0
PRESENTING
OUR DUKE 2 2 0 1
GOOD THYNE
ALPINE GLADE 2 1 0 0
TIROL
AUGHERSKEA 2 0 1 0
GOOD THYNE
SILENT OSCAR 2 0 0 0
RANDOM SHOT
APACHE JACK 2 0 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
DAYS HOTEL 1 13 0 0
STRONG GALE
SPLASH OF GINGE 1 3 4 0
SUPREME LEADER
DRESSEDTOTHENINES 1 2 1 0
GILDORAN
WHITEOAK 1 2 0 2
LORD GAYLE
RIVER WYLDE 1 2 0 0
MANDALUS
ARTEEA 1 1 1 0
ELECTRIC
OSCAR REBEL 1 1 0 2
BE MY NATIVE
OSCAR ROCK 1 1 0 2
SUPREME LEADER
OUR KAEMPFER 1 1 0 1
RASHAR
OSCAR LOOBY 1 1 0 1
SUPREME LEADER
O'FAOLAINS BOY 1 1 0 0
GLACIAL STORM
BUACHAILL ALAINN 1 1 0 0
LE MOSS
QUICK GRABIM 1 0 1 0
BENEFICIAL
OFFSHORE ACCOUNT 1 0 1 0
STRONG GALE
LACKANEEN LEADER 1 0 1 0
SUPREME LEADER
MINELLA CLASS 1 0 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
MALLOWNEY 0 3 1 1
BUCKSKIN
FOOTY FACTS 0 2 3 1
CALLERNISH
MOUNT OSCAR 0 2 1 0
MANDALUS
LISNAGAR OSCAR 0 2 0 0
ASTARABAD
ENNISCOFFEY OSCAR 0 2 0 0
OLD VIC
BAGS GROOVE 0 2 0 0
ROSELIER
TEAFORTHREE 0 1 2 1
STRONG GALE
LAKE VIEW LAD 0 1 2 1
SUPREME LEADER
OLD FLAME 0 1 2 0
DEEP RUN
DRAYCOTT PLACE 0 1 1 1
DASHING BLADE
OSCAR PARK 0 1 1 1
DEEP RUN
CAPTAIN SUNSHINE 0 1 1 0
ARDROSS
OZZIE THE OSCAR 0 1 1 0
BENEFICIAL
AMBION WOOD 0 1 1 0
GILDORAN
ESCREA 0 1 1 0
THE PARSON
OSCAR ROSE 0 1 0 3
BENEFICIAL
MWALESHI 0 1 0 0
ARDROSS
CIVENA 0 1 0 0
BE MY NATIVE
MA BELLE AMIE 0 1 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
BEER GOGGLES 0 1 0 0
GOOD THYNE
COVERHOLDER 0 1 0 0
JURADO
PIP 'N POP 0 1 0 0
LE MOSS
TRICKY TRICKSTER 0 1 0 0
MONTELIMAR
TURDUFF KING 0 1 0 0
MONTELIMAR
BALLYCRYSTAL 0 1 0 0
MUSICAL PURSUIT
ONCE A BROWNIE 0 1 0 0
ORCHESTRA
RAY BOY 0 1 0 0
STRONG GALE
OSCAR HILL 0 1 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
OSCAR LOBBY 0 1 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
ITS A LADYS DEAL 0 1 0 0
YASHGAN
RAZOR ROYALE 0 0 3 0
STRONG GALE
OSCAR TIME 0 0 3 0
SUPREME LEADER
THE BISHOP LOONEY 0 0 2 0
BUCKSKIN
BARNA BAY 0 0 2 0
LAFONTAINE
BALTIMAN 0 0 2 0
LEADSTEALER
RATHER BE 0 0 1 1
BOB BACK
WORKING TITLE 0 0 1 1
PHARDANTE
CLONDAW KAEMPFER 0 0 1 1
RASHAR
PAPER LANTERN 0 0 1 0
BE MY NATIVE
FORTUNATE GEORGE 0 0 1 0
BOB BACK
KILGEEL HILL 0 0 1 0
EXECUTIVE PERK
NOT MANY LEFT 0 0 1 0
JURADO
ASKTHEMASTER 0 0 1 0
KING'S RIDE
WRATH OF TITANS 0 0 1 0
LANCASTRIAN
RIGHTDOWNTHEMIDDLE 0 0 1 0
NEEDLE GUN
WYLDE MAGIC 0 0 1 0
PLATINI
MINELLA AWARDS 0 0 1 0
PRESENTING
SON OF OSCAR 0 0 1 0
SALLUST
MATTOCK RANGER 0 0 1 0
STRONG GALE
GALLANT OSCAR 0 0 1 0
SUPREME LEADER
MISTY LADY 0 0 1 0
TOPANOORA
TRUE SELF 0 0 0 3
MUKADDAMAH
SINORIA 0 0 0 1
ALLEGED
WILDE RUBY 0 0 0 1
ANSHAN
SNAKE EYES 0 0 0 1
BE MY NATIVE
ROCKLANDER 0 0 0 1
BEAU SHER
ARCHERFIELD HOUSE 0 0 0 1
BENEFICIAL
TEACHER'S PET 0 0 0 1
BROKEN HEARTED
OSCAR HOOF 0 0 0 1
DOMINION ROYALE
HOLD THE PIN 0 0 0 1
ELECTRIC
OSCARA DARA 0 0 0 1
GLACIAL STORM
KNOCK DOWN 0 0 0 1
LE MOSS
OSCARGO 0 0 0 1
ORCHESTRA
HEARTS ARE TRUMPS 0 0 0 1
PRESENTING
POLLYWOLLYDOODLE 0 0 0 1
STRONG GALE
BOYHOOD 0 0 0 1
SUPREME LEADER
OFF THE GROUND 0 0 0 1
TORUS

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 246
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), BROROCCO (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), REALEZA (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SQUARE DE LUYNES (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)