FRIDAY NIGHT (ARG) 2009 C b/br


Progeny of FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND

Stakes performances by surface

77.7% Turf
18.3% Dirt
4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND

Sire of 111 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 3 5
2016 4 9 8 16
2015 3 14 20 18
2014 12 12 17 15
2013 7 17 19 23
2012 9 15 16 17
2011 5 6 9 9
2010 1 5 8 15
2009 0 0 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SAND PUCE 5 9 7 1
ROAR
PURE CHAMPION (HK) - STEINBECK 3 5 4 1
DANEHILL
SHAMALGAN 3 2 3 1
UNFUWAIN
BEAUTY FLAME 3 2 1 0
ORPEN
MAISHA 3 1 1 0
KENDOR
CHACHAMAIDEE 2 5 4 2
DANEHILL
GOOD LUCK KENY 2 4 4 3
DEVIL'S BAG
HELENE SPIRIT (HK) - ARASIN 2 3 7 0
WOODMAN
MALAGAMBA 2 0 0 1
POLITICAL AMBITION
INFILTRADA 1 7 4 0
LODE
LIVING THE LIFE 1 5 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
QUEEN OF THE SAND 1 3 1 0
WOODMAN
TIENE BERAJA 1 3 0 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
KING KON 1 2 1 2
LUCKY ROBERTO
SERICA 1 2 1 0
APALACHEE
HESHEM 1 2 0 0
STRAVINSKY
BAREFOOT LADY 1 1 4 2
TENBY
KASPERSKY 1 1 3 3
GRAND LODGE
FOOT BAND 1 0 2 1
NUMEROUS
MAGNETO (SIN) - DE TRENTO 1 0 1 1
ENGRILLADO
ROSSO CORSA 1 0 1 0
WOODMAN
DIVINA COMEDIA 1 0 0 3
VERGLAS
CELESTIAL PATH 1 0 0 2
HAWK WING
FOOT DART 1 0 0 1
DALHART
SAND BIJOU 1 0 0 1
EMPEROR JONES
BEACH CLUB 1 0 0 0
UNFUWAIN
SANDIVA 0 4 8 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
MINAKSHI 0 2 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SAGITARIANA 0 2 0 0
ROY
FORMOSINA 0 2 0 0
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIANT SANDMAN 0 1 3 5
DARSHAAN
BOOM AND BUST 0 1 3 0
WOLFHOUND
ANUAL WINNER 0 1 1 0
MUTAKDDIM
ARNOLD LANE 0 1 1 0
NOVERRE
REINALDO SAND 0 1 0 2
ROAR
INDIANA PINK 0 1 0 1
COBB'S CREEK
THE REAPER 0 1 0 1
IN THE WINGS
RIO NMACHI 0 1 0 1
ORPEN
HANDSOME DEVIL 0 1 0 0
KING'S BEST
YOU'RE THE KING 0 1 0 0
MUTAKDDIM
FOOTPRINTSINTHESKY 0 1 0 0
RIDE THE RAILS
PREMIER STEPS 0 0 4 0
SECOND SET
TIP TOE 0 0 2 5
PLATINI
SANDY'S CHARM 0 0 2 1
ANABAA
ONENIGHTIDREAMED 0 0 2 1
PIVOTAL
DON SALUSTIANO 0 0 2 0
CIPAYO
J WONDER 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
SENT FROM HEAVEN 0 0 2 0
DANEHILL
GIANT STEPS 0 0 2 0
PREGO
THE CONFESSOR 0 0 1 2
COMPTON PLACE
LARCHMONT LAD 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
SPRING LEAF 0 0 1 1
DR FONG
SUNDAY NECTAR 0 0 1 1
ENTREPRENEUR
IMPERIATOR 0 0 1 1
GREEN DESERT
BEAUVOIR 0 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
STEP UP 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MAXIMUS ZEUS 0 0 1 1
SLEW GIN FIZZ
SAVING KENNY 0 0 1 1
SPINNING WORLD
LE VAGABOND 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
IDENTITY RUN FAST 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
FOOTSTEPPY 0 0 1 0
KING'S THEATRE
SILVERTREES 0 0 1 0
KING'S THEATRE
DRAGON LIPS 0 0 1 0
KONIGSTIGER
QUICK JACK 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
BLUE DEMON 0 0 1 0
ROAR
START RIGHT 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
EMPREINTE 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
TURF LAUREL 0 0 1 0
TEOFILO
WILD STEP 0 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
FUNINTHESAND 0 0 0 5
FUNAMBULE
FOURIOSO 0 0 0 4
KING'S BEST
PARTYDAY 0 0 0 3
KAHYASI
AKEMI 0 0 0 3
LANGFUHR
SONG OF MY HEART 0 0 0 3
PEINTRE CELEBRE
WALKINGONTHEMOON 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
DYLANBARU 0 0 0 2
DANETIME
SANDIE 0 0 0 2
DARSHAAN
OEIL DE TIGRE 0 0 0 2
HALLING
BLACK ELEGANCE 0 0 0 2
KEY OF LUCK
BABY FOOT 0 0 0 2
OASIS DREAM
EBBING 0 0 0 2
RAAMI
PAS DE SOUCIS 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
QUEEN ELECTRICA 0 0 0 2
WILD RUSH
GUIZZO VINCENTE 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
WAY TO FLY 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MACKENSAW 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
DEFIANTFOOT 0 0 0 1
CAPOTE
DUDU 0 0 0 1
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
GOLD SAND 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
THIS IS THE DAY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
NORTH BEACH 0 0 0 1
DANEWIN
MAGNOLIA BEACH 0 0 0 1
DESERT SUN
SWEET STEPS 0 0 0 1
EL GRAN SENOR
UNDER THE RADAR 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
LADY WILLA 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
MR NINMAR 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
BLACK BEACH 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
LUCKY FANTASY 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
TIGLATH 0 0 0 1
MT LIVERMORE
YOU'RE HISTORY 0 0 0 1
MUTAKDDIM
ALLEZ HENRI 0 0 0 1
NICOLOTTE
PONEIFATTU 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
YOU DA ONE 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
RAPUNZEL 0 0 0 1
OUR EMBLEM
VOLUNTEER POINT 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
PRIVATE ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
SONORAN SANDS 0 0 0 1
REVOQUE
PEARL IN THE SAND 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
FRIDAY NIGHT 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
GOGARTY 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
BUBBLY BALLERINA 0 0 0 1
WAAJIB

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 379
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)