LILAVATI (JPN) 2011 F b/br


Race Record

1st Dam: SINGHALESE (GB) 2002

Offspring of SINGHALESE

Wins
2005
2nds
2005
3rds
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

ADAM'S PEAK (JPN) 2009 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
SINGHALESE (GB) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
BAIZE (GB) 1993
Wins
2011


LILAVATI (JPN) 2011 by ZENNO ROB ROY

ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) 2000SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
ROAMIN RACHEL (USA) 1990
SINGHALESE (GB) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
BAIZE (GB) 1993


SINHALITE (JPN) 2013 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
SINGHALESE (GB) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
BAIZE (GB) 1993


ADAM'S BRIDGE (JPN) 2012 by ZENNO ROB ROY

ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) 2000SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
ROAMIN RACHEL (USA) 1990
SINGHALESE (GB) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
BAIZE (GB) 1993
Wins
2015


WRIGHTIA (JPN) 2017 by DEEP IMPACT

DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 2002SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
WIND IN HER HAIR (IRE) 1991
SINGHALESE (GB) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
BAIZE (GB) 1993
2nds
2020
Elfin Stakes (Listed)





Progeny of ZENNO ROB ROY

Stakes performances by surface

84.7% Turf
15.3% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZENNO ROB ROY

Sire of 38 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2019 0 1 1 3
2018 0 0 3 4
2017 0 2 2 0
2016 0 3 8 2
2015 1 5 7 3
2014 2 3 7 1
2013 0 5 10 1
2012 0 7 6 4
2011 2 4 7 1
2010 4 5 4 3
2009 1 1 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ANIMATE BIO 2 3 2 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
PELUSA 2 2 0 0
CANDY STRIPES
ZENNISTA 1 3 6 5
MAROOF
AGNES WALTZ 1 1 1 0
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SAINT EMILION 1 1 1 0
LAST TYCOON
LIA FAIL 1 1 0 1
EL CONDOR PASA
NAMURA VICTOR 1 0 6 0
END SWEEP
BOUNCE SHASSE 1 0 3 0
HALLING
TANTA ALEGRIA 0 4 0 0
STUKA
TRAILBLAZER 0 3 1 0
FORTY NINER
LELOUCH 0 3 0 0
HIGHEST HONOR
LILAVATI 0 2 3 0
SINGSPIEL
HEART BEAT SONG 0 2 1 0
TONY BIN
OMEGA VENDETTA 0 2 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
RED ELDEST 0 2 0 0
DARSHAAN
MAITRES D'ART 0 1 5 0
SILVER HAWK
ICHIOKUNO HOSHI 0 1 1 0
KENDOR
STELLAR WIND 0 1 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
MAKANI BISTY 0 1 0 1
BRIAN'S TIME
SANG REAL 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
COSMO ROBIN 0 1 0 0
JADE ROBBERY
PERFICA 0 1 0 0
SKY MESA
COSMO NEMO SHIN 0 0 9 0
SINGSPIEL
AZUMA SHUTTLE 0 0 3 2
MARUZENSKY
GRIMM 0 0 2 4
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
CHALEUR 0 0 2 0
KALDOUN
PACIFIC GAL 0 0 2 0
PETIONVILLE
SATONO FAVOR 0 0 1 3
DISTORTED HUMOR
LOVE FOOL 0 0 1 0
EL CONDOR PASA
HIGHER RATE 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
ENJIN NUMBER NINE 0 0 1 0
I CONQUER
ROI ABSOLU 0 0 1 0
SOUVENIR COPY
MAGNIFICA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
MANIERISME 0 0 0 1
FORTY NINER
NEO BLACK DIA 0 0 0 1
HELISSIO
MY HEARTBEAT 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
ADAM'S BRIDGE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
CONG'ER 0 0 0 1
VIRGINIA PRIVATEER

SINGSPIEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 153 Races 486
Best performers A-Z
ALVARITA (Gr 1), BELLA SONATA (Gr 1), BULLBARS (Gr 1), COSTA DEL SOL (Gr 1), DEBUSSY (Gr 1), ELYSEA'S WORLD (Gr 1), EPAULETTE (Gr 1), GREAT ESTEEM (Gr 1), HELMET (Gr 1), LADY KAYA (Gr 1), LAH TI DAR (Gr 1), LEFT HAND (Gr 1), LIMATO (Gr 1), MARCUS AURELIUS (Gr 1), NOBLE ALPHA (Gr 1), NOOZHOH CANARIAS (Gr 1), OLD BUNCH (Gr 1), OLD PERSIAN (Gr 1), RIMRAAM (Gr 1), ROBE TISSAGE (Gr 1), ROMSDAL (Gr 1), ROYAL MARINE (Gr 1), SINHALITE (Gr 1), SO MI DAR (Gr 1), SQUARE THE CIRCLE (Gr 1), SUEDOIS (Gr 1), SWEYNESSE (Gr 1), TOO DARN HOT (Gr 1), VAGABOND SHOES (Gr 1), VIA RAVENNA (Gr 1), WUHEIDA (Gr 1), AUSSIE REIGNS (Gr 2), BELGIAN BILL (Gr 2), BLACK SAIL (Gr 2), BOOMER (Gr 2), CASPAR NETSCHER (Gr 2), CIMA EMERGENCY (Gr 2), COMMODORE (Gr 2), DEBONAIR (Gr 2), DO RE MI FA SOL (Gr 2), ECLAIR BIG BANG (Gr 2), FACTOR THIS (Gr 2), GANKO (Gr 2), LA MAGNIFIQUE (Gr 2), LAYL (Gr 2), LESHLAA (Gr 2), LIBRANNO (Gr 2), LILAVATI (Gr 2), MAKKEM LAD (Gr 2), MELODIOUS (Gr 2), MOONWALK IN PARIS (Gr 2), NOLOHAY (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FARM (Gr 2), PEARLS (Gr 2), PLEUVEN (Gr 2), RARE RHYTHM (Gr 2), SAMARA DANCER (Gr 2), SCIACCHETRA (Gr 2), SECRET AMBITION (Gr 2), UNTOLD SECRET (Gr 2), ADAM'S PEAK (Gr 3), AL MUTHANA (Gr 3), ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3), ANNA PIVOLA (Gr 3), ARTISTIC (Gr 3), ARTS (Gr 3), BARITONE (Gr 3), BIRDIE QUEEN (Gr 3), CORSAIRE (Gr 3), COSMO NEMO SHIN (Gr 3), DE TREVILLE (Gr 3), DREAM DUBAI (Gr 3), FIRE GLOW (Gr 3), FLEET STREET (Gr 3), GO MY GIRL (Gr 3), HIGH ESTEEM (Gr 3), IMPERTINENTE (Gr 3), KINGS FETE (Gr 3), LA SALDANA (Gr 3), LAUGH ALOUD (Gr 3), MAJESTIC DUBAWI (Gr 3), METASTASIO (Gr 3), MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA (Gr 3), MONEY MAKER (Gr 3), NAVARRA KING (Gr 3), NOBLE CHAMPION (Gr 3), NOBLE MOON (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GALAXY (Gr 3), PELERIN (Gr 3), PRIVILEGIADO (Gr 3), REKDHAT (Gr 3), ROMANCIERE (Gr 3), SCHWESTERHERZ (Gr 3), SEASIDE SONG (Gr 3), SILVER GREY (Gr 3), SOVIET SECRET (Gr 3), STROLLING VAGABOND (Gr 3), TATSU GOGEKI (Gr 3), TOMMASO (Gr 3), UNBREAKABLE (MAC) - EXPORT (Gr 3), UNFORGETABLE (Gr 3), VIA MANZONI (Gr 3), VIA MEDICI (Gr 3), VICTORIA REGINA (Gr 3), ADAM'S BRIDGE (Listed), AGHAREED (Listed), ANNA MIA (Listed), BILISSIE (Listed), CELTIC ART (Listed), CHAPELLI (Listed), CORAZON CANARIAS (Listed), CRYSTAL RIVER (Listed), DANCER'S KIN (Listed), DEBONAIRLY (Listed), DIYANI (Listed), DONNA PRASSEDE (Listed), DR SIMPSON (Listed), DUHAIL (Listed), EARLY MORNING (Listed), ELEGIAC (Listed), ENNAADD (Listed), ENTERTAINMENT (Listed), EPSOM (Listed), EXTREMELY VINTAGE (Listed), FIELDS OF SONG (Listed), FIFTH COMMANDMENT (Listed), FINAL COMMAND (Listed), GAAZAAL (Listed), GLASVEGAS (Listed), GYMKHANA (Listed), HALONG BAY (Listed), KODIVA (Listed), LA DAWA (Listed), LIBELLO (Listed), MALPAS MISSILE (Listed), MASARAH (Listed), MERYSAGOS (Listed), NOBLE FANTASY (Listed), NURTURE (Listed), PASSION BLANCHE (Listed), PENG (Listed), PENTASIA (Listed), PEREGO (Listed), PURE ART (Listed), RED BOX (Listed), SILK BOW (Listed), SINGEUR (Listed), THRIVING (Listed), VOLATILE (Listed), WHY FRANK (Listed), WRIGHTIA (Listed), COLLEROSA (Restricted), NANA ANNA (Restricted)