JAMESIE (IRE) 2008 G b


Race Record

Wins
2014
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2016
City Plate (Listed)
Dash Stakes (Listed)
2014

Sales Results

2008 December Foal
from Annfield House Stud, Ireland
to VENDOR for 2000 (GBG)


1st Dam: PRETTY WOMAN (IRE) 2002

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

JAMESIE (IRE) 2008 by KODIAC

KODIAC (GB) 2001DANEHILL (USA) 1986
RAFHA (GB) 1987
PRETTY WOMAN (IRE) 2002NIGHT SHIFT (USA) 1980
KIND OF CUTE (GB) 1990
Wins
2014
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2016
City Plate (Listed)
Dash Stakes (Listed)
2014





Progeny of KODIAC

Stakes performances by surface

89.6% Turf
0.5% Dirt
9.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KODIAC

Sire of 73 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 8 15 29
2016 1 8 14 22
2015 2 10 12 15
2014 2 2 6 13
2013 0 2 3 8
2012 0 1 1 2
2011 0 1 1 7
2010 0 0 1 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGGY WIGGY 2 2 1 2
KHELEYF
BEST SOLUTION 2 0 3 1
KINGMAMBO
BESHARAH 1 3 3 0
DIXIE UNION
ABSOLUTE BLAST 1 1 4 1
MARJU
KODI BEAR 1 1 1 2
MUJTAHID
MADELINE 1 1 0 1
MARCHAND DE SABLE
NEBO 0 4 1 0
DR FONG
ADAAY 0 3 2 2
ROYAL APPLAUSE
GIFTED MASTER 0 3 2 2
SHAMARDAL
ELLEVAL 0 1 3 1
PENNEKAMP
COULSTY 0 1 1 5
IN THE WINGS
SPIRIT OF XIAN 0 1 1 2
TOUCH GOLD
NEWBERRY NEW 0 1 1 0
TIMBER COUNTRY
TRUE VALOUR 0 1 0 3
ACCLAMATION
SECOND THOUGHT 0 1 0 2
DIKTAT
WASHAAR 0 1 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
SWEET CECILY 0 1 0 2
GONE WEST
INDIGO RIVER 0 1 0 2
MUJTAHID
SEA FOX 0 1 0 1
CARSON CITY
AREEN 0 1 0 1
HAWK WING
ARDAD 0 1 0 1
RED CLUBS
ELTEZAM 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PRINCE OF LIR 0 1 0 0
WHIPPER
JAMESIE 0 0 3 5
NIGHT SHIFT
DANEHILL KODIAC 0 0 3 0
GREEN DESERT
KOROPICK 0 0 2 1
FAYRUZ
WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR 0 0 2 1
HERNANDO
GRIZZEL 0 0 2 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
FIXETTE 0 0 2 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
EASTERN SUN 0 0 2 0
HIGH LINE
ON HER TOES 0 0 1 3
AVERTI
NODIAC 0 0 1 3
RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
BOOM THE GROOM 0 0 1 2
PRIOLO
TERROR 0 0 1 2
REDBACK
TO WAFIJ 0 0 1 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BROTHER BEAR 0 0 1 1
MR GREELEY
PATIENCE ALEXANDER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MIRDIF 0 0 1 1
SELKIRK
HAIKBIDIAC 0 0 1 1
UNFUWAIN
STONE OF FOLCA 0 0 1 0
ALYDEED
BEAR CHEEK 0 0 1 0
KYLLACHY
SHADEN 0 0 1 0
NAMID
BARROCHE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ANTHEM
ELLTHEA 0 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN
AZZECCAGARBUGLI 0 0 0 5
DESERT STYLE
FUTOON 0 0 0 3
MUJADIL
WILLYTHECONQUEROR 0 0 0 3
ZILZAL
DHAHMAAN 0 0 0 2
BIG BAD BOB
BEAR BEHIND 0 0 0 2
DEPOSIT TICKET
IZZY BIZU 0 0 0 2
DIKTAT
BATHWICK BEAR 0 0 0 2
EFISIO
ROUSSEL 0 0 0 2
NOVERRE
KOHALA 0 0 0 2
RIDGEWOOD BEN
KODIAC GAL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
NATURAL 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
RISKIT FORA BISKIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ACADEMY HOUSE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
ILENY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
FAYRUZ
STAR KODIAK 0 0 0 1
FIRST TRUMP
ROUDEE 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
NO LEAF CLOVER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
KODILINE 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
PERCY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
KOKO LOCA 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
LADY GIO 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
PREPOTENT 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
GRAND COALITION 0 0 0 1
NABEEL DANCER
AL HAMDANY 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MEDIEVAL 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
VONADIAK 0 0 0 1
NOVERRE
APEX KING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SNAP SHOTS 0 0 0 1
REFUSE TO BEND
KODIVA 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

