FORJATT (IRE) 2008 G b


Race Record

Wins
2017
2015
2014
2nds
2017
2016
3rds
2017
2016
2013

Sales Results

2009 October Yearling Book 2
from Michael Downey, Agent
to Shadwell Estate Company for 60000 (GBG)


1st Dam: GRACEFUL AIR (IRE) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FORJATT (IRE) 2008 by IFFRAAJ

IFFRAAJ (GB) 2001ZAFONIC (USA) 1990
PASTORALE (GB) 1988
GRACEFUL AIR (IRE) 2001DANZERO (AUS) 1991
SAMSUNG SPIRIT (GB) 1994
Wins
2017
2015
2014
2nds
2017
2016
3rds
2017
2016
2013





Progeny of IFFRAAJ

Stakes performances by surface

92% Turf
2.7% Dirt
5.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of IFFRAAJ

Sire of 99 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 20 12 12 21
2016 10 6 10 24
2015 5 10 6 31
2014 7 13 9 21
2013 9 7 9 19
2012 1 4 4 18
2011 0 0 1 4
2010 1 1 2 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIBCHESTER 10 2 1 0
MARJU
RIZEENA 6 3 0 1
STATUE OF LIBERTY
JON SNOW 4 3 1 0
O'REILLY
TURN ME LOOSE 4 3 0 2
DANEHILL
GINGERNUTS 4 1 0 0
GENEROUS
NATHRA 3 3 2 0
DANEHILL
FIX 2 4 2 1
DANEHILL
HOT STREAK 2 2 3 1
HOUSEBUSTER
WYNDSPELLE 2 2 0 2
HIGH CHAPARRAL
CHARBEL 2 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHRISELLIAM 2 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LISTEN 2 0 0 0
CENTAINE
SERENA MISS 1 3 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MUFFRI'HA 1 2 1 4
DANSILI
SARDAAJ 1 1 0 0
EBONY GROSVE
LATHARNACH 1 0 1 3
DANEHILL
CHEF D'OEUVRE 1 0 1 0
ANABAA
HAPPY ERA 1 0 1 0
TENBY
TWILIGHT GRANITA 1 0 0 4
BIGSTONE
BELLE MIRAAJ 1 0 0 4
CARNEGIE
FRANZAC 1 0 0 1
KINGSTTENHAM
WOOTTON BASSETT 1 0 0 0
PRIMO DOMINIE
JUNGLE CAT 0 4 4 2
FOREST WILDCAT
THE BLACK PRINCESS 0 3 1 2
CAPE CROSS
MAGIC ARTIST 0 2 4 0
CAPE CROSS
KISSES 0 2 2 3
MARSCAY
PLENIPOTENT 0 1 4 0
RAHY
DIBAJJ 0 1 2 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
MYTHICAL MAGIC 0 1 1 1
OCTAGONAL
IKERRIN ROAD 0 1 1 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
WHO DAT SINGA 0 1 0 4
DANASINGA
IFFRANESIA 0 1 0 3
ANABAA
DOGMA NOIR 0 1 0 3
RAINBOW QUEST
BENVENUE 0 1 0 2
BE MY GUEST
SOLAR ECLIPSE 0 1 0 0
FASLIYEV
MUSHARAKAAT 0 1 0 0
GILDED TIME
STAR O'FRAAJ 0 1 0 0
JETBALL
FORJATT 0 0 3 5
DANZERO
NEW YORK MINUTE 0 0 2 4
ZENNO ROB ROY
CAI SHEN 0 0 2 3
DESERT PRINCE
STAY ALIVE 0 0 2 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
SO WOTIF 0 0 2 0
GEIGER COUNTER
ORDER AGAIN 0 0 2 0
VAN NISTELROOY
THE SOULTAKER 0 0 1 2
RESET
MEHRONISSA 0 0 1 1
BEAU GENIUS
PRINCE OF ALL 0 0 1 1
LYCIUS
IFFWEDANCE 0 0 1 1
SOVIET STAR
EL MANATI 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
LAAFFAIRE 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
ESPIRITA 0 0 1 0
WARNING
RIDING SHOTGUN 0 0 0 6
SNIPPETS
PRINCESS DAVONE 0 0 0 5
BERTOLINI
RAFEEJ 0 0 0 3
MIZAAYA
VIRGIN QUEEN 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
ANCIENT GODDESS 0 0 0 3
OWINGTON
PEACE SOCIETY 0 0 0 3
SHOLOKHOV
MUHARAAJ 0 0 0 3
TAGULA
MAYBE MIAMI 0 0 0 3
WAIKIKI STAR
FASHION PRINCESS 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
ZOOLA 0 0 0 2
CHIEF'S CROWN
LIBERATING 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
JOHARA 0 0 0 2
GREEN DESERT
LADY ZAFIRA 0 0 0 2
LORD BALLINA
BIRAAJ 0 0 0 2
NAYEF
LOVE YOUR LOOKS 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
AL FAREEJ 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
IF I CAN I CAN 0 0 0 2
ZABEEL
ASCOT MEMORY 0 0 0 1
BERTOLINI
RIYAZAN 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
ZACYNTHUS 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
UMNEYATI 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
KING DAVID 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
CHILEAN 0 0 0 1
DUKE OF MARMALADE
RENFREW STREET 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
TRINITY FORCE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
TICKLE ME BLUE 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
LA VEUVE 0 0 0 1
GROSVENOR
SHAAN 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
JUDICIAL 0 0 0 1
MARJU
MELT 0 0 0 1
MAROOF
TAZFFIN 0 0 0 1
MTOTO
PARAGGI 0 0 0 1
PENNEKAMP
SARYSHAGANN 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
EZRA 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
FOURTH WAY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
CEASELESS 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SOPRAN FRAVER 0 0 0 1
SEPTIEME CIEL
FREE ART 0 0 0 1
SHAREEF DANCER
SOJOURN 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
GAAZAAL 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
BLHADAWA 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
ARAAJA 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
SACHA PARK 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
INTROVERT 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
XIONG FENG 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SPANISH FLY 0 0 0 1
THOUSAND WORDS
URJOOHA 0 0 0 1
WAR CHANT
ASKAUD 0 0 0 1
WARNING
GLADE 0 0 0 1
ZEDITAVE

