LAKERS BAY (AUS) 2008 F b


Progeny of MAGIC ALBERT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MAGIC ALBERT

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 1 1 0
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 1 0 0 3
2014 0 0 1 2
2013 0 0 1 5
2012 0 1 4 4
2011 4 6 1 10
2010 2 1 2 5
2009 0 0 6 4
2008 0 1 3 4
2007 1 0 2 4
2006 1 3 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ILOVETHISCITY 3 2 1 0
KENFAIR
ALBERT THE FAT 2 2 2 0
BUREAUCRACY
MAGIC CAPE 2 0 1 2
KAAPSTAD
ROMA GIACONDA 1 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BUNDLE OF JOY (HK) - THE CYNIC 1 0 0 0
MR HENRYSEE
ALBERTO 0 2 0 1
HONOR GRADES
ISOPACH 0 1 1 4
ZABEEL
MAGIC JET 0 1 1 0
MILITARY PLUME
ARAMCO (SIN) - MAWAHIBB 0 1 1 0
SNITZEL
SOMETHING ANYTHING 0 1 0 2
KALA DANCER
MASTER HARRY 0 1 0 2
SRI PEKAN
FIGHTING WARRIOR 0 1 0 0
WALLENDA
VITAL FLYER (HK) - MARCHINSKI 0 0 4 0
SPECTACULAR SPY
AL BE NIMBLE 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL
ZA MAGIC 0 0 2 2
ZABEEL
TAI TAI TESS 0 0 1 2
LAST TYCOON
SUYOOF 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL DANCER
HOTEL CASINO 0 0 1 1
LAST TYCOON
PRINCESS JOY 0 0 1 1
PERUGINO
GREENMOUNT BELLE 0 0 1 1
RED ANCHOR
LAKERS BAY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
MARITESS 0 0 1 0
FULL AND BY
GENERAL ALBERT 0 0 1 0
PREGO
ALBERTO MAGIC 0 0 1 0
RED RANSOM
MAGIC CHAI 0 0 1 0
VISCOUNT
LEVIOSA 0 0 1 0
ZOFFANY
TOO MANY REDS 0 0 0 4
RUBITON
HOWDIDDYDOIT 0 0 0 2
FLYING SPUR
PLAIN MAGIC 0 0 0 2
FOREST GLOW
ORBITY 0 0 0 2
JETBALL
STRAIGHT ALBERT 0 0 0 2
MONONGAHELA
RON'S CALL 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
ALDINI 0 0 0 2
SPINNING WORLD
AL'S MAGIC MISS 0 0 0 1
BIANCONI
I AM MAGIC 0 0 0 1
BRAHMS
MARIAH'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MADEITTOTHEMOON 0 0 0 1
LUSKIN STAR
JUST MAGICAL 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
MAGIC BOY 0 0 0 1
TOBOUGG
TWEET 0 0 0 1
YALLAH PRINCE

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 168 Races 509
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)