GOD'S SPEED (IRE) 2011 F b


Progeny of ORATORIO

Stakes performances by surface

95.8% Turf
0% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ORATORIO

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 2 2 7
2018 2 0 4 4
2017 1 2 5 8
2016 2 2 3 5
2015 4 6 1 6
2014 4 10 9 23
2013 5 14 11 28
2012 1 7 12 26
2011 3 7 11 17
2010 2 4 6 10
2009 3 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE 10 6 2 0
DANCING BRAVE
BEETHOVEN 3 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURINHO 2 5 3 4
GENEROUS
MANAWANUI 2 4 2 0
FILANTE
TEMIDA 2 1 1 3
RED RANSOM
VIZTORIA 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
BANCHEE 1 2 1 1
SPECTACULARPHANTOM
TIDARA ANGEL 1 2 0 2
KRIS S
SONS OF JOHN 1 1 2 0
SCENIC
DIVINE ODYSSEY 1 1 0 1
DYNASTY
ANCESTRY 1 1 0 1
WINDRUSH
VAN HALEN 1 0 2 0
LECTURE
CUE THE MUSIC 1 0 1 0
ELLIODOR
FENCING MASTER 1 0 0 0
ALYSHEBA
CAPOEIRA 1 0 0 0
FORT WOOD
BIZ THE NURSE 0 8 0 2
TOBOUGG
CHALNETTA 0 4 0 4
JOHANN QUATZ
CHERRY COLLECT 0 2 2 3
HERNANDO
KING TORUS 0 2 1 0
MUJADIL
BORIS 0 2 0 0
GROOM DANCER
TORIO'S QUEST 0 2 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
MOONWALK IN PARIS 0 1 6 0
SINGSPIEL
LOLLY FOR DOLLY 0 1 5 0
CHESTER HOUSE
MISS SOLIS 0 1 1 2
LUJAIN
TECHNOKRAT 0 1 1 1
ENRIQUE
ORATOR'S DAUGHTER 0 1 1 1
O'REILLY
TAKAR 0 1 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MARDI GRAS 0 1 0 0
GOLDMARK
MATORIO 0 1 0 0
INDIAN ROCKET
MRS O 0 1 0 0
WESTERN WINTER
JUBILANCE 0 0 4 7
DIESIS
UPSALA 0 0 4 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALONG CAME CASEY 0 0 3 2
PLEASANT TAP
ETON FOREVER 0 0 2 3
ZILZAL
ESENTEPE 0 0 2 1
OCTAGONAL
KELLYVILLE FLYER 0 0 2 0
SCENIC
VOLA E VA 0 0 1 5
LOMITAS
SCREAM BLUE MURDER 0 0 1 3
BLUEBIRD
OTTIMO 0 0 1 3
OCTAGONAL
CLENOR 0 0 1 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOWETO SLEW 0 0 1 3
SLEW CITY SLEW
HIGH DUTY 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
HAWKE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNAPSCAN 0 0 1 1
CASEY TIBBS
BLUE ANGEL 0 0 1 1
NASHWAN
FUN SUNZI 0 0 1 0
AL HAREB
RIO PERDIDO 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
PETRA 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
CLOUD BREAK 0 0 1 0
JET MASTER
FACIASCURA 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
RIVATORIO 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
CARLITA 0 0 0 4
POINT GIVEN
WEDDING FAIR 0 0 0 4
THEATRICAL
LORD OF GRACIE 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
SILENT KILLER 0 0 0 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
FREE WINNER 0 0 0 3
SECOND EMPIRE
SPEECH CRAFT 0 0 0 3
STRAVINSKY
SHE'S COMPLETE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
INORATO 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CAPE FACTOR 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
SCIOLINA 0 0 0 2
CARSON CITY
SACRED ORATION 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BIG AUDIO 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
TENOR 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
OBLITERATOR 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ORATORIO LATINO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MABURA 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SEQUINED 0 0 0 2
SILVANO
PENTAGONO 0 0 0 2
SKIP AWAY
MANTISSA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MAGICAL EVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
RIOCETTO 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
SHIFTING 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
ESHERA 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SEINELLANIMA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
HIJRA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CAMELIA ROSE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GOD'S SPEED 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
ROSINA BELLA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LONE WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VIVA RIO 0 0 0 1
JET MASTER
BATEZAR 0 0 0 1
LANDO
CATCH THE EYE 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
COUTORIA 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
DROIT E DEVOIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PEARL MIX 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
JOHANN BACH 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
EL TRASTOLILLO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SALLEN 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
MIRACLE MATCH 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
GOLD DRAGON 0 0 0 1
SILVANO
LUSHOTO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 262 Races 721
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ALSON (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GIANELLA (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), OLYMPIC JACK (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WARNING (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BRANDENBURG (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), GOLD MAZE (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MILLION (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TENNO SHO (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), TROPE (Gr 2), VANCOUVER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HARPOCRATES (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASHAEL (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), NEAR POET (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), PERSUASION (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ALZIRE (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), KASTASA (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NASHIRAH (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), NEW QUEEN (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PILLAR MOUNTAIN (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), POWER EURO (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SNAPDANCER (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SOPHIA'S CHOICE (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), TANGO (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), TURF WAR (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WHAT'S THE STORY (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)