NIGHT SHIFT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 181 Races 572
Best performers A-Z
ALWAYS HOPEFUL (Gr 1), ANTHEM ALEXANDER (Gr 1), ATHENS (Gr 1), BATTLE OF HASTINGS (Gr 1), BEADED (Gr 1), BERLIOZ (Gr 1), BONFIRE (Gr 1), BRAVISSIMA (Gr 1), CAVARADOSI (Gr 1), DANDY MAN (Gr 1), DARYAKANA (Gr 1), DESIGNATED DRIVER (Gr 1), DYSPHONIA (Gr 1), ETLAALA (Gr 1), FORTUNE KNIGHT (NZ) - MINAL (Gr 1), JOVIALITY (Gr 1), LONG JOHN (Gr 1), LONGHUNTER (Gr 1), MAJESTIC DESERT (Gr 1), MENTAL (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT KISS (Gr 1), MORE CHOCOLATE (Gr 1), MOUNT MORIAH (Gr 1), NIGHT TANGO (Gr 1), OAKCREST DRIVE (Gr 1), PAIN PERDU (Gr 1), PARABLES (Gr 1), PASSIFIED (Gr 1), RAREFIED (Gr 1), ROSA EGLANTERIA (Gr 1), SEBASTIAN FLYTE (Gr 1), SOMNUS (Gr 1), SUNDROP (Gr 1), TINTINNABULATION (Gr 1), ALBERTINO (Gr 2), AUBONNE (Gr 2), CLINET (Gr 2), CURTAIL (Gr 2), DARAMSAR (Gr 2), DEVIOUS BOY (Gr 2), EMELL (Gr 2), FALAISE (Gr 2), FAT BOY (Gr 2), MARCHELLE BELLE (Gr 2), NICE LOOK (Gr 2), ORPEN GREY (Gr 2), PARK REEL (Gr 2), PEARL GREY (Gr 2), ROCKINANTE (Gr 2), ROSA GRACE (Gr 2), ROYAL CONFIDENCE (Gr 2), SEDICIOSA (Gr 2), SHIFTING PLACE (Gr 2), SI FOO (Gr 2), SKYSURFERS (Gr 2), SOUL (Gr 2), SPOIL THE FUN (Gr 2), TRIM (Gr 2), AGE OF CHIVALRY (Gr 3), AQUADISIAC (Gr 3), ATLANTIC HIGH (Gr 3), BELLE MEADE (Gr 3), BLACK SILK (Gr 3), CAKE (Gr 3), CARO KANN (Gr 3), CHAMPION PLACE (Gr 3), DANEHILL DESTINY (Gr 3), DARAYBI (Gr 3), DEE I CEE (Gr 3), DRESS REHEARSAL (Gr 3), ELNAWIN (Gr 3), ETOILE NOCTURNE (Gr 3), GARNICA (Gr 3), GRAPHIC (Gr 3), HOLY SMOKE (Gr 3), HURRICANE HAVOC (Gr 3), INAUGURATION (Gr 3), JAMESIE (Gr 3), KARTICA (Gr 3), KING OF NORMANDY (Gr 3), LA PRESSE (Gr 3), MANSION HOUSE (Gr 3), MISS ANABAA (Gr 3), MOMENT OF WEAKNESS (Gr 3), MOORETOWN LADY (Gr 3), NIGHT LAGOON (Gr 3), NIGHTLIFEATBIGBLUE (Gr 3), NORDIC TRUCE (Gr 3), OEUVRE D'ART (Gr 3), PIROUETTE (Gr 3), PLEASURE PLACE (Gr 3), RAG TOP (Gr 3), RAMONE (Gr 3), REGARDE MOI (Gr 3), RESEARCH (Gr 3), SATONO KOKUO (Gr 3), SQUAW DANCE (Gr 3), TAHITIAN BLACK (Gr 3), TAKRICE (Gr 3), TIME PRISONER (Gr 3), ZAFEEN SPEED (Gr 3), ABATON (Listed), ADAPTOR (Listed), AGAINST THE GRAIN (Listed), AUJIANG (Listed), BACK ON TOP (Listed), BEATITUDE (Listed), BIRTHDAY BASH (Listed), BRUGES (Listed), BUTTON MOON (Listed), CALM BEFORE (Listed), CAROBENE (Listed), CASHKALANI (Listed), CORTADO (Listed), CROCODILE BAY (Listed), CRYING STORM (Listed), DARYAMAR (Listed), DREAM DEER (Listed), EMIRATES GIRL (Listed), FAIRY OF THE NIGHT (Listed), FANTASTIC SHIFT (Listed), FARSHAD (Listed), FRANCIS CADELL (Listed), GOLDEN ACER (Listed), GOLDEN CAVERN (Listed), HAIRPIN (Listed), HAMMADI (Listed), HARB (Listed), HIGHLAND CASTLE (Listed), IMPERIOUS ONE (Listed), JADE DIVA (Listed), JEANMAIRE (Listed), JOHN CENA (Listed), LADY GORGEOUS (Listed), LOVE MONEY (Listed), MAREMMADIAVOLA (Listed), MEDIEVAL (Listed), MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT (Listed), MOONLIT GARDEN (Listed), MOTDAW (Listed), MR KEPPEL (Listed), NACHO LIBRE (Listed), NATIONAL PARK (Listed), NEW AWAKENING (Listed), NIGHTOFTHEGENERAL (Listed), NORDIC DREAM (Listed), NORTHERN GLORY (Listed), OYUNBOZAN (Listed), PAPER SAIS (Listed), PLAGIARISM (Listed), PLEASANT SURPRISE (Listed), PONEIFATTU (Listed), POWERFUL SPEED (Listed), QUICK BLUE (Listed), RANSOM SHIFT (Listed), RED ROOF (Listed), RED TOP (Listed), REQUINTE (Listed), RHENANIA (Listed), SAINTE OPPORTUNE (Listed), SAKITTO (Listed), SALPERTON (Listed), SCALINO (Listed), SCIUR RENATO (Listed), SECRET NIGHT (Listed), SELECTIVE (Listed), SILENT STREET (Listed), SUBYAN DREAMS (Listed), SUSPICIEUSE (Listed), SWEET EXCHANGE (Listed), TEXAS GOLD (Listed), THE DANCING FAIRY (Listed), TOPKAPI DIAMOND (Listed), UNITAS (Listed), VERNE CASTLE (Listed), VIKINGS BAY (Listed), VIN CHAUD (Listed), VIRGIN QUEEN (Listed), WASSILJEW (Listed), YOU DA ONE (Listed), ZENNOR (Restricted)