DANZERO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 47 Races 128
Best performers A-Z
DECEMBER DRAW (Gr 1), EXOSPHERE (Gr 1), HEATHERLY (Gr 1), ILLUMINATES (Gr 1), LUGER (Gr 1), MISS DARCEY (Gr 1), PERFECT DROP (Gr 1), SUNSHINE TACKER (MAC) - TRADE SUN (Gr 1), UNGRATEFUL ELLEN (Gr 1), APPIEL (Gr 2), BELOW ZERO (Gr 2), C'MON CUBA (Gr 2), IN THE VANGUARD (Gr 2), MCCLINTOCK (Gr 2), NIGELISSIMA (Gr 2), SAMPSON (Gr 2), DALARUA (Gr 3), FIELD OF VISION (Gr 3), FORJATT (Gr 3), HI SON (Gr 3), HILL SPY (Gr 3), MANHATTAN AVENUE (Gr 3), NADEEM LASS (Gr 3), OINK (Gr 3), OVERTHERIVER (Gr 3), PSYCHOLOGIST (Gr 3), TIME AWAITS (Gr 3), VINTNER (Gr 3), BOYFRIEND BRIAN (Listed), BURNT ORANGE (Listed), CANDIKA (Listed), CHAUD ROCHE (Listed), DISCREET (Listed), DISTANT MELODY (Listed), ELMORE (Listed), JAZZ HEART (Listed), KENGRANDE (Listed), LOPE DE CAPIO (Listed), MAAYAAT (Listed), MISHANI DI CAPRIO (Listed), MISS UPSTART (Listed), ONPICALO (Listed), SCENIC FAIR (Listed), SO DETACHED (Listed), STRANGE MAGIC (Listed), THUNDERING GIRL (Listed), VIANA (Listed)